BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

7/30/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/30/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Chad Baker Plumbing Night & Dellinger's Auto Body Firecracker 40 (Limited Stocks Feat. Only!)

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors: $15
Students (13-17): $10
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman24 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series42 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 3 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
3 5 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
4 8 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
5 12 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 7
6 4 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -2
7 6 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -1
8 10 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 2
9 15 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
10 19 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 9
11 11 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
12 9 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -3
13 13 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -
14 22 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 8
15 21 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 6
16 DNF 18 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
17 DNF 7 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -10
18 DNF 1 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -17
19 DNF 14 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -5
20 DNF 17 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
21 DNF 20 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
22 DNF 16 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -6
23 DNF 23 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -
DNS 24 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
2 4 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
3 5 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
4 7 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 3
5 1 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -4
6 6 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -4
8 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
2 4 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
3 1 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -2
4 2 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
5 7 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 2
6 6 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -2
8 8 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -
2 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
3 4 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
4 3 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
5 6 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
6 7 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
DNS 8 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.488
2 6 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.753
3 3 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 18.771
4 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 18.793
5 2 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 18.821
6 1 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 18.938
7 7 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 19.418
8 5 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 20.160
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.387
2 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 18.864
3 4 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 19.132
4 7 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 19.136
5 6 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 19.506
6 1 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 19.650
7 3 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.703
8 5 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 19.731
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.351
2 4 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 18.977
3 7 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 19.173
4 2 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 19.226
5 8 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 19.233
6 1 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 19.394
7 6 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.514
8 DNF 3 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA

East Coast Legend Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
2 1 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 11 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 8
4 4 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
5 7 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 2
6 9 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 3
7 5 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
8 10 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 2
9 12 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 3
10 16 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 6
11 17 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 6
12 3 19S Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA -9
13 20 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 7
14 8 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -6
15 22 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 7
16 14 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -2
17 18 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
18 15 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
19 23 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 4
20 13 92 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
21 19 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -2
22 24 79 Ed Trump Ed Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
23 DNF 6 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -17
24 DNF 21 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
2 11 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 9
Top 2 transfer
3 10 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 7
4 1 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
5 3 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
6 5 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -1
7 7 1 Denny Willey Denny Willey Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 8 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -
9 2 13 Caleb Masse Caleb Masse York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -7
10 6 22 Josh Trump Josh Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
11 DNF 4 99 Bryan Green Bryan Green Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -7
DNS 12 Z13 Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 7 30W Bryan Wagaman Bryan Wagaman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 79 Ed Trump Ed Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
4 5 48 Christopher Wagner Christopher Wagner York, PA York, PA 1
5 6 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
6 3 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -3
7 DNF 1 02EZ Ezra Burdette Ezra Burdette Brownsville, MD Brownsville, MD -6
DNS 8 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DNS 9 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -
DNS 10 44 Ron Little Jr Ron Little Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 6
2 2 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
3 1 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
4 4 92 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 8 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
7 10 56 Zach Baxter Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
8 5 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -3
9 11 1 Denny Willey Denny Willey Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
10 9 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -1
11 DNF 6 Z13 Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
2 4 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 2
3 9 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 6
4 5 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 1
5 10 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 7 13 Caleb Masse Caleb Masse York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
7 3 99 Bryan Green Bryan Green Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -4
8 11 22 Josh Trump Josh Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
9 DNF 8 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 DNF 2 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -8
11 DNF 6 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
2 1 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 9 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
4 2 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -2
5 5 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 02EZ Ezra Burdette Ezra Burdette Brownsville, MD Brownsville, MD -3
7 10 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 3
8 8 48 Christopher Wagner Christopher Wagner York, PA York, PA -
9 DNF 7 30W Bryan Wagaman Bryan Wagaman Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
10 DNF 6 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Choya Young Choya Young Glenville, PA Glenville, PA 2
2 5 19S Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
3 6 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
4 8 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 4
5 2 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
7 4 79 Ed Trump Ed Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
8 10 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 2
9 DNF 7 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
10 DNF 9 44 Ron Little Jr Ron Little Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -1

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Brandon Edgar Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 7
2 1 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -1
3 9 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 6
4 5 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 1
5 4 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -1
6 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ -
7 10 7 Cris Lilick Cris Lilick Limerick, PA Limerick, PA 3
8 15 09 Steve Lyle Steve Lyle Oley, PA Oley, PA 7
9 13 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 4
10 17 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA 7
11 12 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE 1
12 14 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA 2
13 20 45 Justin Lilick Justin Lilick Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 7
14 3 63 Tajae Adams Tajae Adams Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -11
15 11 6C Chad Putalavage Chad Putalavage Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -4
16 23 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ 7
17 21 9X Shawn Cook Shawn Cook Wrightstown, NJ Wrightstown, NJ 4
18 22 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 4
19 DNF 16 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -3
20 DNF 2 4 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -18
21 DNF 18 11F Brandon Firestine Brandon Firestine Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -3
22 DNF 7 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -15
23 DNF 19 0 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Brandon Edgar Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 4
2 1 7 Cris Lilick Cris Lilick Limerick, PA Limerick, PA -1
3 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 3
4 7 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 3
5 8 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 3
6 3 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -3
7 4 0 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -3
8 2 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 3
2 1 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
3 5 63 Tajae Adams Tajae Adams Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 2
4 3 6C Chad Putalavage Chad Putalavage Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -1
5 2 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA -3
6 7 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA 1
7 6 45 Justin Lilick Justin Lilick Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
8 8 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 5
2 2 4 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -
3 3 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -
4 7 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 3
5 4 09 Steve Lyle Steve Lyle Oley, PA Oley, PA -1
6 5 11F Brandon Firestine Brandon Firestine Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -1
7 1 9X Shawn Cook Shawn Cook Wrightstown, NJ Wrightstown, NJ -6
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color