Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
Women's Clinic Saturday May 11, 2024 1PM Lunch 2PM Speed Learn Breakouts, Guided Tours 4PM Wine Party BAPS Suites 6PM Feature Racing Program
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Water Balloon Fight at Intermission
Pits: 4:00 PM
Grandstands: 5:00 PM
Racing: 7:00 PM
--
General Admission: $15
Seniors: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $30
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
2 | 10 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 8 | |
3 | 7 | 360 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | -2 | |
5 | 11 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
6 | 12 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 6 | |
7 | 4 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | - | |
9 | 17 | 25 | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | 8 | |
10 | 5 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | -5 | |
11 | 9 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -2 | |
12 | 6 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -6 | |
13 | 18 | 10H | Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA | Waynesboro, PA | 5 | |
14 | 13 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
15 | 24 | 383 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | 9 | |
16 | 14 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -2 | |
17 | 16 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -1 | |
18 | 23 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | 5 | |
19 | 19 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | - | |
20 | 21 | 88X | Fred Shipley Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 1 | |
21 DNF | 3 | 0Z | Devin Beidel Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -18 | |
22 DNF | 20 | 16R | Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA | Camp Hill, PA | -2 | |
23 DNF | 15 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | -8 | |
DNS | 22 | 69J | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 8 | |
2 | 4 | 0Z | Devin Beidel Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -1 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 DNF | 1 | 6M | Craig Morrow Enola, PA | Enola, PA | -6 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 69J | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | - | |
9 DNF | 3 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 25 | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | - | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 2 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | -5 | |
8 | 1 | 88X | Fred Shipley Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -7 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 360 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 10H | Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA | Waynesboro, PA | -4 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 1 | 16R | Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA | Camp Hill, PA | -6 | |
DNS | 5 | 383 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | 10 | |
2 | 4 | 11F | Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA | Lehighton, PA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 12C | Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA | Bath, PA | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 72 | Bobby Dmuchowski Flemington, NJ | Flemington, NJ | -3 | |
6 | 15 | 0INK | Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | 9 | |
7 | 10 | 1JR | Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | 3 | |
8 | 17 | 5J | Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | 9 | |
9 | 13 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | 4 | |
10 | 8 | 76 | Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | -2 | |
11 | 14 | 47Z | Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA | Sinking Spring, PA | 3 | |
12 | 19 | 00 | Jimmy DeArmitt Alexandria, PA | Alexandria, PA | 7 | |
13 | 3 | X5 | Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA | Schuylkill Haven, PA | -10 | |
14 | 7 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | -7 | |
15 DNF | 9 | 99R | Anthony Raisner | -6 | ||
16 DNF | 12 | M1 | Mike Schane Hamlin, PA | Hamlin, PA | -4 | |
17 DNF | 5 | 10K | Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA | Lake Ariel, PA | -12 | |
18 DNF | 16 | 123 | Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA | Elizabethville, PA | -2 | |
19 DNF | 18 | 44A | Joshua Adams Douglasville, PA | Douglasville, PA | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | M1 | Mike Schane Hamlin, PA | Hamlin, PA | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 1JR | Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | - | |
3 | 1 | 76 | Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | -2 | |
4 | 9 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 5 | |
5 | 3 | 11F | Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA | Lehighton, PA | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 72 | Bobby Dmuchowski Flemington, NJ | Flemington, NJ | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | 3 | |
8 | 8 | 0INK | Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | - | |
9 | 4 | 5J | Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | -5 | |
10 | 7 | 00 | Jimmy DeArmitt Alexandria, PA | Alexandria, PA | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | 8 | |
2 | 1 | 99R | Anthony Raisner | -1 | ||
3 | 5 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 10K | Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA | Lake Ariel, PA | 3 | |
5 | 8 | X5 | Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA | Schuylkill Haven, PA | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 12C | Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA | Bath, PA | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 47Z | Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA | Sinking Spring, PA | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 123 | Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA | Elizabethville, PA | -6 | |
9 | 6 | 44A | Joshua Adams Douglasville, PA | Douglasville, PA | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 95 | Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA | Saxton, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 81 | Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD | Glen Burnie, MD | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 90 | Ray Kable Sykesville, MD | Sykesville, MD | 5 | |
4 | 10 | 95J | Justin Cullum Manchester, MD | Manchester, MD | 6 | |
5 | 12 | 5 | Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | 7 | |
6 | 5 | 55 | Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA | Chambersburg, PA | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 29 | Doug Ostwald Lambertville, NJ | Lambertville, NJ | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 4 | Nick DiBella Mt. Airy, MD | Mt. Airy, MD | -2 | |
9 DNF | 4 | 11 | Jared Spalding Troy, PA | Troy, PA | -5 | |
10 DNF | 14 | 56 | Shawn Sparkman Thurmont, MD | Thurmont, MD | 4 | |
11 DNF | 2 | 7D | T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA | Winchester, VA | -9 | |
12 DNF | 7 | 9 | Tony Wuest Westminster, MD | Westminster, MD | -5 | |
13 DNF | 11 | 17 | Andy Bosley Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | -2 | |
14 DNF | 13 | 44 | Frank DiBella Mt. Airy, MD | Mt. Airy, MD | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11 | Jared Spalding Troy, PA | Troy, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 55 | Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA | Chambersburg, PA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 4 | Nick DiBella Mt. Airy, MD | Mt. Airy, MD | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 9 | Tony Wuest Westminster, MD | Westminster, MD | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 29 | Doug Ostwald Lambertville, NJ | Lambertville, NJ | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 17 | Andy Bosley Martinsburg, WV | Martinsburg, WV | -2 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 44 | Frank DiBella Mt. Airy, MD | Mt. Airy, MD | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 95 | Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA | Saxton, PA | - | |
2 | 7 | 81 | Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD | Glen Burnie, MD | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 7D | T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA | Winchester, VA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 90 | Ray Kable Sykesville, MD | Sykesville, MD | - | |
5 | 6 | 95J | Justin Cullum Manchester, MD | Manchester, MD | 1 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 5 | Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD | Severna Park, MD | -3 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 56 | Shawn Sparkman Thurmont, MD | Thurmont, MD | -2 |