BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary Week!

Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

3/20/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

3/20/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Season Opener: Tyson Fence Night (Sportsman & Late Models $1,200 to Win!)

Pay-Per-View: www.sprintcarunlimited.tv

Pits: 1:00 PM
Gates: 2:00 PM
Racing: 4:00 PM

--

General Admission: $15
Seniors: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman23 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models20 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
2 1 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
3 3 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA -
4 4 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
5 12 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 7
6 16 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 10
7 10 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 3
8 14 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 6
9 13 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
10 9 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
11 23 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 12
12 DNF 15 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
13 DNF 17 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 4
14 DNF 6 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -8
15 DNF 19 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 4
16 DNF 20 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 4
17 DNF 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -10
18 DNF 18 0Z Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA -
19 DNF 8 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -11
20 DNF 21 2H Levi Hippensteel Levi Hippensteel Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 1
DNS 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
DNS 22 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
DQ 11 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -
2 5 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
3 4 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
4 6 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
5 3 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
6 8 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 2
7 2 0Z Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA -5
8 7 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
2 2 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
3 4 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
4 5 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 1
5 7 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 2
6 6 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -
7 1 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -6
8 8 2H Levi Hippensteel Levi Hippensteel Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 3 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 1
3 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
4 7 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 3
5 6 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
6 5 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
7 1 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -6

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
2 5 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 3
3 8 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 5
4 9 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 5
5 15 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 10
6 13 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 7
7 14 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 7
8 11 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 3
9 10 58 Randy Burkholder Randy Burkholder Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
10 2 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -8
11 17 51N Nick Palmerino Nick Palmerino Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 6
12 DNF 3 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -9
13 DNF 7 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -6
14 DNF 12 97 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -2
15 DNF 19 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 4
16 DNF 1 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -15
17 DNF 16 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -1
18 DNF 4 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -14
19 DNF 18 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA -
2 7 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 5
3 2 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -1
4 8 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 4
5 3 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -2
6 6 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -
7 4 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -3
8 9 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 1
9 5 51N Nick Palmerino Nick Palmerino Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -4
10 DNF 10 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
2 3 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 1
3 5 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
4 9 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
5 4 58 Randy Burkholder Randy Burkholder Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -1
6 10 97 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 4
7 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -6
8 8 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -
DNS 6 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA -
DNS 7 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA -

East Coast Legend Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Billy Workman Jr Billy Workman Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 10 10 Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 8
3 2 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -1
4 1 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA -3
5 6 25L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 1
6 5 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
7 8 13 Joe Osborne Joe Osborne Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 15 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 7
9 11 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
10 13 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
11 4 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -7
12 17 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
13 14 77A Aaron Updegraff Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 1
14 12 1 Nikita Johnson Nikita Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
15 19 56X Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
16 9 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
17 18 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
18 16 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -2
19 21 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 2
20 20 32 Quinn Trimmer Quinn Trimmer Waldwick, NJ Waldwick, NJ -
21 23 1G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
22 24 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
23 DNF 22 56B Brandon Reiblich Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
24 DNF 7 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -17
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Quinn Trimmer Quinn Trimmer Waldwick, NJ Waldwick, NJ 2
2 2 56B Brandon Reiblich Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 5 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
4 7 74 Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 3
5 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 3
6 4 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
7 9 824 Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 2
8 DNF 6 2S Shane Stambaugh Shane Stambaugh Orrtanna, PA Orrtanna, PA -2
9 DNF 1 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -8
DNS 10 Z12 Randy Getz Jr Randy Getz Jr Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -
2 2 1G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 1
4 3 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -1
5 5 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
6 6 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -
7 8 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
8 7 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
DNS 9 Z13 Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
2 6 5 Scott Houdeshell Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA Enola, PA 4
3 7 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 4
4 3 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -1
5 4 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
6 8 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA 2
7 5 56B Brandon Reiblich Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 10 74 Joey Racine Joey Racine Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
9 9 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -
10 DNF 2 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Billy Workman Jr Billy Workman Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -1
3 3 10 Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
4 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
5 5 56X Chuck Dell Jr Chuck Dell Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 9 2S Shane Stambaugh Shane Stambaugh Orrtanna, PA Orrtanna, PA 3
7 4 32 Quinn Trimmer Quinn Trimmer Waldwick, NJ Waldwick, NJ -3
8 7 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
9 8 824 Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1
10 DNF 10 Z12 Randy Getz Jr Randy Getz Jr Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Joe Osborne Joe Osborne Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 6 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 4
3 4 2A Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 77A Aaron Updegraff Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -1
5 5 2D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
6 7 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 1
7 1 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -6
8 9 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 1
9 8 27X Michael Ohler Michael Ohler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 DNF 10 Z13 Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25L Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 5
2 3 1 Nikita Johnson Nikita Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 5 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 2
4 4 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
5 8 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
6 1 1G Shawn Groft Shawn Groft Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
7 2 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -5
8 7 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
9 9 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color