BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

7/10/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/10/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

24 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[2]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[1]; 3. 69J-Tony Jackson[7]; 4. 30-Scott Dellinger[4]; 5. 25-Tyler Wolford[5]; 6. 35-John Edkin[6]; 7. 1A-Chase Gutshall[3]; 8. 77-Russ Mitten[9]; 9. 2M-Matt Ondek[21]; 10. 00-Troy Rhome[8]; 11. 360-Jay Fannasy[14]; 12. 0Z-Devin Beidel[12]; 13. 383-Steve Fannasy[13]; 14. 7-Timmie Barrick[15]; 15. 10H-Dave Hollar[17]; 16. 16R-Ryan Rutz[11]; 17. (DNF) 21R-Jamie Rickert[20]; 18. (DNF) 5D-Luke Deatrick[19]; 19. (DNF) 22-Daniel John[16]; 20. (DNF) 77W-Tom Wyckoff[24]; 21. (DNF) 8-Rich Eichelberger[10]; 22. (DNF) 38-Allan Hallman[18]; 23. (DNS) 14-Nate Young; 24. (DNS) 3B-Mike Enders

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[1]; 2. 70D-Frankie Herr[2]; 3. 1A-Chase Gutshall[3]; 4. 30-Scott Dellinger[8]; 5. 25-Tyler Wolford[5]; 6. 35-John Edkin[6]; 7. 69J-Tony Jackson[7]; 8. 00-Troy Rhome[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 00-Troy Rhome[2]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[4]; 3. 77-Russ Mitten[3]; 4. 16R-Ryan Rutz[1]; 5. 383-Steve Fannasy[6]; 6. 22-Daniel John[7]; 7. 5D-Luke Deatrick[5]; 8. 21R-Jamie Rickert[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[1]; 2. 25-Tyler Wolford[3]; 3. 8-Rich Eichelberger[2]; 4. 69J-Tony Jackson[4]; 5. 360-Jay Fannasy[5]; 6. 10H-Dave Hollar[6]; 7. (DNF) 2M-Matt Ondek[7]; 8. (DNS) 77W-Tom Wyckoff

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1A-Chase Gutshall[2]; 2. 75-Kenny Edkin[1]; 3. 35-John Edkin[4]; 4. 0Z-Devin Beidel[8]; 5. 7-Timmie Barrick[3]; 6. 38-Allan Hallman[7]; 7. (DNF) 14-Nate Young[6]; 8. (DNF) 3B-Mike Enders[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 30-Scott Dellinger, 00:17.896[21]; 2. 69J-Tony Jackson, 00:17.902[13]; 3. 35-John Edkin, 00:17.992[9]; 4. 77-Russ Mitten, 00:18.110[1]; 5. 25-Tyler Wolford, 00:18.152[6]; 6. 7-Timmie Barrick, 00:18.251[5]; 7. 00-Troy Rhome, 00:18.264[8]; 8. 8-Rich Eichelberger, 00:18.310[4]; 9. 1A-Chase Gutshall, 00:18.385[10]; 10. 16R-Ryan Rutz, 00:18.397[17]; 11. 70D-Frankie Herr, 00:18.405[23]; 12. 75-Kenny Edkin, 00:18.408[22]; 13. 5D-Luke Deatrick, 00:18.501[16]; 14. 360-Jay Fannasy, 00:18.515[24]; 15. 3B-Mike Enders, 00:18.545[12]; 16. 383-Steve Fannasy, 00:18.635[19]; 17. 10H-Dave Hollar, 00:18.643[15]; 18. 14-Nate Young, 00:18.798[11]; 19. 22-Daniel John, 00:18.831[7]; 20. 2M-Matt Ondek, 00:18.872[20]; 21. 38-Allan Hallman, 00:19.395[18]; 22. 21R-Jamie Rickert, 00:19.552[3]; 23. (DNS) 77W-Tom Wyckoff; 24. (DNS) 0Z-Devin Beidel

