BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary Week!

Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

8/21/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/21/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Rock-It Pizza York County Nationals (Late Model 50) + Free Slice of Pizza to Kids 12 & Under

Pay-Per-View: www.sprintcarunlimited.tv

Free slice of pizza to any kid 12 and under, thanks to Rock-It Pizza.
Late Model 50: $2,000 to win

Pits: 4:00 PM
Grandstands: 5:00 PM
Racing: 7:00 PM

--

General Admission: $16
Seniors: $14
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman22 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models20 entries
  • Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks14 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
2 2 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
3 8 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
4 3 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -1
5 9 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
6 21 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 15
7 12 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
8 7 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -1
9 11 17J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
10 16 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 6
11 1 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -10
12 4 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -8
13 15 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
14 18 38 Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 4
15 19 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 4
16 DNF 14 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
17 DNF 5 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -12
18 DNF 10 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -8
DNS 13 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
DNS 20 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
DNS 22 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
DNS 17 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Rich Eichelberger Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
2 6 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 4
3 3 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
4 5 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
5 7 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
6 8 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
7 1 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -6
8 2 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
2 7 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
3 2 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -1
4 3 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -1
5 5 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
6 4 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -2
7 1 38 Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 360 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
2 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
3 7 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
4 6 17J Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
5 DNF 1 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -4
6 DNF 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -2
7 DNF 3 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -4
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
2 6 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
3 12 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 9
4 5 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
5 7 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 2
6 15 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 9
7 8 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
8 9 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 1
9 14 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 5
10 DNF 10 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
11 DNF 3 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA -8
12 DNF 4 42 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
13 DNF 1 11 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -12
14 DNF 13 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
15 DNF 19 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 4
DNS 16 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
DNS 17 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA -
DNS 18 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
DNS 20 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -
DQ 11 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
2 2 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
3 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -2
4 3 11 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -1
5 6 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
6 8 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 2
7 10 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 3
8 DNF 7 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
DNS 5 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
DNS 9 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 2
2 8 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 6
3 5 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 2
4 10 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 6
5 6 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 1
6 4 42 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 9 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 2
8 7 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
9 DNF 2 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA -7
10 DNF 1 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -9
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.287
2 2 11 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 18.299
3 10 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 18.448
4 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 18.559
5 8 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 18.897
6 4 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 18.993
7 3 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 19.043
8 5 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 19.131
9 6 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD 19.973
10 9 6 Terry Gingerich Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 20.864
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.891
2 1 115S Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 18.564
3 2 115 Troy Miller Troy Miller Tower City, PA Tower City, PA 18.636
4 9 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 18.665
5 8 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 18.786
6 5 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 19.003
7 7 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 19.124
8 3 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.314
9 10 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 19.548
10 6 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 2
2 1 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -1
3 5 52W Jasen Geesaman Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA Annville, PA 2
4 4 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -
5 14 97 John Snesavage III John Snesavage III Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 9
6 DNF 7 81 Eric Hollenbach Eric Hollenbach Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 1
7 DNF 13 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA 6
8 DNF 6 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -2
9 DNF 2 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA -7
10 DNF 8 181 Butch Helsel Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
11 DNF 9 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA -2
DNS 10 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD -
DNS 11 25 Matt Wampler Matt Wampler Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 12 48B Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
2 2 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -
3 4 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Denver, PA Denver, PA 1
4 DNF 7 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD 3
5 DNF 5 25 Matt Wampler Matt Wampler Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 DNF 3 48B Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
7 DNF 6 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52W Jasen Geesaman Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA Annville, PA 2
2 6 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 4
3 1 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -2
4 5 81 Eric Hollenbach Eric Hollenbach Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 1
5 4 181 Butch Helsel Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
6 2 0 Bryan Bowersox Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA New Bloomfield, PA -4
7 DNF 7 97 John Snesavage III John Snesavage III Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
2 7 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 5
3 8 50 Tim Berkheimer Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
4 3 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA -1
5 5 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -
6 2 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -4
7 1 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
8 10 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 2
9 9 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -
10 12 12 Jake Markey Jake Markey Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 2
11 DNF 11 23 Taylor Bear Taylor Bear Mount Holly Springs, PA Mount Holly Springs, PA -
12 DNF 14 97J Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 2
13 DNF 4 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -9
14 DNF 15 45 Ernest Posey Ernest Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA 1
DNS 13 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
DNS 16 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -
2 4 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 2
3 2 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -1
4 5 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 1
6 7 23 Taylor Bear Taylor Bear Mount Holly Springs, PA Mount Holly Springs, PA 1
7 3 45 Ernest Posey Ernest Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA -4
8 DNF 8 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
2 1 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
3 5 50 Tim Berkheimer Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
4 7 47 Bob Scott Jr Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA New Bridgeville, PA 3
5 4 7J Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -1
6 8 12 Jake Markey Jake Markey Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 2
7 2 97J Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -5
8 DNF 6 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color