BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary Week!

Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

4/24/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

4/24/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

"Larry Jackson Nationals" USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car Series (Super Sportsman $2,569 to Win)

Pits: 12:00 PM
Grandstands: 1:00 PM
Racing: 3:00 PM

--

General Admission: $25
Seniors: $20
Students 13-17: $10
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman25 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
2 5 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
3 1 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -2
4 3 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
5 14 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 9
6 17 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 11
7 24 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17
8 2 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -6
9 7 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -2
10 8 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
11 9 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
12 20 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 8
13 15 6M Craig Morrow Craig Morrow Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
14 13 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -1
15 19 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 4
16 11 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -5
17 10 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -7
18 22 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 4
19 18 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
20 21 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
21 23 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
22 DNF 16 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -6
23 DNF 12 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -11
24 DNF 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -18
DNS 25 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
2 1 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
3 2 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
4 7 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 3
5 3 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -2
6 8 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
7 6 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -1
DNS 5 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
2 1 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
3 3 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
4 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
5 5 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
6 8 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
7 7 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -
8 6 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
2 4 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 2
3 1 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
5 7 6M Craig Morrow Craig Morrow Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
6 2 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -4
7 9 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
8 8 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 6 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 3
2 2 7 Bill Powell Bill Powell Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
3 1 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA -2
4 8 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
5 17 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 12
6 18 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 12
7 5 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -2
8 10 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
9 12 97X Paul Sylvester Paul Sylvester 3
10 13 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 3
11 16 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA 5
12 DNF 3 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -9
13 DNF 7 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -6
14 DNF 11 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -3
15 DNF 6 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -9
16 DNF 9 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -7
17 DNF 14 15 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
18 DNF 15 97J Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
2 3 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
3 5 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
4 6 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
5 9 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
6 4 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
7 8 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 1
8 7 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
9 1 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 3
2 6 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 4
3 8 7 Bill Powell Bill Powell Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 5
4 9 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA 5
5 5 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -
6 2 97X Paul Sylvester Paul Sylvester -4
7 3 15 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
8 1 97J Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -7
9 7 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -2
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color