BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

5/22/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

5/22/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

23 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[3]; 2. 70D-Frankie Herr[2]; 3. 69J-Tony Jackson[1]; 4. 30-Scott Dellinger[6]; 5. 77-Russ Mitten[8]; 6. 1A-Chase Gutshall[4]; 7. 0Z-Devin Beidel[9]; 8. 360-Jay Fannasy[12]; 9. 3B-Mike Enders[7]; 10. 35-John Edkin[10]; 11. 383-Steve Fannasy[16]; 12. 25-Tyler Wolford[5]; 13. 5D-Luke Deatrick[11]; 14. 2M-Matt Ondek[13]; 15. 22-Daniel John[18]; 16. 19R-Eric Rutz[21]; 17. 8-Rich Eichelberger[14]; 18. 10H-Dave Hollar[15]; 19. 38-Allan Hallman[17]; 20. 21R-Jamie Rickert[22]; 21. (DNF) 14-Nate Young[19]; 22. (DNF) 16R-Ryan Rutz[23]; 23. (DNF) 88X-Fred Shipley[20]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Wolford[2]; 2. 3B-Mike Enders[5]; 3. 77-Russ Mitten[3]; 4. 5D-Luke Deatrick[1]; 5. 8-Rich Eichelberger[6]; 6. 69J-Tony Jackson[4]; 7. 14-Nate Young[7]; 8. 21R-Jamie Rickert[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[4]; 2. 1A-Chase Gutshall[3]; 3. 0Z-Devin Beidel[2]; 4. 360-Jay Fannasy[1]; 5. 10H-Dave Hollar[6]; 6. 38-Allan Hallman[7]; 7. 88X-Fred Shipley[8]; 8. (DNF) 16R-Ryan Rutz[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Dellinger[2]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[4]; 3. 35-John Edkin[1]; 4. 2M-Matt Ondek[3]; 5. 383-Steve Fannasy[5]; 6. 22-Daniel John[6]; 7. 19R-Eric Rutz[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 69J-Tony Jackson[7]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten[2]; 3. 25-Tyler Wolford[1]; 4. 5D-Luke Deatrick[3]; 5. 3B-Mike Enders[8]; 6. 8-Rich Eichelberger[5]; 7. 14-Nate Young[6]; 8. 21R-Jamie Rickert[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[8]; 2. 1A-Chase Gutshall[5]; 3. 0Z-Devin Beidel[6]; 4. 360-Jay Fannasy[1]; 5. 16R-Ryan Rutz[4]; 6. 10H-Dave Hollar[2]; 7. 38-Allan Hallman[7]; 8. 88X-Fred Shipley[3]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[3]; 2. 2M-Matt Ondek[7]; 3. 30-Scott Dellinger[6]; 4. 35-John Edkin[2]; 5. 383-Steve Fannasy[5]; 6. 22-Daniel John[4]; 7. 19R-Eric Rutz[1]

16 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Chase Billet[7]; 2. 115S-Shaun Miller[5]; 3. 115-Troy Miller[6]; 4. 13X-Ben Whitaker[9]; 5. 21M-Matt Murphy[3]; 6. NINEX-Ross Leinbach[2]; 7. 72-Wayne Pfeil[13]; 8. 88C-Chuck Cox III[8]; 9. 1T-Tim Murphy[11]; 10. 48-Kyle Nicholas[12]; 11. 20-Colin Knaub[15]; 12. 35-Bryce Wenger[14]; 13. (DNF) 99-Chad Smith[10]; 14. (DNF) ONE-Chuck Schutz[4]; 15. (DNF) 15-Jared Miller[1]; 16. (DNS) 25-Jedadiah Latshaw

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. ONE-Chuck Schutz[3]; 2. 21M-Matt Murphy[1]; 3. 22-Chase Billet[5]; 4. 115-Troy Miller[2]; 5. 13X-Ben Whitaker[4]; 6. 1T-Tim Murphy[8]; 7. 72-Wayne Pfeil[7]; 8. (DNF) 20-Colin Knaub[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 115S-Shaun Miller[4]; 2. 15-Jared Miller[2]; 3. 88C-Chuck Cox III[3]; 4. NINEX-Ross Leinbach[6]; 5. 99-Chad Smith[5]; 6. 48-Kyle Nicholas[7]; 7. 35-Bryce Wenger[8]; 8. (DNS) 25-Jedadiah Latshaw

