BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary Week!

Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

6/5/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

6/5/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Carl Billet Memorial (LM $1,750 to Win) $1,000/Win for Class w/ Most Cars (Not LM) - $1 HotDog Night

The division with the most cars will receive $1,000 to win. Can not be the Limited Late Models.

$1 Hot Dog Night
Ice Cream Social
Pits: 4:00 PM
Grandstands: 5:00 PM
Racing: 7:00 PM

--

General Admission: $15
Seniors: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models25 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks24 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series31 entries
  • Mason Dixon 270 Micro Series38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 1
2 3 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 1
3 1 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
4 4 97 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -
5 5 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 24 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 18
7 6 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
8 7 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
9 9 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -
10 17 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 7
11 22 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 11
12 14 85 Chad Earnst Chad Earnst East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
13 DNF 13 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA -
14 DNF 15 31 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
15 DNF 11 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -4
16 DNF 10 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -6
17 DNF 8 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -9
18 DNF 18 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -
19 DNF 16 55 Jerry Wells Jerry Wells Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
20 DNF 12 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -8
21 DNF 23 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 2
22 DNF 20 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -2
23 DNF 19 27K Brandon Krone Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -4
24 DNF 21 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27K Brandon Krone Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -
2 2 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
3 3 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
4 4 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
5 5 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA -
6 7 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
DNS 6 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
2 3 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 1 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
4 7 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 3
5 5 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA -
6 9 55 Jerry Wells Jerry Wells Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27K Brandon Krone Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -1
8 DNF 8 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA -
9 DNF 4 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 2
2 1 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
3 4 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
4 5 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
5 8 85 Chad Earnst Chad Earnst East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
6 7 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
8 DNF 2 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 1
2 4 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 2
3 1 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -2
4 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -1
5 6 31 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
6 5 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
8 8 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.416
2 2 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.453
3 9 97 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 19.663
4 6 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 19.915
5 8 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA 20.194
6 5 27K Brandon Krone Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 20.824
7 1 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 20.932
8 4 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 21.264
DNS 7 55 Jerry Wells Jerry Wells Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.527
2 4 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 19.597
3 2 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 19.773
4 1 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.788
5 6 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 19.827
6 7 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 20.138
7 8 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 20.189
8 3 85 Chad Earnst Chad Earnst East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 20.494
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 19.302
2 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 19.511
3 5 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 19.801
4 6 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 20.429
5 8 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD 20.563
6 2 31 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 20.610
7 1 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 20.653
8 4 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 21.621

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 7
2 4 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
3 12 41W Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 9
4 3 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
5 15 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 10
6 6 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -
7 2 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -5
8 14 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA 6
9 5 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -4
10 13 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 3
11 20 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 9
12 16 15 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
13 7 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -6
14 DNF 19 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA 5
15 DNF 18 97X Paul Sylvester Paul Sylvester 3
16 DNF 9 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -7
17 DNF 1 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -16
18 DNF 10 21H Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -8
19 DNF 22 7 Bill Powell Bill Powell Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 3
20 DNF 11 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -9
21 DNF 23 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 2
DNS 24 88 Justin Yohn Justin Yohn Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
DNS 21 11G Dave Goode Dave Goode Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 17 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
2 1 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -1
3 7 41W Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 4
4 3 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
5 6 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 1
6 8 15 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
7 5 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -2
8 DNF 2 7 Bill Powell Bill Powell Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
2 3 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
3 8 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
4 1 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -3
5 5 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA -
6 6 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -
7 7 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 DNF 4 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 5
2 7 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
3 2 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -1
4 4 21H Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 5 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
6 3 97X Paul Sylvester Paul Sylvester -3
7 DNF 8 11G Dave Goode Dave Goode Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
DNS 1 88 Justin Yohn Justin Yohn Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
All transfer

East Coast Legend Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 5
2 8 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 6
3 19 99 Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 16
4 2 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -2
5 5 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
6 12 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
7 11 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
8 4 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -4
9 14 11 Gracie Trotter Gracie Trotter Denver, NC Denver, NC 5
10 3 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -7
11 9 4G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 20 41 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 8
13 16 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
14 10 Z12 Randy Getz Jr Randy Getz Jr Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -4
15 13 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -2
16 24 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 8
17 18 25D Howie DiSavino Howie DiSavino Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 1
18 21 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 3
19 7 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -12
20 22 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 2
21 1 36 Guy Howard Moore Guy Howard Moore Emerald Isle, NC Emerald Isle, NC -20
22 DNF 17 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -5
23 DNF 15 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -8
24 DNF 23 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 2
2 2 41 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
3 1 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
4 10 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 6
5 5 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -
6 11 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
Top 6 transfer
7 13 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 6
8 4 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -4
9 7 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -2
10 9 824 Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1
11 12 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
12 6 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -6
13 8 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 3 4G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 6 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
4 8 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 4
5 4 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA -1
6 9 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -2
8 11 99 Landon Lewis Landon Lewis Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 3
9 7 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -2
10 2 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -8
11 10 824 Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1D Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
2 6 Z12 Randy Getz Jr Randy Getz Jr Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 4
3 9 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 6
4 10 36 Guy Howard Moore Guy Howard Moore Emerald Isle, NC Emerald Isle, NC 6
5 4 11 Gracie Trotter Gracie Trotter Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
6 1 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 2 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -5
8 DNF 7 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
9 DNF 5 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
10 DNF 3 48 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
2 3 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 1
3 4 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
4 1 94 Greg Burd Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -3
5 6 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
6 10 25D Howie DiSavino Howie DiSavino Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 41 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 2
8 5 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -3
9 8 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -1
10 7 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -3

