Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
Women's Clinic Saturday May 11, 2024 1PM Lunch 2PM Speed Learn Breakouts, Guided Tours 4PM Wine Party BAPS Suites 6PM Feature Racing Program
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Extreme Stock 50
Limited Stock 30
602 Modified 50
Kids Trick or Treat at Intermission
Pits: 11:30 AM
Grandstands: 1:00 PM
Racing: 2:40 PM
--
General Admission: $16
Seniors: $14
Students 13-17: $7
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Joey Hoffer Annville, PA | Annville, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 13X | Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA | Clarks Summitt, PA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 08 | Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 116 | Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 22 | Chase Billet Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 37F | Wesley Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD | Hagerstown, MD | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 92 | Frankie Gordon Mercersburg, PA | Mercersburg, PA | 2 | |
8 | 11 | 118 | Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA | Boyertown, PA | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 68 | DJ Groft Woodbine, MD | Woodbine, MD | -2 | |
10 | 13 | 5 | Charles Potts Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 3 | |
11 | 12 | 48 | Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 88C | Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD | Nottingham, MD | 3 | |
13 DNF | 2 | NINEX | Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA | Mohnton, PA | -11 | |
14 DNF | 16 | 14Z | Greg Brouse Beavertown, PA | Beavertown, PA | 2 | |
15 DNF | 6 | 15 | Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA | Turbotville, PA | -9 | |
16 DNF | 17 | 85 | Chad Earnst East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | 1 | |
17 DNF | 18 | FOUR | Eddie Richards Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | 1 | |
DNS | 14 | 11N | Harry Shipe Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 37F | Wesley Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD | Hagerstown, MD | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 116 | Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | - | |
3 | 1 | 92 | Frankie Gordon Mercersburg, PA | Mercersburg, PA | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 13X | Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA | Clarks Summitt, PA | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 22 | Chase Billet Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 118 | Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA | Boyertown, PA | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 5 | Charles Potts Dover, PA | Dover, PA | - | |
8 | 6 | 88C | Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD | Nottingham, MD | -2 | |
9 DNF | 4 | 85 | Chad Earnst East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | -5 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 11 | Joey Hoffer Annville, PA | Annville, PA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | NINEX | Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA | Mohnton, PA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 15 | Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA | Turbotville, PA | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 08 | Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 68 | DJ Groft Woodbine, MD | Woodbine, MD | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 48 | Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 11N | Harry Shipe Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 14Z | Greg Brouse Beavertown, PA | Beavertown, PA | -7 | |
9 DNF | 8 | FOUR | Eddie Richards Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 5 | |
2 | 15 | 543 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | 13 | |
3 | 11 | 54J | Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD | Aberdeen, MD | 8 | |
4 | 10 | 18 | Bailey Tolson Belair, MD | Belair, MD | 6 | |
5 | 3 | S7 | Greg Diehl New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 48 | Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 14 | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 64 | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | -4 | |
9 | 14 | 7S | Jim Rost Darlington, MD | Darlington, MD | 5 | |
10 DNF | 12 | 12 | Scott Thunberg Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | 2 | |
11 DNF | 9 | 59 | Ryan Smith Aspers, PA | Aspers, PA | -2 | |
12 DNF | 5 | 99X | Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA | Hunterstown, PA | -7 | |
13 DNF | 7 | 15 | Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -6 | |
14 DNF | 2 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | -12 | |
15 DNF | 13 | 105 | Joe Brennan Minersville, PA | Minersville, PA | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 64 | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | - | |
3 | 3 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | - | |
4 | 1 | 15 | Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 59 | Ryan Smith Aspers, PA | Aspers, PA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 54J | Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD | Aberdeen, MD | 1 | |
DNS | 6 | 105 | Joe Brennan Minersville, PA | Minersville, PA | - | |
DNS | 8 | 543 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99X | Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA | Hunterstown, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | S7 | Greg Diehl New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 48 | Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 14 | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 18 | Bailey Tolson Belair, MD | Belair, MD | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 12 | Scott Thunberg Myerstown, PA | Myerstown, PA | - | |
DNS | 5 | 7S | Jim Rost Darlington, MD | Darlington, MD | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 79 | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | 1 | |
2 | 20 | 41 | Jason Townsend Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 18 | |
3 | 1 | 52 | Austin Hogue Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -2 | |
4 | 8 | 54 | Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 4 | |
5 | 24 | 11 | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 19 | |
6 | 10 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | 4 | |
7 | 5 | 50 | Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 27 | Doug Hoffman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -1 | |
9 | 3 | 97X | Will Long Oxford, PA | Oxford, PA | -6 | |
10 | 9 | 33L | Curtis Lawton Danville, PA | Danville, PA | -1 | |
11 | 4 | 7F | Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -7 | |
12 | 19 | 33 | Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA | Wellsville, PA | 7 | |
13 | 6 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -7 | |
14 | 13 | 4 | Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -1 | |
15 | 16 | 7J | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | 1 | |
16 | 11 | 64 | Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | -5 | |
17 DNF | 14 | 99 | Brad Shenk York, PA | York, PA | -3 | |
18 DNF | 18 | 25 | Andrew Hogue Dover, PA | Dover, PA | - | |
19 DNF | 22 | 23 | Taylor Bear Mount Holly Springs, PA | Mount Holly Springs, PA | 3 | |
20 DNF | 12 | 60 | Jimmy Kessler Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | -8 | |
