BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

8/29/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/29/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

32 entries

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints


FloRacing A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[10]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 10X-Ryan Smith[3]; 4. 51-Freddie Rahmer[1]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[11]; 6. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[13]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog[8]; 8. 58-Troy Wagaman Jr[12]; 9. 99M-Kyle Moody[9]; 10. 19-Brent Marks[20]; 11. 13-Justin Peck[2]; 12. 5-Ian Madsen[21]; 13. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[5]; 14. 26-Cory Eliason[15]; 15. 27-Devon Borden[16]; 16. 4-Cap Henry[22]; 17. 67-Justin Whittall[19]; 18. 4R-Doug Hammaker[18]; 19. (DNF) 21-Matt Campbell[6]; 20. (DNF) 07-Skylar Gee[23]; 21. (DNF) 1W-Aaron Bollinger[14]; 22. (DNF) 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[24]; 23. (DNF) 91-Kyle Reinhardt[7]; 24. (DNF) 75-Tyler Ross[17]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 5-Ian Madsen[3]; 2. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 3. 07-Skylar Gee[5]; 4. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[4]; 5. 44-Dylan Norris[6]; 6. 44B-Dave Brown[8]; 7. 90-Jordan Givler[7]; 8. 69P-Landon Price[9]; 9. 49H-Bradley Howard[10]; 10. 77K-Steven Kisamore[11]; 11. (DNS) 11-JJ Grasso; 12. (DNS) 10-Zeb Wise

Kears Speed Shop Dash 1: 1. 51-Freddie Rahmer[4]; 2. 10X-Ryan Smith[1]; 3. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[2]; 4. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[3]; 5. 99M-Kyle Moody[5]

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash 2: 1. 13-Justin Peck[1]; 2. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[5]; 3. 21-Matt Campbell[2]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 5. (DNF) 48-Danny Dietrich[4]

Ford Performance Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Bill Balog[2]; 2. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[1]; 3. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3]; 4. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 5. 4R-Doug Hammaker[6]; 6. 4-Cap Henry[5]; 7. (DNF) 49H-Bradley Howard[8]; 8. (DNF) 44-Dylan Norris[7]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99M-Kyle Moody[1]; 2. 58-Troy Wagaman Jr[2]; 3. 21-Matt Campbell[4]; 4. 75-Tyler Ross[6]; 5. 19-Brent Marks[3]; 6. 07-Skylar Gee[5]; 7. 69P-Landon Price[7]; 8. 77K-Steven Kisamore[8]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 2. 39M-Anthony Macri[3]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[2]; 5. 10X-Ryan Smith[4]; 6. 5-Ian Madsen[7]; 7. 44B-Dave Brown[8]; 8. (DNF) 11-JJ Grasso[6]

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Freddie Rahmer[1]; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich[4]; 3. 1W-Aaron Bollinger[3]; 4. 27-Devon Borden[2]; 5. 67-Justin Whittall[6]; 6. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[5]; 7. 90-Jordan Givler[7]; 8. (DNS) 10-Zeb Wise

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 13-Justin Peck, 00:14.679[5]; 2. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 00:14.896[2]; 3. 10X-Ryan Smith, 00:14.912[18]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:14.935[3]; 5. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:14.958[1]; 6. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:14.985[19]; 7. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:15.007[24]; 8. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:15.064[17]; 9. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:15.120[20]; 10. 21-Matt Campbell, 00:15.125[9]; 11. 4-Cap Henry, 00:15.127[7]; 12. 4R-Doug Hammaker, 00:15.129[4]; 13. 11-JJ Grasso, 00:15.134[22]; 14. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:15.148[29]; 15. 1W-Aaron Bollinger, 00:15.167[26]; 16. 5-Ian Madsen, 00:15.214[23]; 17. 27-Devon Borden, 00:15.249[31]; 18. 51-Freddie Rahmer, 00:15.280[25]; 19. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr, 00:15.282[27]; 20. 67-Justin Whittall, 00:15.286[30]; 21. 19-Brent Marks, 00:15.291[10]; 22. 44-Dylan Norris, 00:15.304[6]; 23. 58-Troy Wagaman Jr, 00:15.334[14]; 24. 99M-Kyle Moody, 00:15.434[16]; 25. 07-Skylar Gee, 00:15.454[13]; 26. 90-Jordan Givler, 00:15.487[28]; 27. 44B-Dave Brown, 00:15.498[21]; 28. 75-Tyler Ross, 00:15.813[15]; 29. 49H-Bradley Howard, 00:15.872[8]; 30. 69P-Landon Price, 00:15.902[12]; 31. 77K-Steven Kisamore, 00:59.999[11]; 32. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:59.999[32]

27 entries

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-George Riden[2]; 2. 36-Domenic Melair[3]; 3. 33-Derek Hauck[8]; 4. 19A-Tim Iulg[7]; 5. 20-Doug Dodson[13]; 6. 67-Ken Duke Jr[6]; 7. M1-Justin Mills[10]; 8. 9S-Rick Stief[5]; 9. 2-Erin Statler[11]; 10. 6-Tim Tanner Jr[4]; 11. 11-Dylan Smith[9]; 12. 34-Austin Reed[15]; 13. 5-John Walp[20]; 14. 7B-Aidan Borden[21]; 15. 54-Mike Melair[19]; 16. 83K-Kristina Pratt Mcvay[14]; 17. 1M-Paul Moyer[16]; 18. 91J-John Fiore[24]; 19. 31-Roger Weaver[22]; 20. (DNF) 83-Larry McVay[17]; 21. (DNF) 7-Drew Young[1]; 22. (DNF) 95-Garrett Bard[12]; 23. (DNF) 03-Branstin Shue[18]; 24. (DNF) 21C-Jarrett Cavalet[23]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Mike Melair[2]; 2. 5-John Walp[4]; 3. 7B-Aidan Borden[5]; 4. 31-Roger Weaver[3]; 5. 21C-Jarrett Cavalet[6]; 6. 91J-John Fiore[7]; 7. 74-Vance Berry[1]; 8. (DNF) 17K-Donavyn Knokey[8]; 9. (DNS) 17R-Frank Rusnock

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. M1-Justin Mills[2]; 2. 7-Drew Young[1]; 3. 33-Derek Hauck[7]; 4. 95-Garrett Bard[3]; 5. 20-Doug Dodson[6]; 6. 1M-Paul Moyer[4]; 7. 74-Vance Berry[8]; 8. (DNF) 17K-Donavyn Knokey[5]; 9. (DNF) 17R-Frank Rusnock[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19A-Tim Iulg[2]; 2. 36-Domenic Melair[6]; 3. 11-Dylan Smith[1]; 4. 2-Erin Statler[3]; 5. 83K-Kristina Pratt Mcvay[4]; 6. 83-Larry McVay[5]; 7. 54-Mike Melair[7]; 8. 5-John Walp[9]; 9. 21C-Jarrett Cavalet[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Ken Duke Jr[4]; 2. 9S-Rick Stief[2]; 3. 6-Tim Tanner Jr[3]; 4. 99-George Riden[8]; 5. 34-Austin Reed[5]; 6. 03-Branstin Shue[1]; 7. 31-Roger Weaver[6]; 8. 7B-Aidan Borden[9]; 9. 91J-John Fiore[7]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color