Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 9 | |
2 | 8 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 23 | Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA | Harrisburg, PA | -1 | |
4 | 9 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | - | |
7 | 1 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | -6 | |
8 | 5 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | -3 | |
9 | 14 | 58 | Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA | Fawn Grove, PA | 5 | |
10 | 16 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 6 | |
11 | 12 | 32W | Garrett Williamson Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 1 | |
12 | 23 | 29 | Adam Wray Millmont, PA | Millmont, PA | 11 | |
13 | 13 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
14 | 19 | 77W | Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ | Allentown, NJ | 5 | |
15 | 22 | 10H | Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA | Waynesboro, PA | 7 | |
16 | 15 | 71K | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | -1 | |
17 DNF | 20 | 20W | Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 3 | |
18 DNF | 3 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -15 | |
19 DNF | 17 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | -2 | |
20 DNF | 18 | 18 | Dave Conrad Shermansdale, PA | Shermansdale, PA | -2 | |
21 DNF | 21 | 318 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | - | |
22 DNF | 24 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 2 | |
23 DNF | 11 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -12 | |
24 DNF | 4 | 83 | Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | -20 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 23 | Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA | Harrisburg, PA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
6 | 2 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 77W | Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ | Allentown, NJ | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 10H | Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA | Waynesboro, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | - | |
2 | 4 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 58 | Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA | Fawn Grove, PA | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 20W | Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 29 | Adam Wray Millmont, PA | Millmont, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 32W | Garrett Williamson Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 83 | Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | - | |
5 | 1 | 71K | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 18 | Dave Conrad Shermansdale, PA | Shermansdale, PA | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 318 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 99 | Chad Smith Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | - | |
3 | 5 | 21W | Will Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 43 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | - | |
5 | 7 | M1 | Mike Potts York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 41W | Bud Witmer York, PA | York, PA | -6 | |
8 | 10 | 64 | Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 44 | Charles Rupert Glen Burnie, MD | Glen Burnie, MD | - | |
10 | 8 | 54J | Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD | Aberdeen, MD | -2 | |
11 | 13 | 14 | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | 2 | |
12 | 11 | 07 | Eric McClane York, PA | York, PA | -1 | |
13 | 12 | 14D | Justin Dashler Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | -1 | |
14 DNF | 14 | 14W | Andrew Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - | |
DNS | 15 | 80 | David Dietz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 43 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 99 | Chad Smith Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 4 | |
4 | 5 | M1 | Mike Potts York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 44 | Charles Rupert Glen Burnie, MD | Glen Burnie, MD | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 07 | Eric McClane York, PA | York, PA | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 14 | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | -5 | |
8 DNF | 1 | 80 | David Dietz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -7 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21W | Will Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - | |
2 | 7 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 41W | Bud Witmer York, PA | York, PA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 54J | Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD | Aberdeen, MD | - | |
5 | 5 | 64 | Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | - | |
6 | 3 | 14D | Justin Dashler Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | -3 | |
7 | 2 | 14W | Andrew Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 55 | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 21A | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | 1 | |
3 | 14 | 21H | Travis Horan Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 11 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | Alex Updegraff Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 7 | |
5 | 1 | 18C | Matt Adams Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 8B | Ronnie Buck Annville, PA | Annville, PA | - | |
8 | 5 | 11B | Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA | Selinsgrove, PA | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 98 | Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | 1 | |
10 | 12 | 7F | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | 2 | |
11 DNF | 4 | 100 | Matt Wampler Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -7 | |
12 DNF | 6 | 15 | Jeff Gill Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -6 | |
13 DNF | 8 | 11 | Branden Staccone Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | -5 | |