24 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[4]; 2. NINE-Randy Stoudt[11]; 3. ONE-Chuck Schutz[5]; 4. 97-Devin Frey[16]; 5. 13X-Ben Whitaker[12]; 6. 11-Joey Hoffer[2]; 7. 15-Jared Miller[15]; 8. 68-DJ Groft[10]; 9. 72-Wayne Pfeil[20]; 10. 21M-Matt Murphy[18]; 11. 96-Matt Adams[23]; 12. 31-Niklas Stoudt[21]; 13. 20-Colin Knaub[13]; 14. 711-Jennifer Lesher[17]; 15. 37B-Brandon Eveler[19]; 16. (DNF) 22-Chase Billet[7]; 17. (DNF) 48-Kyle Nicholas[14]; 18. (DNF) 12-Bobby Beard[9]; 19. (DNF) 99-Chad Smith[3]; 20. (DNF) 1T-Tim Murphy[1]; 21. (DNF) 115S-Shaun Miller[8]; 22. (DNF) 115-Troy Miller[6]; 23. (DNF) NINEX-Ross Leinbach[22]; 24. (DNS) 6-Terry Gingerich

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13X-Ben Whitaker[1]; 2. 12-Bobby Beard[6]; 3. NINE-Randy Stoudt[7]; 4. 68-DJ Groft[4]; 5. 20-Colin Knaub[2]; 6. 97-Devin Frey[8]; 7. 37B-Brandon Eveler[3]; 8. (DNF) 96-Matt Adams[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Chad Smith[1]; 2. 11-Joey Hoffer[5]; 3. ONE-Chuck Schutz[7]; 4. 1T-Tim Murphy[3]; 5. 48-Kyle Nicholas[8]; 6. 711-Jennifer Lesher[4]; 7. (DNF) NINEX-Ross Leinbach[6]; 8. (DNS) 6-Terry Gingerich

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chase Billet[1]; 2. 115S-Shaun Miller[3]; 3. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[4]; 4. 115-Troy Miller[5]; 5. 15-Jared Miller[2]; 6. 21M-Matt Murphy[6]; 7. 72-Wayne Pfeil[7]; 8. 31-Niklas Stoudt[8]

24 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 11-Sammy Rial[1]; 2. 7F-Hunter Fulton[8]; 3. 52-Austin Hogue[11]; 4. 33-Michael Goodwin[10]; 5. 50-Tim Berkheimer[15]; 6. 15-Jeff Gill[2]; 7. 7JR-Johnny Palm[6]; 8. 7J-Jordan Fulton[22]; 9. 88-Justin Yohn[23]; 10. 11M-Gene Miller[12]; 11. 97X-Paul Sylvester[17]; 12. (DNF) 64-Brandon Wanner[3]; 13. (DNF) 54-Chase Rehbein[5]; 14. (DNF) 97-Donnie Broderick[7]; 15. (DNF) LAZY8-John Wright[14]; 16. (DNF) 23-Taylor Bear[13]; 17. (DNF) 21H-Travis Horan[21]; 18. (DNF) 51-Hunter Whitcomb[16]; 19. (DNF) 7-Bill Powell[4]; 20. (DNF) 79-Patrick McClane[9]; 21. (DNF) 45-Ernest Posey[20]; 22. (DNS) 29-Roger Rhodes III; 23. (DNS) 41-Howard Williams; 24. (DNS) 41W-Tommy Slanker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[3]; 2. 52-Austin Hogue[7]; 3. 7-Bill Powell[8]; 4. 33-Michael Goodwin[5]; 5. 23-Taylor Bear[6]; 6. 51-Hunter Whitcomb[1]; 7. (DNF) 41-Howard Williams[2]; 8. (DNS) 88-Justin Yohn

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Sammy Rial[3]; 2. 15-Jeff Gill[7]; 3. 64-Brandon Wanner[1]; 4. 11M-Gene Miller[8]; 5. LAZY8-John Wright[6]; 6. (DNF) 29-Roger Rhodes III[4]; 7. (DNF) 45-Ernest Posey[5]; 8. (DNS) 41W-Tommy Slanker

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7JR-Johnny Palm[1]; 2. 97-Donnie Broderick[2]; 3. 54-Chase Rehbein[7]; 4. 7F-Hunter Fulton[4]; 5. 50-Tim Berkheimer[8]; 6. 97X-Paul Sylvester[3]; 7. (DNF) 21H-Travis Horan[6]; 8. (DNF) 7J-Jordan Fulton[5]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color