Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[4]; 2. 222-Jay Fannasy[1]; 3. 30-Scott Dellinger[3]; 4. 88-Tony Jackson[10]; 5. 1A-Chase Gutshall[7]; 6. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 7. 77-Russ Mitten[23]; 8. 360-George Riden III[9]; 9. 00-Troy Rhome[16]; 10. 35-John Edkin[12]; 11. 5D-Luke Deatrick[15]; 12. 3B-Mike Enders[24]; 13. 71K-Glen Keller Jr[14]; 14. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[11]; 15. 14-Nate Young[17]; 16. 6S-Shane McConnell[19]; 17. (DNF) 25-Tyler Wolford[2]; 18. (DNF) 21R-Jamie Rickert[20]; 19. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[5]; 20. (DNF) 99G-Scott Grace[8]; 21. (DNF) 91-Lanny Hake[21]; 22. (DNF) 38H-Allan Hallman[18]; 23. (DNF) 19R-Eric Rutz[22]; 24. (DNF) 22-Daniel John[13]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[4]; 2. 1A-Chase Gutshall[1]; 3. 222-Jay Fannasy[3]; 4. 88-Tony Jackson[5]; 5. 22-Daniel John[8]; 6. 00-Troy Rhome[7]; 7. 6S-Shane McConnell[9]; 8. (DNF) 77-Russ Mitten[2]; 9. (DNS) 7-Timmie Barrick
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Wolford[4]; 2. 383-Steve Fannasy[3]; 3. 99G-Scott Grace[1]; 4. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr[6]; 5. 71K-Glen Keller Jr[8]; 6. 14-Nate Young[5]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert[7]; 8. (DNF) 3B-Mike Enders[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2M-Matt Ondek[2]; 2. 30-Scott Dellinger[4]; 3. 360-George Riden III[1]; 4. 35-John Edkin[3]; 5. 5D-Luke Deatrick[5]; 6. 38H-Allan Hallman[7]; 7. 91-Lanny Hake[8]; 8. 19R-Eric Rutz[6]
Qualifying 1: 1. 75-Kenny Edkin, 00:17.766[1]; 2. 222-Jay Fannasy, 00:17.847[6]; 3. 77-Russ Mitten, 00:17.936[5]; 4. 1A-Chase Gutshall, 00:17.981[2]; 5. 88-Tony Jackson, 00:17.993[9]; 6. 7-Timmie Barrick, 00:18.546[8]; 7. 00-Troy Rhome, 00:18.663[7]; 8. 22-Daniel John, 00:18.913[4]; 9. 6S-Shane McConnell, 00:19.218[3]
Qualifying 2: 1. 25-Tyler Wolford, 00:18.016[2]; 2. 383-Steve Fannasy, 00:18.090[4]; 3. 3B-Mike Enders, 00:18.299[5]; 4. 99G-Scott Grace, 00:18.489[3]; 5. 14-Nate Young, 00:18.531[6]; 6. 7L-Sam Leonard Jr, 00:18.848[1]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert, 00:20.363[7]; 8. (DNF) 71K-Glen Keller Jr[8]
Qualifying 3: 1. 30-Scott Dellinger, 00:17.780[8]; 2. 35-John Edkin, 00:18.119[6]; 3. 2M-Matt Ondek, 00:18.160[4]; 4. 360-George Riden III, 00:18.218[2]; 5. 5D-Luke Deatrick, 00:18.409[7]; 6. 19R-Eric Rutz, 00:18.662[3]; 7. 38H-Allan Hallman, 00:18.950[1]; 8. 91-Lanny Hake, 00:19.209[5]
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 72-Wayne Pfeil[5]; 2. 22-Chase Billet[11]; 3. 5-Charles Potts[4]; 4. 21-Joey Hoffer[9]; 5. 18-Derrick Mease[3]; 6. 116-Travis Mease[14]; 7. 13X-Ben Whitaker[8]; 8. 31-Dave Ogin[15]; 9. 08-Zach Kauffman[17]; 10. 10-Niklas Stoudt[19]; 11. NINE-Randy Stoudt[16]; 12. ONE-Chuck Schutz[21]; 13. 543-Eric Tripp[7]; 14. 5H-Dustin Hollinger[22]; 15. 15-Jared Miller[10]; 16. X4-Lou Egrie[2]; 17. 6-Terry Gingerich[20]; 18. (DNF) 2-Dan Zechman[1]; 19. (DNF) 4-John Moser Jr[18]; 20. (DNF) 41-Jake Moser[6]; 21. (DNF) 21M-Matt Murphy[13]; 22. (DNF) 711-Jennifer Lesher[23]; 23. (DQ) 40-Tommy Slanker[12]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Wayne Pfeil[5]; 2. 13X-Ben Whitaker[6]; 3. 5-Charles Potts[3]; 4. 15-Jared Miller[8]; 5. 21M-Matt Murphy[7]; 6. NINE-Randy Stoudt[4]; 7. (DNF) 711-Jennifer Lesher[2]; 8. (DNF) 48-Kyle Nicholas[9]; 9. (DNS) NINEX-Ross Leinbach
