BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

4/3/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

4/3/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

23 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Dellinger[6]; 2. 35-John Edkin[5]; 3. 383-Steve Fannasy[2]; 4. 69J-Tony Jackson[3]; 5. 75-Kenny Edkin[11]; 6. 70D-Frankie Herr[8]; 7. 360-Jay Fannasy[16]; 8. 8M-Chris Meleason[9]; 9. 77-Russ Mitten[7]; 10. 3B-Mike Enders[12]; 11. 7-Timmie Barrick[1]; 12. 2M-Matt Ondek[14]; 13. 25-Tyler Wolford[10]; 14. 10H-Dave Hollar[15]; 15. 5D-Luke Deatrick[18]; 16. 8-Rich Eichelberger[19]; 17. 22-Daniel John[17]; 18. 16R-Ryan Rutz[22]; 19. 21R-Jamie Rickert[20]; 20. (DNF) 0Z-Devin Beidel[4]; 21. (DNF) 88X-Fred Shipley[21]; 22. (DNF) 1A-Chase Gutshall[13]; 23. (DNS) 14-Nate Young

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Wolford[1]; 2. 8M-Chris Meleason[4]; 3. 75-Kenny Edkin[2]; 4. 35-John Edkin[3]; 5. 1A-Chase Gutshall[6]; 6. 360-Jay Fannasy[7]; 7. 8-Rich Eichelberger[5]; 8. 88X-Fred Shipley[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 0Z-Devin Beidel[1]; 2. 70D-Frankie Herr[5]; 3. 383-Steve Fannasy[3]; 4. 3B-Mike Enders[7]; 5. 2M-Matt Ondek[2]; 6. 22-Daniel John[4]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert[8]; 8. (DNF) 14-Nate Young[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Timmie Barrick[1]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[5]; 3. 77-Russ Mitten[3]; 4. 69J-Tony Jackson[4]; 5. 10H-Dave Hollar[2]; 6. 5D-Luke Deatrick[7]; 7. (DNF) 16R-Ryan Rutz[6]

20 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Chase Billet[2]; 2. 115-Troy Miller[8]; 3. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[4]; 4. 97-Devin Frey[13]; 5. 13X-Ben Whitaker[3]; 6. 99-Chad Smith[5]; 7. 115S-Shaun Miller[10]; 8. NINEX-Ross Leinbach[1]; 9. 72-Wayne Pfeil[7]; 10. ONE-Chuck Schutz[20]; 11. 57T-Chase Bowsman[12]; 12. 14-Kyle Saylor[14]; 13. 711-Jennifer Lesher[9]; 14. 21M-Matt Murphy[18]; 15. (DNF) 79-Dirk Rimrott[11]; 16. (DNF) B12-Cameron Benyou[17]; 17. (DNF) 48-Kyle Nicholas[19]; 18. (DNF) 37B-Brandon Eveler[16]; 19. (DNS) 21-Joey Hoffer; 20. (DNS) NINE-Randy Stoudt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chase Billet[1]; 2. 13X-Ben Whitaker[2]; 3. 711-Jennifer Lesher[3]; 4. NINEX-Ross Leinbach[4]; 5. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[8]; 6. 79-Dirk Rimrott[9]; 7. (DNF) NINE-Randy Stoudt[7]; 8. (DNF) 37B-Brandon Eveler[6]; 9. (DNS) 48-Kyle Nicholas; 10. (DNS) ONE-Chuck Schutz

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Wayne Pfeil[5]; 2. 115-Troy Miller[8]; 3. 99-Chad Smith[2]; 4. 115S-Shaun Miller[6]; 5. 21-Joey Hoffer[4]; 6. 57T-Chase Bowsman[7]; 7. 97-Devin Frey[10]; 8. 14-Kyle Saylor[1]; 9. (DNF) B12-Cameron Benyou[9]; 10. (DNF) 21M-Matt Murphy[3]

16 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[5]; 2. 47-Bob Scott Jr[1]; 3. 11B-Keith Bissinger[8]; 4. 52-Austin Hogue[6]; 5. 33-Michael Goodwin[16]; 6. 91-Will Long[12]; 7. 7JR-Johnny Palm[3]; 8. 7J-Jordan Fulton[4]; 9. 97-Donnie Broderick[13]; 10. 97X-Paul Sylvester[10]; 11. 7-Bill Powell[11]; 12. 50-Andy Hogue[15]; 13. (DNF) 54-Chase Rehbein[7]; 14. (DNF) 7F-Hunter Fulton[2]; 15. (DNF) 25-Andrew Hogue[9]; 16. (DNS) 11-Dave Goode

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Chase Rehbein[3]; 2. 52-Austin Hogue[6]; 3. 79-Patrick McClane[7]; 4. 7F-Hunter Fulton[4]; 5. 25-Andrew Hogue[5]; 6. 7-Bill Powell[2]; 7. 97-Donnie Broderick[1]; 8. 50-Andy Hogue[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Keith Bissinger[8]; 2. 47-Bob Scott Jr[1]; 3. 7JR-Johnny Palm[4]; 4. 7J-Jordan Fulton[5]; 5. 97X-Paul Sylvester[6]; 6. 91-Will Long[3]; 7. 11-Dave Goode[7]; 8. (DNF) 33-Michael Goodwin[2]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color