14 DNF | 13 | 6G | Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 15 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18C | Matt Adams Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 21A | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 11B | Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA | Selinsgrove, PA | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 8B | Ronnie Buck Annville, PA | Annville, PA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | Alex Updegraff Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 6G | Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -4 | |
DNS | 6 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 55 | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 100 | Matt Wampler Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 15 | Jeff Gill Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 11 | Branden Staccone Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 98 | Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 7F | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 21H | Travis Horan Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -6 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11Z | Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | Kyle Ganoe Thompsontown, PA | Thompsontown, PA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 5 | John Walp Knox, PA | Knox, PA | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 67 | Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA | Winfield, PA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 69 | Landon Price Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 8 | Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 44 | Dave Brown Aston, PA | Aston, PA | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 36 | Jaremi Hanson Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -3 | |
9 | 19 | 83 | Billy Ney Reading, PA | Reading, PA | 10 | |
10 | 11 | 3D | David Grube II York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 1 | |
11 | 17 | 99A | Devin Adams Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 6 | |
12 | 8 | 28 | Keith Prutzman Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | -4 | |
13 | 12 | 99R | Cale Reigle Newport, PA | Newport, PA | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 20 | Doug Dodson Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 1 | |
15 | 13 | 61 | Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT | Bomoseen, VT | -2 | |
16 | 20 | 91J | John Fiore York, PA | York, PA | 4 | |
17 | 18 | 41Z | Jared Zionkowski Wyalusing, PA | Wyalusing, PA | 1 | |
18 | 21 | 17K | Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 3 | |
19 | 6 | 59T | Tim Stallings York, PA | York, PA | -13 | |
20 | 14 | 83L | Larry McVay Bordentown, NJ | Bordentown, NJ | -6 | |
21 | 23 | Q2 | Johnny Yanek Kutztown, PA | Kutztown, PA | 2 | |
22 | 24 | 38 | Marie McVay Woodbury Heights, NJ | Woodbury Heights, NJ | 2 | |
23 DNF | 16 | 56 | Jake Frye Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | -7 | |
24 DNF | 22 | 9S | Rick Stief Garnet Valley, PA | Garnet Valley, PA | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 41Z | Jared Zionkowski Wyalusing, PA | Wyalusing, PA | - | |
2 | 7 | 83 | Billy Ney Reading, PA | Reading, PA | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 91J | John Fiore York, PA | York, PA | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 17K | Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
5 | 10 | 9S | Rick Stief Garnet Valley, PA | Garnet Valley, PA | 5 | |
6 | 6 | Q2 | Johnny Yanek Kutztown, PA | Kutztown, PA | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 2 | 87 | Austin Graby Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -5 | |
8 | 3 | 5W | Wally Eshenaur Linglestown, PA | Linglestown, PA | -5 | |
DNS | 8 | 92 | Alex Potosky Wrightsville, PA | Wrightsville, PA | - | |
DNS | 9 | 2 | Erin Statler Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
DNS | 11 | 50 | Jay Krout York, PA | York, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 11Z | Zachary Newlin Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | - | |
3 | 5 | 36 | Jaremi Hanson Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | 2 | |
4 | 10 | 44 | Dave Brown Aston, PA | Aston, PA | 6 | |
5 | 6 | 61 | Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT | Bomoseen, VT | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 56 | Jake Frye Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | -2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 41Z | Jared Zionkowski Wyalusing, PA | Wyalusing, PA | - | |
8 | 9 | 5W | Wally Eshenaur Linglestown, PA | Linglestown, PA | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 91J | John Fiore York, PA | York, PA | -1 | |
10 DNF | 3 | 9S | Rick Stief Garnet Valley, PA | Garnet Valley, PA | -7 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 67 | Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA | Winfield, PA | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 99R | Cale Reigle Newport, PA | Newport, PA | - | |
3 | 5 | 59T | Tim Stallings York, PA | York, PA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 28 | Keith Prutzman Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 83L | Larry McVay Bordentown, NJ | Bordentown, NJ | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 99A | Devin Adams Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 3 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 87 | Austin Graby Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | - | |
8 | 8 | 17K | Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
9 | 4 | Q2 | Johnny Yanek Kutztown, PA | Kutztown, PA | -5 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | Kyle Ganoe Thompsontown, PA | Thompsontown, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 69 | Landon Price Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 3D | David Grube II York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 5 | John Walp Knox, PA | Knox, PA | 1 | |
5 | 9 | 20 | Doug Dodson Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 4 | |
6 | 10 | 38 | Marie McVay Woodbury Heights, NJ | Woodbury Heights, NJ | 4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 DNF | 4 | 83 | Billy Ney Reading, PA | Reading, PA | -3 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 92 | Alex Potosky Wrightsville, PA | Wrightsville, PA | -2 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 2 | Erin Statler Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 2 | 50 | Jay Krout York, PA | York, PA | - |