BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

8/7/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/7/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

25 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 17J-Tony Jackson[8]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[10]; 3. 35-John Edkin[3]; 4. 70D-Frankie Herr[11]; 5. 3B-Mike Enders[1]; 6. 2M-Matt Ondek[5]; 7. 1A-Chase Gutshall[7]; 8. 360-Jay Fannasy[6]; 9. 8-Rich Eichelberger[13]; 10. 22-Daniel John[15]; 11. 00-Troy Rhome[17]; 12. 77W-Tom Wyckoff[22]; 13. 71K-Glen Keller Jr[25]; 14. 38-Allan Hallman[23]; 15. 21R-Jamie Rickert[20]; 16. 88X-Fred Shipley[21]; 17. (DNF) 7-Timmie Barrick[14]; 18. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[2]; 19. (DNF) 0Z-Devin Beidel[16]; 20. (DNF) 75-Kenny Edkin[12]; 21. (DNF) 10H-Dave Hollar[19]; 22. (DNF) 77-Russ Mitten[9]; 23. (DNF) 25-Tyler Wolford[4]; 24. (DNF) 14-Nate Young[18]; 25. (DQ) 50-Matthew Heckert[24]

22 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. NINE-Randy Stoudt[3]; 2. 13X-Ben Whitaker[8]; 3. 72-Wayne Pfeil[5]; 4. 25-Jedadiah Latshaw[7]; 5. 22-Chase Billet[12]; 6. 20K-Coleby Frye[22]; 7. 115-Troy Miller[10]; 8. 116-Travis Mease[13]; 9. 115S-Shaun Miller[11]; 10. 21M-Matt Murphy[6]; 11. 8-Taylor Farlling[21]; 12. 24-Daulton Bigler[19]; 13. 44-Danny Snyder[18]; 14. 31-Dave Ogin[20]; 15. 42-Bobby Beard[15]; 16. 15K-Bruce Kane[17]; 17. 711-Jennifer Lesher[1]; 18. 88C-Chuck Cox III[14]; 19. 48-Kyle Nicholas[2]; 20. (DNF) ONE-Chuck Schutz[9]; 21. (DNF) 6-Terry Gingerich[16]; 22. (DNF) NINEX-Ross Leinbach[4]

28 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 79-Patrick McClane[9]; 2. 97-Donnie Broderick[8]; 3. 47-Bob Scott Jr[4]; 4. 11-Sammy Rial[14]; 5. 7F-Hunter Fulton[10]; 6. 33-Michael Goodwin[11]; 7. 11B-Keith Bissinger[16]; 8. 15-Jeff Gill[15]; 9. 25-Andrew Hogue[3]; 10. 64-Brandon Wanner[1]; 11. 41-Howard Williams[21]; 12. 52-Austin Hogue[12]; 13. 97X-Paul Sylvester[2]; 14. (DNF) 88-Justin Yohn[20]; 15. (DNF) LAZY8-John Wright[13]; 16. (DNF) 23-Taylor Bear[23]; 17. (DNF) 33L-Curtis Lawton[27]; 18. (DNF) 27-Doug Hoffman[17]; 19. (DNF) 54-Chase Rehbein[6]; 20. (DNF) 11M-Gene Miller[24]; 21. (DNF) 97J-Richard Daughtrey[25]; 22. (DNF) 3-Chase Billet[28]; 23. (DNF) 7J-Jordan Fulton[5]; 24. (DNF) 21H-Travis Horan[19]; 25. (DNF) 7JR-Johnny Palm[7]; 26. (DNF) 92-Blake Decker[18]; 27. (DNF) 45-Ernest Posey[26]; 28. (DNS) 51-Hunter Whitcomb

32 entries

East Coast Legend Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[8]; 2. 30K-Seth Kearchner[12]; 3. 27-Logan Carbaugh[9]; 4. 07-Bob Stough[25]; 5. 4J-Choya Young[2]; 6. 2-Quinn Trimmer[23]; 7. 18-Chris Transeau[10]; 8. 80-Wes Alleman[32]; 9. 53-Bill Diehl[11]; 10. 56-Zach Baxter[4]; 11. 9-Rick Hartwig[15]; 12. 7-Preston Alleman[18]; 13. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[5]; 14. UGLY-Tim O'Sheehan[30]; 15. 7A-Brady Arndt[31]; 16. 824-Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr[1]; 17. 79S-Michael Stoppard[20]; 18. 41-Jason Jarvis[29]; 19. (DNF) 94-Scott Houdeshell[7]; 20. (DNF) 17-Cory Phillips[17]; 21. (DNF) 25-Eric Hurst[19]; 22. (DNF) 00-Eric McClane[3]; 23. (DNF) 16-Tyler Kaylor[21]; 24. (DNF) 0-Cody Altland[13]; 25. (DNF) 90-Scott Spidle[27]; 26. (DNF) Z12-Randy Getz Jr[16]; 27. (DNF) 11R-Scott Musselman[14]; 28. (DNF) 77A-Aaron Updegraff[24]; 29. (DNF) 48-Donald Stoudt[22]; 30. (DNF) 19R-Roy Denike[26]; 31. (DNF) 1D-Owen Dimm[6]; 32. (DNF) 18T-Tyler Denike[28]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color