BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

7/31/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/31/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Chad Baker Plumbing Night (Water Balloon Fight at Intermission), ARCH Night

Water Balloon Fight at Intermission

Pits: 4:00 PM
Grandstands: 5:00 PM
Racing: 7:00 PM

--

General Admission: $15
Seniors: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman25 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman19 entries
  • Mid Atlantic Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
2 10 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 8
3 7 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
4 2 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
5 11 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 6
6 12 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 6
7 4 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -3
8 8 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
9 17 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 8
10 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -5
11 9 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
12 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -6
13 18 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 5
14 13 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
15 24 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 9
16 14 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
17 16 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
18 23 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 5
19 19 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
20 21 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
21 DNF 3 0Z Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA -18
22 DNF 20 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -2
23 DNF 15 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -8
DNS 22 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
2 4 0Z Devin Beidel Devin Beidel Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
3 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
4 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
5 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
6 5 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 1 6M Craig Morrow Craig Morrow Enola, PA Enola, PA -6
8 DNF 8 69J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
9 DNF 3 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 4
2 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 6
3 4 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
4 7 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 3
5 3 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
6 6 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 2 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -5
8 1 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 7
2 3 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 1
3 6 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
4 7 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
5 4 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
6 2 10H Dave Hollar Dave Hollar Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -6
DNS 5 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 10
2 4 11F Brandon Edgar Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 2
3 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 3
4 1 12C Joe Ciambrone Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA Bath, PA -3
5 2 72 Bobby Dmuchowski Bobby Dmuchowski Flemington, NJ Flemington, NJ -3
6 15 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA 9
7 10 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 3
8 17 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 9
9 13 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 4
10 8 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -2
11 14 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 3
12 19 00 Jimmy DeArmitt Jimmy DeArmitt Alexandria, PA Alexandria, PA 7
13 3 X5 Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA -10
14 7 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -7
15 DNF 9 99R Anthony Raisner Anthony Raisner -6
16 DNF 12 M1 Mike Schane Mike Schane Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA -4
17 DNF 5 10K Kolyn Schane Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -12
18 DNF 16 123 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -2
19 DNF 18 44A Joshua Adams Joshua Adams Douglasville, PA Douglasville, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 M1 Mike Schane Mike Schane Hamlin, PA Hamlin, PA 5
2 2 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
3 1 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -2
4 9 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 5
5 3 11F Brandon Edgar Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA -2
6 5 72 Bobby Dmuchowski Bobby Dmuchowski Flemington, NJ Flemington, NJ -1
7 10 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 3
8 8 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA -
9 4 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -5
10 7 00 Jimmy DeArmitt Jimmy DeArmitt Alexandria, PA Alexandria, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 8
2 1 99R Anthony Raisner Anthony Raisner -1
3 5 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 2
4 7 10K Kolyn Schane Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 3
5 8 X5 Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA 3
6 4 12C Joe Ciambrone Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA Bath, PA -2
7 3 47Z Zach Steffey Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -4
8 2 123 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -6
9 6 44A Joshua Adams Joshua Adams Douglasville, PA Douglasville, PA -3
All transfer

Mid Atlantic Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
2 3 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 1
3 8 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 5
4 10 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 6
5 12 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 7
6 5 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -1
7 9 29 Doug Ostwald Doug Ostwald Lambertville, NJ Lambertville, NJ 2
8 6 4 Nick DiBella Nick DiBella Mt. Airy, MD Mt. Airy, MD -2
9 DNF 4 11 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA -5
10 DNF 14 56 Shawn Sparkman Shawn Sparkman Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD 4
11 DNF 2 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -9
12 DNF 7 9 Tony Wuest Tony Wuest Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -5
13 DNF 11 17 Andy Bosley Andy Bosley Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -2
14 DNF 13 44 Frank DiBella Frank DiBella Mt. Airy, MD Mt. Airy, MD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 1
2 3 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
3 5 4 Nick DiBella Nick DiBella Mt. Airy, MD Mt. Airy, MD 2
4 7 9 Tony Wuest Tony Wuest Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
5 6 29 Doug Ostwald Doug Ostwald Lambertville, NJ Lambertville, NJ 1
6 4 17 Andy Bosley Andy Bosley Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -2
7 DNF 1 44 Frank DiBella Frank DiBella Mt. Airy, MD Mt. Airy, MD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -
2 7 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 5
3 2 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
4 4 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
5 6 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 1
6 DNF 3 5 Jerry Foster Jerry Foster Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -3
7 DNF 5 56 Shawn Sparkman Shawn Sparkman Thurmont, MD Thurmont, MD -2
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color