Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Adults: $14
Seniors: $12
Students 13-17: $5
12 & Under: Free
Pit Pass: $30
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 9 | |
2 | 9 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 360 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3 | |
4 | 11 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 7 | |
5 | 8 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 1 | |
7 | 14 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 7 | |
8 | 15 | 383 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | 7 | |
9 | 19 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 10 | |
10 | 3 | 25 | Bobby Hockenberry Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | -7 | |
11 | 1 | 318 | Todd Leonard Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -10 | |
12 | 2 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -10 | |
13 | 4 | 71K | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | -9 | |
14 | 16 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 2 | |
15 | 20 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 5 | |
16 DNF | 5 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | -11 | |
17 DNF | 21 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | 4 | |
18 DNF | 18 | 77W | Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ | Allentown, NJ | - | |
19 DNF | 13 | 99G | Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD | Jarrettsville, MD | -6 | |
20 DNF | 17 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | -3 | |
21 DNF | 12 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -9 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
3 | 6 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 360 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 99G | Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD | Jarrettsville, MD | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | -3 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 318 | Todd Leonard Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | - | |
3 | 7 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | - | |
5 | 5 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | - | |
6 | 3 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 25 | Bobby Hockenberry Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | - | |
3 | 6 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 71K | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 383 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 77W | Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ | Allentown, NJ | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1W | Michelle Walls Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 14 | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 80D | Greg Diehl New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 59 | Ryan Smith Aspers, PA | Aspers, PA | -1 | |
5 | 10 | 5W | Bud Witmer York, PA | York, PA | 5 | |
6 | 11 | 543 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | 5 | |
7 | 1 | 64W | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | - | |
9 | 2 | 81 | Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA | Annville, PA | -7 | |
10 | 13 | 5 | Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | 3 | |
11 | 12 | 64 | Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 1 | |
12 DNF | 9 | 15 | Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -3 | |
DQ | 5 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 59 | Ryan Smith Aspers, PA | Aspers, PA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 64W | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | - | |
4 | 5 | 14 | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 214 | Kyle Sizemore Fawn Grove, PA | Fawn Grove, PA | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 15 | Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 37 | Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD | Aberdeen, MD | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 72M | Russ Shoop York, PA | York, PA | -2 | |
9 | 8 | 5 | Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1W | Michelle Walls Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
2 | 4 | 81 | Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA | Annville, PA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 21W | Will Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 80D | Greg Diehl New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | - | |
6 | 7 | 5W | Bud Witmer York, PA | York, PA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 543 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 64 | Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 1 | |
9 | 3 | 14D | Justin Dashler Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 20 | Doug Dodson Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 3D | Dave Grube York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | -1 | |
3 | 11 | 99 | Devin Adams Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 8 | |
4 | 3 | 18 | Ian Detweiler Reading, PA | Reading, PA | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 36 | Jaremi Hanson Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 69 | Landon Price Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | 3 | |
7 | 14 | 55 | Domenic Melair Warrington, PA | Warrington, PA | 7 | |
8 | 5 | 8 | Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | -3 | |
9 | 13 | 19 | Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA | Kreamer, PA | 4 | |
10 | 8 | 5 | John Walp Knox, PA | Knox, PA | -2 | |
11 | 7 | 25 | Dustin Young Danville, PA | Danville, PA | -4 | |
12 | 16 | 1 | Rowdy Heffner Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | 4 | |
13 DNF | 4 | 61 | Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT | Bomoseen, VT | -9 | |
14 DNF | 12 | 2H | Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA | Allenwood, PA | -2 | |
15 DNF | 10 | 03 | Branstin Shue Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | -5 | |
16 DNF | 15 | 2 | Erin Statler Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 17 | 75 | Dylan Shatzer Hagerstown, MD | Hagerstown, MD | - | |
DNS | 18 | 45 | Kevin Nagy Gilbert, PA | Gilbert, PA | - | |
DNS | 19 | 95 | Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA | Wells Tannery, PA | - | |
DNS | 20 | 79 | Ian Cumens Lyndell, PA | Lyndell, PA | - | |
DNS | 21 | M1X | Justin Mills Bloomingburg, NY | Bloomingburg, NY | - | |
DNS | 22 | 17K | Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
DNS | 23 | 87 | Austin Graby Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | - | |
DNS | 24 | 56 | Jake Frye Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99 | Devin Adams Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 2H | Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA | Allenwood, PA | - | |
3 | 3 | 19 | Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA | Kreamer, PA | - | |
4 | 9 | 55 | Domenic Melair Warrington, PA | Warrington, PA | 5 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | Erin Statler Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 1 | Rowdy Heffner Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 6 | 23M | Thomas Wise Elysburg, PA | Elysburg, PA | -1 | |
