BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

8/27/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/27/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

23 entries

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[9]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten[8]; 3. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 4. 3B-Mike Enders[3]; 5. 25-Tyler Wolford[13]; 6. 88W-Eric Walker[1]; 7. 222-Jay Fannasy[7]; 8. 58-Paul Miller[14]; 9. 22-Daniel John[2]; 10. 360-George Riden III[21]; 11. 35-John Edkin[15]; 12. 14-Nate Young[17]; 13. 21R-Jamie Rickert[23]; 14. (DNF) 318-Davey Walsh[22]; 15. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[11]; 16. (DNF) 88-Tony Jackson[12]; 17. (DNF) 30-Scott Dellinger[18]; 18. (DNF) 5D-Luke Deatrick[5]; 19. (DNF) 6S-Shane McConnell[20]; 20. (DNF) 99G-Scott Grace[10]; 21. (DNF) 19R-Eric Rutz[16]; 22. (DNF) 91-Lanny Hake[19]; 23. (DNS) 00-Troy Rhome

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Troy Rhome[5]; 2. 77-Russ Mitten[7]; 3. 99G-Scott Grace[1]; 4. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]; 5. 25-Tyler Wolford[4]; 6. 19R-Eric Rutz[2]; 7. 91-Lanny Hake[3]; 8. (DNS) 21R-Jamie Rickert

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[7]; 2. 88W-Eric Walker[1]; 3. 222-Jay Fannasy[6]; 4. 5D-Luke Deatrick[5]; 5. 58-Paul Miller[8]; 6. 14-Nate Young[4]; 7. 6S-Shane McConnell[2]; 8. (DNF) 318-Davey Walsh[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson[7]; 2. 22-Daniel John[1]; 3. 383-Steve Fannasy[3]; 4. 3B-Mike Enders[4]; 5. 35-John Edkin[5]; 6. 30-Scott Dellinger[6]; 7. 360-George Riden III[2]

20 entries

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41-Jake Moser[8]; 2. 08-Zach Kauffman[1]; 3. 5-Charles Potts[2]; 4. 116-Travis Mease[12]; 5. 4-Kyle Moser[4]; 6. 15-Jared Miller[5]; 7. 5W-Travis Horan[11]; 8. 21-Joey Hoffer[6]; 9. 72-Wayne Pfeil[9]; 10. 21M-Matt Murphy[14]; 11. X4-Lou Egrie[16]; 12. NINE-Ross Leinbach[13]; 13. 48-Kyle Nicholas[15]; 14. 72C-Mike Ciezobka[17]; 15. 543-Eric Tripp[18]; 16. (DNF) ONE-Chuck Schutz[3]; 17. (DNF) 18-Derrick Mease[7]; 18. (DNF) 99-Chad Smith[10]; 19. (DNF) 2-Dan Zechman[20]; 20. (DNS) 10-Niklas Stoudt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Zach Kauffman[1]; 2. ONE-Chuck Schutz[8]; 3. 15-Jared Miller[6]; 4. 99-Chad Smith[9]; 5. 41-Jake Moser[10]; 6. 5W-Travis Horan[2]; 7. NINE-Ross Leinbach[5]; 8. 48-Kyle Nicholas[4]; 9. 72C-Mike Ciezobka[7]; 10. 10-Niklas Stoudt[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Charles Potts[3]; 2. 4-Kyle Moser[1]; 3. 21-Joey Hoffer[9]; 4. 18-Derrick Mease[10]; 5. 72-Wayne Pfeil[7]; 6. 116-Travis Mease[6]; 7. 21M-Matt Murphy[4]; 8. X4-Lou Egrie[5]; 9. 543-Eric Tripp[2]; 10. (DNF) 2-Dan Zechman[8]

14 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Sam Rial[5]; 2. 47-Bob Scott[2]; 3. 7-Jordan Fulton[11]; 4. 27-Doug Hoffman[3]; 5. 55-Brian Rehbein[4]; 6. 357-Ronnie Buck[1]; 7. (DNF) 79-Patrick McClane[6]; 8. (DNF) 97-Donnie Broderick[9]; 9. (DNF) 28-Brian Walls[7]; 10. (DNF) 88-Justin Yohn[8]; 11. (DNF) LAZY8-John Wright[10]; 12. (DNF) 12-Bryan Hare[12]; 13. (DNF) 11S-John Stoll Jr[14]; 14. (DNS) 97F-Hunter Fulton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Sam Rial[1]; 2. 79-Patrick McClane[4]; 3. 47-Bob Scott[3]; 4. 28-Brian Walls[2]; 5. 97-Donnie Broderick[5]; 6. 7-Jordan Fulton[6]; 7. (DNS) 97F-Hunter Fulton

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Brian Rehbein[6]; 2. 27-Doug Hoffman[2]; 3. 357-Ronnie Buck[4]; 4. 88-Justin Yohn[7]; 5. LAZY8-John Wright[1]; 6. 12-Bryan Hare[5]; 7. (DNS) 11S-John Stoll Jr

22 entries

Wingless Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Cliff Brian Jr[7]; 2. 16-Billy Brian Jr[12]; 3. 7-Sam Leonard Jr[6]; 4. 66-Trent Yoder[1]; 5. 63-Kevin Gutshall[2]; 6. 19R-Eric Rutz[4]; 7. 27-Stan Ploski III[14]; 8. 38DD-Luke Lenker[11]; 9. 33-Chad Thomas[9]; 10. 28N-Brian Nace[10]; 11. 44-Dexter Ehrenzeller[16]; 12. 2J-Jason Failor[3]; 13. 88X-Stan Wanner[15]; 14. (DNF) 00-Troy Rhome[8]; 15. (DNF) 24-Jack Liddick[13]; 16. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[18]; 17. (DNF) 360-George Riden III[19]; 18. (DNF) 41-Chris Henry[22]; 19. (DNS) 88-Tony Jackson; 20. (DNS) 59-Steve Wilbur; 21. (DNS) 9B-Blake Brooks; 22. (DNS) 318-Davey Walsh

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Trent Yoder[6]; 2. 33-Chad Thomas[3]; 3. 2J-Jason Failor[1]; 4. 28N-Brian Nace[5]; 5. 24-Jack Liddick[2]; 6. 88X-Stan Wanner[4]; 7. (DNF) 360-George Riden III[8]; 8. (DNF) 318-Davey Walsh[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tony Jackson[3]; 2. 7-Sam Leonard Jr[1]; 3. 19R-Eric Rutz[2]; 4. 38DD-Luke Lenker[4]; 5. 27-Stan Ploski III[6]; 6. 44-Dexter Ehrenzeller[5]; 7. (DNS) 41-Chris Henry

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Kevin Gutshall[1]; 2. 28-Cliff Brian Jr[3]; 3. 00-Troy Rhome[2]; 4. 16-Billy Brian Jr[4]; 5. (DNF) 59-Steve Wilbur[5]; 6. (DNF) 383-Steve Fannasy[7]; 7. (DNF) 9B-Blake Brooks[6]

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color