Mason Dixon 270 Micro Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27O Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
2 6 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 4
3 10 3S Nicholas Skias Nicholas Skias Wernersville, PA Wernersville, PA 7
4 11 21 Toby Blumenshine Toby Blumenshine Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 7
5 9 21A Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer Hellam, PA Hellam, PA 4
6 1 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -5
7 8 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
8 12 8 Jerry Palm Jerry Palm Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 4
9 5 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
10 21 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 11
11 20 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 9
12 16 N8 Nate Gibble Nate Gibble Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 4
13 13 64 Levi Peck Levi Peck Orrstown, PA Orrstown, PA -
14 2 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -12
15 22 83 Colson Fike Colson Fike McLure, PA McLure, PA 7
16 23 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
17 24 25 Tom Landwher Tom Landwher Mickleton, NJ Mickleton, NJ 7
18 15 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -3
19 DNF 14 52 Brad Cowan Brad Cowan Neelyton, PA Neelyton, PA -5
20 DNF 4 19F Matt Fernsler Matt Fernsler Annville, PA Annville, PA -16
21 DNF 17 47 Alex Reinsmith Alex Reinsmith Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -4
22 DNF 18 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -4
23 DNF 19 88J Jason Klinger Jason Klinger Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -4
24 DNF 7 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -17
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 5
2 5 83 Colson Fike Colson Fike McLure, PA McLure, PA 3
3 17 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14
4 7 25 Tom Landwher Tom Landwher Mickleton, NJ Mickleton, NJ 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 48 Jonah Meck Jonah Meck Reading, PA Reading, PA -4
6 11 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 5
7 2 46 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD -5
8 DNF 4 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -4
9 DNF 14 96W Chase Walker Chase Walker Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 5
10 DNF 9 00 Jason Houtz Jason Houtz Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
11 DNF 3 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
12 DNF 15 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
13 DNF 12 37 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
DNS 8 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers Heidlersburg, PA Heidlersburg, PA -
DNS 10 B8 Brittany Zeller Brittany Zeller Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -
DNS 13 11G Brandon Gibble Brandon Gibble Lititz, PA Lititz, PA -
DNS 16 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA -
DNS 18 3D Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27O Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 9
2 3 1 Brian Marriott Brian Marriott Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
3 2 8 Jerry Palm Jerry Palm Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
4 6 64 Levi Peck Levi Peck Orrstown, PA Orrstown, PA 2
5 7 47 Alex Reinsmith Alex Reinsmith Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 48 Jonah Meck Jonah Meck Reading, PA Reading, PA -2
7 8 83 Colson Fike Colson Fike McLure, PA McLure, PA 1
8 DNF 9 37 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
9 DNF 1 96W Chase Walker Chase Walker Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -8
10 DNF 5 4T4 Joe Long Jr Joe Long Jr York, PA York, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Toby Blumenshine Toby Blumenshine Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 1
2 3 21A Adrian Shaffer Adrian Shaffer Hellam, PA Hellam, PA 1
3 6 20 Cory Myers Cory Myers Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 3
4 8 52 Brad Cowan Brad Cowan Neelyton, PA Neelyton, PA 4
5 1 44 Steven Cox Steven Cox Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 46 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD 1
7 10 166 Wyatt Rotz Wyatt Rotz Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 3
8 9 00 Jason Houtz Jason Houtz Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
9 5 88 Dennis Brill Dennis Brill Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -4
10 DNF 4 14 Jordan Racine Jordan Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
2 3 19F Matt Fernsler Matt Fernsler Annville, PA Annville, PA 1
3 7 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 4
4 2 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -2
5 8 88J Jason Klinger Jason Klinger Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 17 Cody Racine Cody Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
7 5 25 Tom Landwher Tom Landwher Mickleton, NJ Mickleton, NJ -2
8 6 B8 Brittany Zeller Brittany Zeller Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -2
9 DNF 1 12 Bryce Trone Bryce Trone Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3S Nicholas Skias Nicholas Skias Wernersville, PA Wernersville, PA 2
2 4 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
3 7 20M Craig Myers Craig Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 4
4 1 N8 Nate Gibble Nate Gibble Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -3
5 8 84 Zachary Glass Zachary Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 0Z Austin Bower Austin Bower Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -4
7 9 33B Tanner Byers Tanner Byers Heidlersburg, PA Heidlersburg, PA 2
8 DNF 6 11G Brandon Gibble Brandon Gibble Lititz, PA Lititz, PA -2
DNS 5 3D Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color