BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

5/1/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

5/1/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

25 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[1]; 2. 8-Rich Eichelberger[8]; 3. 1A-Chase Gutshall[2]; 4. 30-Scott Dellinger[10]; 5. 70D-Frankie Herr[12]; 6. 77-Russ Mitten[4]; 7. 17J-Tony Jackson[6]; 8. 35-John Edkin[5]; 9. 3B-Mike Enders[9]; 10. 00-Troy Rhome[3]; 11. 25-Tyler Wolford[7]; 12. 360-Jay Fannasy[16]; 13. 14-Nate Young[11]; 14. 2M-Matt Ondek[20]; 15. 5D-Luke Deatrick[15]; 16. 19R-Eric Rutz[19]; 17. 22-Daniel John[24]; 18. 29-Adam Wray[13]; 19. 88W-Eric Walker[23]; 20. 6M-Craig Morrow[22]; 21. 16R-Ryan Rutz[14]; 22. 88X-Fred Shipley[21]; 23. 21R-Jamie Rickert[18]; 24. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[17]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[7]; 2. 14-Nate Young[3]; 3. 00-Troy Rhome[1]; 4. 3B-Mike Enders[6]; 5. 29-Adam Wray[2]; 6. 360-Jay Fannasy[5]; 7. 19R-Eric Rutz[4]; 8. 6M-Craig Morrow[8]; 9. (DNS) 24-Jack Liddick

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1A-Chase Gutshall[1]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[7]; 3. 17J-Tony Jackson[4]; 4. 35-John Edkin[3]; 5. 16R-Ryan Rutz[2]; 6. 383-Steve Fannasy[5]; 7. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 8. 88W-Eric Walker[8]

26 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[2]; 2. 115S-Shaun Miller[7]; 3. 22-Chase Billet[9]; 4. 115-Troy Miller[10]; 5. 116-Travis Mease[12]; 6. 21M-Matt Murphy[13]; 7. ONE-Chuck Schutz[6]; 8. 13X-Ben Whitaker[8]; 9. 68-DJ Groft[16]; 10. 4-Jake Moser[15]; 11. 15-Jared Miller[18]; 12. 711-Jennifer Lesher[21]; 13. B12-Cameron Benyou[1]; 14. 20-Colin Knaub[3]; 15. 37B-Brandon Eveler[14]; 16. 4M-Kyle Moser[19]; 17. 48-Kyle Nicholas[22]; 18. 27K-Brandon Krone[24]; 19. 6-Terry Gingerich[23]; 20. (DNF) N20-Joe Lusk[11]; 21. (DNF) NINEX-Ross Leinbach[20]; 22. (DNF) 99-Chad Smith[5]; 23. (DNF) 21-Joey Hoffer[4]; 24. (DNF) 21T-Tim Murphy[17]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4M-Kyle Moser[1]; 2. NINEX-Ross Leinbach[2]; 3. 711-Jennifer Lesher[3]; 4. 48-Kyle Nicholas[4]; 5. 6-Terry Gingerich[5]; 6. 27K-Brandon Krone[6]; 7. (DNF) FOUR-Eddie Richards[7]; 8. (DNS) 40-Tommy Slanker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 115S-Shaun Miller[3]; 2. 22-Chase Billet[7]; 3. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[5]; 4. B12-Cameron Benyou[1]; 5. 21M-Matt Murphy[8]; 6. 68-DJ Groft[6]; 7. 4M-Kyle Moser[2]; 8. 48-Kyle Nicholas[9]; 9. (DNS) FOUR-Eddie Richards

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. N20-Joe Lusk[6]; 2. 116-Travis Mease[8]; 3. 13X-Ben Whitaker[5]; 4. 21-Joey Hoffer[2]; 5. 37B-Brandon Eveler[7]; 6. 21T-Tim Murphy[9]; 7. NINEX-Ross Leinbach[1]; 8. 6-Terry Gingerich[3]; 9. (DNS) 40-Tommy Slanker

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 115-Troy Miller[5]; 2. ONE-Chuck Schutz[2]; 3. 99-Chad Smith[6]; 4. 20-Colin Knaub[1]; 5. 4-Jake Moser[3]; 6. 15-Jared Miller[8]; 7. 711-Jennifer Lesher[7]; 8. 27K-Brandon Krone[4]

26 entries

Racing for Outreach Wingless Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17J-Tony Jackson[1]; 2. 59-Steve Wilbur[3]; 3. 16-Bill Brian Jr[6]; 4. 63K-Bob Gutshall[10]; 5. 63-Kevin Gutshall[11]; 6. 30-Scott Dellinger[18]; 7. 2M-Matt Ondek[4]; 8. 88W-Eric Walker[5]; 9. 28-Cliff Brian Jr[8]; 10. 19R-Eric Rutz[24]; 11. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[7]; 12. 2J-Jason Failor[21]; 13. 14-Rohan Beasley[17]; 14. 57-Ricky Rutt[9]; 15. 44S-Steve Whary[12]; 16. 38S-Jarrett Imler[13]; 17. 7-Michael Markey[19]; 18. 24-Jack Liddick[16]; 19. 00-Troy Rhome[2]; 20. 2H-Levi Hippensteel[22]; 21. 41-Chris Henry[23]; 22. (DNF) 32-Gene Eppley[15]; 23. (DNF) 76-Mike Smith[14]; 24. (DNF) 33-Chad Thomas[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44S-Steve Whary[4]; 2. 88W-Eric Walker[5]; 3. 17J-Tony Jackson[1]; 4. 57-Ricky Rutt[6]; 5. 38S-Jarrett Imler[9]; 6. 24-Jack Liddick[8]; 7. 7-Michael Markey[2]; 8. 2H-Levi Hippensteel[7]; 9. (DNF) 29-Vaughn Williams[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 63K-Bob Gutshall[3]; 2. 00-Troy Rhome[1]; 3. 2M-Matt Ondek[9]; 4. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[2]; 5. 76-Mike Smith[5]; 6. 14-Rohan Beasley[7]; 7. 33-Chad Thomas[6]; 8. 41-Chris Henry[4]; 9. (DNS) F14-Jason Fraker

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Kevin Gutshall[1]; 2. 16-Bill Brian Jr[3]; 3. 59-Steve Wilbur[2]; 4. 28-Cliff Brian Jr[5]; 5. 32-Gene Eppley[6]; 6. 30-Scott Dellinger[7]; 7. 2J-Jason Failor[8]; 8. 19R-Eric Rutz[4]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color