BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

6/27/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

6/27/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

35 entries

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 19-Brent Marks[1]; 2. 6-Ryan Smith[6]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[9]; 4. 37-JJ Grasso[5]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[7]; 6. 24-TJ Stutts[2]; 7. 44-Dylan Norris[3]; 8. 5-Paul McMahan[15]; 9. 51-Freddie Rahmer[11]; 10. 58-Troy Wagaman Jr[10]; 11. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[8]; 12. 24R-Rico Abreu[13]; 13. 48-Danny Dietrich[16]; 14. 75-Tyler Ross[21]; 15. M1-Mark Smith[18]; 16. 5X-Michael Kofoid[12]; 17. 07-Skylar Gee[22]; 18. 91R-Kyle Reinhardt[19]; 19. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 20. 27-Devon Borden[17]; 21. 11A-Austin Bishop[24]; 22. 67-Justin Whittall[20]; 23. (DNF) 39-Chase Dietz[23]; 24. (DNF) 45-Jeff Halligan[14]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Tyler Ross[1]; 2. 07-Skylar Gee[4]; 3. 39-Chase Dietz[3]; 4. 11A-Austin Bishop[10]; 5. 21-Matt Campbell[8]; 6. 99M-Kyle Moody[14]; 7. 91F-Anthony Fiore[6]; 8. 16-Gerard McIntyre Jr[7]; 9. 4R-Doug Hammaker[12]; 10. 49H-Bradley Howard[5]; 11. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe[9]; 12. 7-Trey Hivner[13]; 13. 11P-Greg Plank[11]; 14. (DNS) 44B-Dave Brown; 15. (DNS) 9-Gordon Senft Jr

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Justin Peck[1]; 2. 19-Brent Marks[4]; 3. 51-Freddie Rahmer[2]; 4. 5-Paul McMahan[5]; 5. M1-Mark Smith[6]; 6. 75-Tyler Ross[3]; 7. 91F-Anthony Fiore[7]; 8. 11A-Austin Bishop[9]; 9. 7-Trey Hivner[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24-TJ Stutts[2]; 2. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[1]; 3. 5X-Michael Kofoid[3]; 4. 37-JJ Grasso[4]; 5. 91R-Kyle Reinhardt[8]; 6. 39-Chase Dietz[6]; 7. 16-Gerard McIntyre Jr[5]; 8. 11P-Greg Plank[9]; 9. 99M-Kyle Moody[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Ryan Smith[2]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 3. 24R-Rico Abreu[3]; 4. 48-Danny Dietrich[5]; 5. 44-Dylan Norris[4]; 6. 07-Skylar Gee[7]; 7. 21-Matt Campbell[8]; 8. 4R-Doug Hammaker[6]; 9. (DNF) 9-Gordon Senft Jr[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 39M-Anthony Macri[4]; 2. 58-Troy Wagaman Jr[2]; 3. 45-Jeff Halligan[1]; 4. 27-Devon Borden[6]; 5. 67-Justin Whittall[7]; 6. 49H-Bradley Howard[8]; 7. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe[5]; 8. (DNF) 44B-Dave Brown[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 19-Brent Marks, 00:15.451[29]; 2. 37-JJ Grasso, 00:15.478[1]; 3. 44-Dylan Norris, 00:15.541[18]; 4. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:15.580[17]; 5. 13-Justin Peck, 00:15.597[32]; 6. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 00:15.641[4]; 7. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:15.658[21]; 8. 45-Jeff Halligan, 00:15.692[31]; 9. 51-Freddie Rahmer, 00:15.695[6]; 10. 24-TJ Stutts, 00:15.719[15]; 11. 6-Ryan Smith, 00:15.733[20]; 12. 58-Troy Wagaman Jr, 00:15.748[25]; 13. 75-Tyler Ross, 00:15.811[14]; 14. 5X-Michael Kofoid, 00:15.824[27]; 15. 24R-Rico Abreu, 00:15.842[16]; 16. 44B-Dave Brown, 00:15.843[24]; 17. 5-Paul McMahan, 00:15.849[9]; 18. 16-Gerard McIntyre Jr, 00:15.860[22]; 19. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:15.901[5]; 20. 2W-Glenndon Forsythe, 00:15.904[7]; 21. M1-Mark Smith, 00:15.946[23]; 22. 39-Chase Dietz, 00:15.987[30]; 23. 4R-Doug Hammaker, 00:15.990[12]; 24. 27-Devon Borden, 00:15.999[26]; 25. 91R-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:16.033[28]; 26. 99M-Kyle Moody, 00:16.035[2]; 27. 07-Skylar Gee, 00:16.119[3]; 28. 67-Justin Whittall, 00:16.130[35]; 29. 7-Trey Hivner, 00:16.168[8]; 30. 91F-Anthony Fiore, 00:16.223[13]; 31. 21-Matt Campbell, 00:16.305[33]; 32. 49H-Bradley Howard, 00:16.410[19]; 33. 11A-Austin Bishop, 00:16.419[10]; 34. 11P-Greg Plank, 00:16.463[34]; 35. 9-Gordon Senft Jr, 00:17.032[11]

26 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[10]; 2. 35-John Edkin[5]; 3. 25-Tyler Wolford[6]; 4. 30-Scott Dellinger[9]; 5. 2M-Matt Ondek[7]; 6. 0Z-Devin Beidel[2]; 7. 70D-Frankie Herr[19]; 8. 69J-Tony Jackson[18]; 9. 77-Russ Mitten[8]; 10. 1A-Chase Gutshall[17]; 11. 00-Troy Rhome[11]; 12. 5D-Luke Deatrick[4]; 13. 8-Rich Eichelberger[20]; 14. 3B-Mike Enders[13]; 15. 19R-Eric Rutz[23]; 16. 38-Allan Hallman[22]; 17. 88X-Fred Shipley[24]; 18. (DNF) 16R-Ryan Rutz[1]; 19. (DNF) 7-Timmie Barrick[12]; 20. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[15]; 21. (DNF) 14-Nate Young[14]; 22. (DNF) 360-Jay Fannasy[16]; 23. (DNF) 22-Daniel John[21]; 24. (DNF) 10H-Dave Hollar[3]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[2]; 2. 8-Rich Eichelberger[3]; 3. 22-Daniel John[6]; 4. 38-Allan Hallman[1]; 5. 19R-Eric Rutz[4]; 6. 88X-Fred Shipley[5]; 7. (DNF) 21R-Jamie Rickert[8]; 8. (DNS) 50-Matthew Heckert

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Timmie Barrick[4]; 2. 35-John Edkin[5]; 3. 30-Scott Dellinger[9]; 4. 77-Russ Mitten[8]; 5. 3B-Mike Enders[6]; 6. 360-Jay Fannasy[7]; 7. 38-Allan Hallman[1]; 8. 19R-Eric Rutz[2]; 9. (DNF) 21R-Jamie Rickert[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 0Z-Devin Beidel[2]; 2. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 3. 10H-Dave Hollar[3]; 4. 25-Tyler Wolford[5]; 5. 14-Nate Young[4]; 6. 1A-Chase Gutshall[7]; 7. 70D-Frankie Herr[8]; 8. 88X-Fred Shipley[1]; 9. 50-Matthew Heckert[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[8]; 2. 16R-Ryan Rutz[1]; 3. 00-Troy Rhome[2]; 4. 5D-Luke Deatrick[3]; 5. 383-Steve Fannasy[6]; 6. 69J-Tony Jackson[7]; 7. 8-Rich Eichelberger[5]; 8. 22-Daniel John[4]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color