BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

5/2/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

5/2/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

28 entries

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 19-Brent Marks[5]; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich[2]; 3. 39M-Anthony Macri[6]; 4. 6-Ryan Smith[1]; 5. 92-Dylan Norris[17]; 6. 24-Kerry Madsen[15]; 7. 21-Matt Campbell[11]; 8. 5E-Tim Wagaman II[4]; 9. 37-JJ Grasso[13]; 10. 16-Gerard McIntyre Jr[10]; 11. 90-Jordan Givler[22]; 12. 75-Tyler Ross[14]; 13. 52-Blake Hahn[7]; 14. 49H-Bradley Howard[21]; 15. 4R-Doug Hammaker[12]; 16. 11P-Greg Plank[24]; 17. (DNF) 51-Freddie Rahmer[3]; 18. (DNF) 99M-Kyle Moody[18]; 19. (DNF) 1W-Brandon Rahmer[19]; 20. (DNF) 39-Chase Dietz[20]; 21. (DNF) 8-Devon Borden[8]; 22. (DNF) 45-Jeff Halligan[16]; 23. (DNF) 16A-Aaron Bollinger[9]; 24. (DNF) 22-Bryn Gohn[23]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1W-Brandon Rahmer[2]; 2. 39-Chase Dietz[1]; 3. 49H-Bradley Howard[6]; 4. 90-Jordan Givler[3]; 5. 22-Bryn Gohn[5]; 6. 11P-Greg Plank[7]; 7. (DNF) 9-Gordon Senft Jr[8]; 8. (DNS) 72-Tim Shaffer; 9. (DNS) 67-Justin Whittall; 10. (DNS) 19T-Colby Thornhill

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Ryan Smith[2]; 2. 51-Freddie Rahmer[3]; 3. 16A-Aaron Bollinger[1]; 4. 21-Matt Campbell[7]; 5. 37-JJ Grasso[6]; 6. 45-Jeff Halligan[8]; 7. 39-Chase Dietz[5]; 8. 72-Tim Shaffer[4]; 9. 49H-Bradley Howard[9]; 10. 9-Gordon Senft Jr[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[3]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[1]; 3. 16-Gerard McIntyre Jr[2]; 4. 39M-Anthony Macri[4]; 5. 75-Tyler Ross[5]; 6. 92-Dylan Norris[6]; 7. 1W-Brandon Rahmer[7]; 8. 22-Bryn Gohn[9]; 9. 11P-Greg Plank[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5E-Tim Wagaman II[1]; 2. 8-Devon Borden[3]; 3. 19-Brent Marks[4]; 4. 4R-Doug Hammaker[6]; 5. 24-Kerry Madsen[2]; 6. 99M-Kyle Moody[5]; 7. 90-Jordan Givler[8]; 8. (DNF) 67-Justin Whittall[7]; 9. (DNS) 19T-Colby Thornhill

Qualifying 1: 1. 72-Tim Shaffer[7]; 2. 51-Freddie Rahmer[1]; 3. 6-Ryan Smith[2]; 4. 16A-Aaron Bollinger[6]; 5. 39-Chase Dietz[8]; 6. 37-JJ Grasso[9]; 7. 21-Matt Campbell[10]; 8. 45-Jeff Halligan[4]; 9. 49H-Bradley Howard[3]; 10. 9-Gordon Senft Jr[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 39M-Anthony Macri[5]; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich[9]; 3. 16-Gerard McIntyre Jr[7]; 4. 52-Blake Hahn[8]; 5. 75-Tyler Ross[2]; 6. 92-Dylan Norris[4]; 7. 1W-Brandon Rahmer[6]; 8. 11P-Greg Plank[1]; 9. 22-Bryn Gohn[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 19-Brent Marks[9]; 2. 8-Devon Borden[2]; 3. 24-Kerry Madsen[7]; 4. 5E-Tim Wagaman II[1]; 5. 99M-Kyle Moody[5]; 6. 4R-Doug Hammaker[8]; 7. 67-Justin Whittall[3]; 8. 90-Jordan Givler[6]; 9. 19T-Colby Thornhill[4]

17 entries

Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 15-Billy Pauch Jr[2]; 2. 88Z-Jeff Strunk[9]; 3. 1H-Jared Umbenhauer[1]; 4. 5-Jack Butler[3]; 5. 16-Louden Reimert[5]; 6. 747-Davey Sammons[15]; 7. 29-Ryan Krachun[7]; 8. 78-Briggs Danner[6]; 9. 30-Craig Von Dohren[13]; 10. 9-Joe Toth[14]; 11. (DNF) 126-Dominick Buffalino[8]; 12. (DNF) 18J-Steve Davis[10]; 13. (DNF) 14RR-Joe Funk[12]; 14. (DNF) 08-Bruce Hooper[16]; 15. (DNF) 20-Rick Laubach[11]; 16. (DNF) 19K-Brett Kressley[4]; 17. (DNS) 401-Frank Cozze Sr

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 126-Dominick Buffalino[3]; 2. 16-Louden Reimert[4]; 3. 1H-Jared Umbenhauer[1]; 4. 29-Ryan Krachun[2]; 5. 88Z-Jeff Strunk[5]; 6. 20-Rick Laubach[6]; 7. 30-Craig Von Dohren[8]; 8. 747-Davey Sammons[7]; 9. (DNF) 401-Frank Cozze Sr[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Briggs Danner[1]; 2. 19K-Brett Kressley[3]; 3. 5-Jack Butler[4]; 4. 15-Billy Pauch Jr[8]; 5. 18J-Steve Davis[7]; 6. 14RR-Joe Funk[2]; 7. 9-Joe Toth[6]; 8. 08-Bruce Hooper[5]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color