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Derrick Mease[2]; 2. 40-Tommy Slanker[1]; 3. 22-Chase Billet[6]; 4. X4-Lou Egrie[3]; 5. 116-Travis Mease[4]; 6. 08-Zach Kauffman[8]; 7. 10-Niklas Stoudt[5]; 8. ONE-Chuck Schutz[7]; 9. 5H-Dustin Hollinger[9]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dan Zechman[2]; 2. 41-Jake Moser[6]; 3. 21-Joey Hoffer[7]; 4. 543-Eric Tripp[3]; 5. 31-Dave Ogin[9]; 6. 4-John Moser Jr[1]; 7. 6-Terry Gingerich[4]; 8. (DNF) FOUR-Eddie Richards[8]; 9. (DNS) 5W-Bud Witmer
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 64-Stan Wanner[7]; 2. 25JR-Ryan Bloom[10]; 3. 55-Brian Rehbein[2]; 4. 4J-Jim Jacobs[4]; 5. 65-George Heller[12]; 6. 28-Chris Derr[6]; 7. 84-Steve Anthony[13]; 8. (DNF) 60-Danny Beard[5]; 9. (DNF) 0-Bryan Bowersox[14]; 10. (DNF) 99-John Remlein[1]; 11. (DNF) 7F-Hunter Fulton[11]; 12. (DNF) 6T-Jacob Toney[9]; 13. (DNF) 2W-Brian Walls[8]; 14. (DNF) 60A-Aaron Beard[3]
Qualifying 1: 1. 2W-Brian Walls, 00:21.413[9]; 2. 64-Stan Wanner, 00:21.667[3]; 3. 28-Chris Derr, 00:21.983[10]; 4. 60-Danny Beard, 00:21.998[4]; 5. 4J-Jim Jacobs, 00:22.047[1]; 6. 60A-Aaron Beard, 00:22.081[8]; 7. 55-Brian Rehbein, 00:22.236[12]; 8. 99-John Remlein, 00:22.250[14]; 9. 6T-Jacob Toney, 00:22.355[2]; 10. 25JR-Ryan Bloom, 00:22.549[13]; 11. 7F-Hunter Fulton, 00:22.642[7]; 12. 65-George Heller, 00:22.869[6]; 13. 84-Steve Anthony, 00:26.330[5]; 14. (DNS) 0-Bryan Bowersox
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18J-Jorjie Sweger[11]; 2. 51-Travis McClelland[3]; 3. 07-Robert Stough[7]; 4. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 5. 24-Austin Bellemare[4]; 6. 30-Justin Wagaman[1]; 7. 18-Chris Transeau[17]; 8. 119-Brady Arndt[5]; 9. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[18]; 10. 24R-Brian Rampmeyer[15]; 11. 9D-Brady Dillon[13]; 12. 11R-Scott Musselman[19]; 13. 34-Dan Harrison[14]; 14. 90-Scott Spidle[10]; 15. 77-Max Berry[21]; 16. 98-Casey Stigler[23]; 17. 19S-Steve Seibert Jr[22]; 18. 54-Roy Warehime Jr[24]; 19. 26-Shaun Abney[8]; 20. (DNF) 70-Mike Racine[9]; 21. (DNF) 16-Tyler Kaylor[12]; 22. (DNF) 00-Eric McClane[16]; 23. (DNF) 0-Galen Witmer[20]; 24. (DNF) 13W-Vincent Wenrich[6]
B Feature 1: 1. 11R-Scott Musselman[3]; 2. 98-Casey Stigler[6]; 3. 9-Rick Hartwig[4]; 4. 13-Caleb Masse[5]; 5. 7H-Hunter McElroy[7]; 6. (DNF) 17-Cory Phillips[2]; 7. (DNF) 92-Cody Altland[1]; 8. (DNS) 57-Luke Stiles
B Feature 2: 1. 54-Roy Warehime Jr[6]; 2. 0-Galen Witmer[3]; 3. 22-Josh Trump[5]; 4. 96-John Anderika[8]; 5. (DNF) 27-Logan Carbaugh[4]; 6. (DNF) 79-Ed Trump[1]; 7. (DNF) 30W-Bryan Wagaman[7]; 8. (DNS) 56-Zach Baxter
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 70-Mike Racine[7]; 2. 24-Austin Bellemare[3]; 3. 16-Tyler Kaylor[6]; 4. 9D-Brady Dillon[1]; 5. 77-Max Berry[2]; 6. 92-Cody Altland[5]; 7. 11R-Scott Musselman[4]; 8. 13-Caleb Masse[9]; 9. 7H-Hunter McElroy[8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 2. 53-Bill Diehl[3]; 3. 119-Brady Arndt[5]; 4. 34-Dan Harrison[4]; 5. 18-Chris Transeau[7]; 6. 17-Cory Phillips[6]; 7. 9-Rick Hartwig[2]; 8. 98-Casey Stigler[9]; 9. (DNF) 57-Luke Stiles[8]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18J-Jorjie Sweger[7]; 2. 07-Robert Stough[3]; 3. 90-Scott Spidle[1]; 4. 24R-Brian Rampmeyer[5]; 5. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[6]; 6. 79-Ed Trump[4]; 7. 22-Josh Trump[8]; 8. 27-Logan Carbaugh[2]; 9. (DNS) 96-John Anderika
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Shaun Abney[1]; 2. 13W-Vincent Wenrich[3]; 3. 30-Justin Wagaman[4]; 4. 00-Eric McClane[2]; 5. 19S-Steve Seibert Jr[8]; 6. 56-Zach Baxter[5]; 7. 0-Galen Witmer[6]; 8. 54-Roy Warehime Jr[7]; 9. (DNF) 30W-Bryan Wagaman[9]