8 | 10 | M1 | Mike Potts York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 17KK | Donavyn Knokey Saginaw, PA | Saginaw, PA | -2 | |
10 | 8 | 54 | Mike Melair Warrington, PA | Warrington, PA | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3D | Dave Grube York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | - | |
2 | 9 | 20 | Doug Dodson Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 18 | Ian Detweiler Reading, PA | Reading, PA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 8 | Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | - | |
5 | 3 | M1X | Justin Mills Bloomingburg, NY | Bloomingburg, NY | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 87 | Austin Graby Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 99 | Devin Adams Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 2 | Erin Statler Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 17KK | Donavyn Knokey Saginaw, PA | Saginaw, PA | 1 | |
10 DNF | 6 | 55 | Domenic Melair Warrington, PA | Warrington, PA | -4 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 75 | Dylan Shatzer Hagerstown, MD | Hagerstown, MD | - | |
2 | 3 | 79 | Ian Cumens Lyndell, PA | Lyndell, PA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 61 | Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT | Bomoseen, VT | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 25 | Dustin Young Danville, PA | Danville, PA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 69 | Landon Price Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 56 | Jake Frye Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 3 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 8 | 2H | Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA | Allenwood, PA | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 1 | Rowdy Heffner Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 5 | M1 | Mike Potts York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 36 | Jaremi Hanson Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 95 | Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA | Wells Tannery, PA | - | |
3 | 3 | 5 | John Walp Knox, PA | Knox, PA | - | |
4 | 8 | 45 | Kevin Nagy Gilbert, PA | Gilbert, PA | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 17K | Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 03 | Branstin Shue Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 7 | 19 | Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA | Kreamer, PA | - | |
8 | 6 | 23M | Thomas Wise Elysburg, PA | Elysburg, PA | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 54 | Mike Melair Warrington, PA | Warrington, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 8 | Tim Fedder Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 90 | Ray Kable Sykesville, MD | Sykesville, MD | 5 | |
3 | 10 | 95J | Justin Cullum Manchester, MD | Manchester, MD | 7 | |
4 | 9 | 6M | Carl McKinney Mars, PA | Mars, PA | 5 | |
5 | 20 | 1$ | Dale Smith Front Royal, VA | Front Royal, VA | 15 | |
6 | 15 | 5 | Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | 9 | |
7 | 13 | 59 | Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD | Hagerstown, MD | 6 | |
8 | 19 | 55 | Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA | Chambersburg, PA | 11 | |
9 | 25 | 55S | Jason Sage King William, VA | King William, VA | 16 | |
10 | 17 | 983 | Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA | Monroeton, PA | 7 | |
11 DNF | 14 | 33 | Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | 3 | |
12 DNF | 1 | 11W | Beau Aikey Everett, PA | Everett, PA | -11 | |
13 DNF | 2 | 55C | Cody Oliver Severn, MD | Severn, MD | -11 | |
14 DNF | 12 | 98K | Keith Jack Lamphere Monroeton, PA | Monroeton, PA | -2 | |
15 DNF | 3 | 95 | Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA | Saxton, PA | -12 | |
16 DNF | 21 | 29 | Douglas Ostwald Lambertville, NJ | Lambertville, NJ | 5 | |
17 DNF | 16 | 73* | Amber Mills Hesston, PA | Hesston, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 4 | 11 | Brad Kling Mount Union, PA | Mount Union, PA | - | |
DNS | 6 | 7H | Josh Hughes Hampstead, MD | Hampstead, MD | - | |
DNS | 8 | 3D | Curtis Dunn East Waterford, PA | East Waterford, PA | - | |
DNS | 11 | 44 | Nick DiBella Mt. Airy, MD | Mt. Airy, MD | - | |
DNS | 18 | 1J | Gary Warehime Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | - | |
DNS | 22 | 07 | Jimmy Jesmer Padadena, MD | Padadena, MD | - | |
DNS | 23 | 21H | Kyle Lloyd Padadena, MD | Padadena, MD | - | |
DNS | 24 | 13G | David Green Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | - | |
DNS | 26 | 17 | Andy Bosley Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 11 | Brad Kling Mount Union, PA | Mount Union, PA | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 8 | Tim Fedder Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 6M | Carl McKinney Mars, PA | Mars, PA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 59 | Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD | Hagerstown, MD | - | |
5 | 2 | 983 | Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA | Monroeton, PA | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 29 | Douglas Ostwald Lambertville, NJ | Lambertville, NJ | -1 | |
7 | 1 | 55S | Jason Sage King William, VA | King William, VA | -6 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 95 | Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA | Saxton, PA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 7H | Josh Hughes Hampstead, MD | Hampstead, MD | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 95J | Justin Cullum Manchester, MD | Manchester, MD | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 33 | Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 1J | Gary Warehime Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 07 | Jimmy Jesmer Padadena, MD | Padadena, MD | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 17 | Andy Bosley Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | -4 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11W | Beau Aikey Everett, PA | Everett, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 90 | Ray Kable Sykesville, MD | Sykesville, MD | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 44 | Nick DiBella Mt. Airy, MD | Mt. Airy, MD | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 5 | Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | - | |
5 | 5 | 55 | Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA | Chambersburg, PA | - | |
6 DNF | 6 | 21H | Kyle Lloyd Padadena, MD | Padadena, MD | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 55C | Cody Oliver Severn, MD | Severn, MD | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 3D | Curtis Dunn East Waterford, PA | East Waterford, PA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 98K | Keith Jack Lamphere Monroeton, PA | Monroeton, PA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 73* | Amber Mills Hesston, PA | Hesston, PA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 1$ | Dale Smith Front Royal, VA | Front Royal, VA | 1 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 13G | David Green Hyndman, PA | Hyndman, PA | -2 | |
All transfer |