15 entries

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Jasen Geesaman[5]; 2. 99K-Kody Sites[11]; 3. 543-Eric Tripp[3]; 4. 7P-Jim Palm[7]; 5. 28-Chris Derr[6]; 6. 5-Niklas Stoudt[10]; 7. 55-Brian Rehbein[9]; 8. 14-Kyle Saylor[4]; 9. 59-Ryan Smith[12]; 10. 48-Dave Radabaugh[8]; 11. 181-Butch Helsel[1]; 12. 0-Bryan Bowersox[2]; 13. R28-Ronnie Rhoads[15]; 14. (DNF) 12-Scott Thunberg[14]; 15. (DNS) 64-Stan Wanner

30 entries

East Coast Legend Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 30K-Seth Kearchner[4]; 2. 5-Scott Houdeshell[3]; 3. 53-Bill Diehl[8]; 4. 18-Chris Transeau[10]; 5. 4G-Josh Schrum[1]; 6. 4J-Choya Young[7]; 7. 27-Logan Carbaugh[14]; 8. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[6]; 9. 31-Lincoln Kearchner[11]; 10. 94-Greg Burd[18]; 11. 56X-Alex Funari[17]; 12. 3-Scott Montgomery[20]; 13. 00-Eric McClane[23]; 14. 4-Eli Dodge[24]; 15. 17-Cory Phillips[16]; 16. (DNF) 7-Preston Alleman[22]; 17. (DNF) 26-Shaun Abney[9]; 18. (DNF) 11R-Scott Musselman[21]; 19. (DNF) 19J-Jonathan Robinson[19]; 20. (DNF) 32-Quinn Trimmer[5]; 21. (DNF) 48-Donald Stoudt[2]; 22. (DNF) 2A-Cody Altland[12]; 23. (DNF) 1D-Owen Dimm[15]; 24. (DNF) 75-Chandler Pagnotta[13]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[1]; 2. 3-Scott Montgomery[2]; 3. 11R-Scott Musselman[3]; 4. 7-Preston Alleman[6]; 5. 00-Eric McClane[12]; 6. 4-Eli Dodge[7]; 7. 824-Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr[4]; 8. (DNF) K24-Ryan Voland[5]; 9. (DNF) Z12-Randy Getz Jr[8]; 10. (DNS) 56-Zach Baxter; 11. (DNS) 16-Tyler Kaylor; 12. (DNS) 45-Logan Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4J-Choya Young[2]; 2. 18-Chris Transeau[8]; 3. 32-Quinn Trimmer[9]; 4. 26-Shaun Abney[1]; 5. 75-Chandler Pagnotta[6]; 6. 17-Cory Phillips[7]; 7. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[10]; 8. 824-Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr[3]; 9. 4-Eli Dodge[5]; 10. (DNF) 56-Zach Baxter[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Lincoln Kearchner[5]; 2. 2A-Cody Altland[7]; 3. 48-Donald Stoudt[9]; 4. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[6]; 5. 27-Logan Carbaugh[4]; 6. 56X-Alex Funari[1]; 7. 3-Scott Montgomery[2]; 8. K24-Ryan Voland[8]; 9. (DNS) 16-Tyler Kaylor; 10. (DNS) 45-Logan Jones

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Scott Houdeshell[1]; 2. 4G-Josh Schrum[5]; 3. 53-Bill Diehl[7]; 4. 30K-Seth Kearchner[6]; 5. 1D-Owen Dimm[2]; 6. 94-Greg Burd[4]; 7. 11R-Scott Musselman[9]; 8. 7-Preston Alleman[8]; 9. Z12-Randy Getz Jr[10]; 10. (DNS) 00-Eric McClane

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color