BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

.

7/9/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/9/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

RKL Paving $5 Ladies Night (Smokey Frye Late Model 50) (Extreme Stock Feat. Only!)

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors: $15
Students (13-17): $10
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Classes

  • BAPS Super Sportsman27 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models25 entries
  • Street Stocks21 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

BAPS Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
2 8 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
3 12 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 9
4 3 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
5 15 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 10
6 5 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
7 10 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 3
8 18 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 10
9 7 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -2
10 19 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 9
11 14 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 3
12 23 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 11
13 11 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
14 4 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -10
15 17 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
16 1 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -15
17 20 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
18 24 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 6
19 16 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -3
20 22 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
21 DNF 9 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -12
22 DNF 2 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -20
23 DNF 13 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -10
24 DNF 21 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 6 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
3 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 1
4 5 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
5 8 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 3
6 7 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 1 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -6
8 DNF 3 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -5
DNS 9 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 6
2 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 6
3 3 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
4 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
5 2 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -3
6 1 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
8 5 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -3
9 9 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 7
2 5 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 3
3 2 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -1
4 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
5 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
6 1 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 3 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
8 9 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
9 DNF 4 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
2 7 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
3 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
4 8 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
5 1 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
6 6 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -3
8 9 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
DNS 3 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 11
2 6 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 4
3 9 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 6
4 8 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
5 11 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
6 13 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 7
7 10 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
8 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -7
9 15 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 6
10 17 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 7
11 25 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 14
12 20 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 8
13 14 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 1
14 18 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 4
15 3 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -12
16 DNF 7 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -9
17 DNF 19 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 2
18 DNF 22 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 4
19 DNF 2 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA -17
20 DNF 16 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -4
21 DNF 24 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 3
22 DNF 5 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -17
23 DNF 21 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
24 DNF 23 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
25 DNF 4 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -21
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 2
2 4 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
3 1 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
4 5 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 1
6 2 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -4
7 8 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 1
8 9 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 1
9 7 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
2 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 1
3 2 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
4 4 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
5 6 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 1
6 5 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -1
7 7 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 DNF 8 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 3 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 4 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
4 2 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -2
5 6 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 1
6 5 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -1
7 8 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
8 7 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Chase Billet Chase Billet Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.677
2 7 NINE Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 18.942
3 5 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 18.963
4 4 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 19.189
5 8 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.287
6 2 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 19.323
7 6 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 19.391
8 9 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 19.709
9 3 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 20.165
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 19.034
2 7 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 19.269
3 8 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.290
4 5 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 19.492
5 2 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 19.700
6 1 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 19.727
7 3 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 19.806
8 DNF 6 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 19.117
2 4 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.355
3 7 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 19.355
4 8 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.416
5 3 NINEX Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 19.574
6 2 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 19.625
7 1 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 19.708
8 6 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 22.890

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 2 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
3 10 25JR Ryan Bloom Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA East Earl, PA 7
4 8 99 Jed Latshaw Jed Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
5 20 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 15
6 3 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -3
7 4 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
8 12 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 4
9 13 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
10 5 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -5
11 6 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD -5
12 19 18X Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 7
13 14 15 Brian Boughter Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
14 7 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -7
15 16 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 1
16 17 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
17 15 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
18 18 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -
19 DNF 11 543 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA -8
20 DNF 9 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -11
21 DNF 21 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 5 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 3
3 10 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 7
4 2 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -2
5 6 99 Jed Latshaw Jed Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
6 11 543 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 5
7 3 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
8 7 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 4 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
10 9 18X Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
11 DNF 8 59 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25JR Ryan Bloom Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA East Earl, PA 3
2 2 64 Stan Wanner Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -
3 6 18 Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD 3
4 9 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
5 8 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
6 1 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA -5
7 7 15 Brian Boughter Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
8 3 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -5
9 5 10C Kevin Heckman Kevin Heckman Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -4
10 10 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA -
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 11
2 11 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 9
3 16 55 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 13
4 9 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 5
5 6 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
6 4 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -2
7 3 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -4
8 2 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -6
9 13 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 4
10 DNF 14 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
11 DNF 8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -3
12 DNF 7 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
13 DNF 5 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -8
14 DNF 1 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -13
15 DNF 15 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
16 DNF 10 54 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -6
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color