DNS | 15 | 98 | Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | - | |
DNS | 17 | 99R | Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA | Wellsville, PA | - | |
DNS | 21 | LAZY8 | John Wright Airville, PA | Airville, PA | - | |
DNS | 23 | 11S | Branden Staccone Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18J | Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 30K | Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 10 | Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 18B | Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | - | |
5 | 6 | 70 | Mike Racine Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 77J | Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ | Glengardner, NJ | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 27 | Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | -2 | |
8 | 19 | 14W | Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA | Catonsville, PA | 11 | |
9 | 14 | 07 | Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA | Harrisburg, PA | 5 | |
10 | 7 | 4J | Choya Young Glenville, PA | Glenville, PA | -3 | |
11 | 12 | 53 | Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA | Wrightsville, PA | 1 | |
12 | 23 | 77A | Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | 11 | |
13 | 21 | 31 | Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | 8 | |
14 | 10 | 30W | Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -4 | |
15 | 8 | 27B | Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA | New Oxford, PA | -7 | |
16 | 20 | 19 | Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | 4 | |
17 | 13 | 7 | Preston Alleman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -4 | |
18 | 16 | 63M | Bobby Myers Inwood, WV | Inwood, WV | -2 | |
19 | 17 | 12S | Ernest Shirley Bunker Hill, WV | Bunker Hill, WV | -2 | |
20 DNF | 15 | 55X | Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA | Shermansdale, PA | -5 | |
21 DNF | 22 | Z13 | Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
22 DNF | 25 | 824 | Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | 3 | |
23 DNF | 24 | 6 | Cassandra Daniels Bunker Hill, WV | Bunker Hill, WV | 1 | |
24 DNF | 18 | 90 | Scott Spidle Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -6 | |
DNS | 11 | 1G | Josh Schrum Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19 | Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 31 | Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | -1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | Z13 | Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
4 | 13 | 77A | Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | 9 | |
5 | 5 | 824 | Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | - | |
6 | 9 | 000 | Eric McClane West York, PA | West York, PA | 3 | |
7 | 12 | 17 | Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 5 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 79S | Michael Stoppard York, PA | York, PA | -5 | |
9 DNF | 6 | 74 | Joey Racine Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | -3 | |
10 DNF | 11 | 3G | Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 1 | |
DNS | 7 | 27X | Michael Ohler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
DNS | 8 | 15S | John Snavely Oberlin, PA | Oberlin, PA | - | |
DNS | 10 | 32 | Max Berry Loudon, NH | Loudon, NH | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 18B | Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 4J | Choya Young Glenville, PA | Glenville, PA | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 27B | Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA | New Oxford, PA | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 7 | Preston Alleman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 12S | Ernest Shirley Bunker Hill, WV | Bunker Hill, WV | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 DNF | 3 | 27X | Michael Ohler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -3 | |
7 DNF | 1 | 000 | Eric McClane West York, PA | West York, PA | -6 | |
8 DNF | 9 | 3G | Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 1 | |
9 DNF | 4 | 77A | Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | -5 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 18J | Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 77J | Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ | Glengardner, NJ | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 1G | Josh Schrum Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 07 | Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 90 | Scott Spidle Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 31 | Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 79S | Michael Stoppard York, PA | York, PA | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 824 | Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 10 | Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 30K | Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 70 | Mike Racine Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
4 | 2 | 55X | Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA | Shermansdale, PA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 14W | Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA | Catonsville, PA | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 19 | Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | 2 | |
7 | 1 | Z13 | Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 74 | Joey Racine Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 27 | Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 53 | Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA | Wrightsville, PA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 30W | Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 63M | Bobby Myers Inwood, WV | Inwood, WV | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 6 | Cassandra Daniels Bunker Hill, WV | Bunker Hill, WV | 3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 DNF | 1 | 15S | John Snavely Oberlin, PA | Oberlin, PA | -5 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 32 | Max Berry Loudon, NH | Loudon, NH | -5 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 17 | Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 72 | Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA | Nazareth, PA | 2 | |
4 | 12 | 5J | Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | 8 | |
5 | 1 | 2591 | Craig Whitmoyer Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 1JR | Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 76 | Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 9H | Richie Hitzler Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -4 | |
9 | 19 | 45JR | Scott Maher | 10 | ||
10 | 13 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | 3 | |
11 | 14 | 1* | Gene Beedle Lake Erie, PA | Lake Erie, PA | 3 | |
12 DNF | 18 | 29 | Ken Eckert Orwigsburg, PA | Orwigsburg, PA | 6 | |
13 DNF | 2 | 99 | Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA | Mount Gretna, PA | -11 | |
14 DNF | 20 | 54 | Kris Ney Gordon, PA | Gordon, PA | 6 | |
15 DNF | 11 | 99R | Anthony Raisner | -4 | ||
16 DNF | 17 | 123 | Mark Lenker Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | 1 | |
17 DNF | 15 | 627 | Mike Mondak Lake Erie, PA | Lake Erie, PA | -2 | |
18 DNF | 16 | 44A | Joshua Adams Douglasville, PA | Douglasville, PA | -2 | |
DNS | 9 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | - | |
DNS | 10 | X5 | Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA | Schuylkill Haven, PA | - |