BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

9/3/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/3/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

48th Annual Gary Wolford Sportsman 100 Presented by Drydene Oil

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors: $15
Students (13-17): $10
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Super Sportsman: Show Up Points
602 Modifieds: Full Points
Limited Stocks: Full Points

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman28 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman27 entries
  • EMMR

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
2 8 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
3 10 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 7
4 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
5 13 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
6 14 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 8
7 6 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
8 1 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -7
9 12 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 3
10 9 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -1
11 22 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 11
12 16 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
13 17 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
14 5 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -9
15 20 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 5
16 2 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -14
17 18 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 1
18 19 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 1
19 DNF 11 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -8
20 DNF 15 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
21 DNF 24 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 3
22 DNF 23 00L Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
23 DNF 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -19
24 DNF 21 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
2 2 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 6 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
4 3 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
5 5 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 7 00L Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -3
8 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 2
2 2 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 1 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -2
4 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -
5 5 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -
6 6 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
8 DNF 7 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.164
2 22 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.408
3 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 17.584
4 16 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA 17.628
5 9 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17.629
6 15 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.643
7 14 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 17.662
8 11 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17.684
9 19 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 17.697
10 25 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.714
11 4 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.768
12 7 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 17.795
Top 12 transfer
13 13 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.812
14 26 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 17.992
15 28 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.005
16 17 88W Eric Walker Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 18.030
17 1 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 18.145
18 21 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 18.218
19 5 71K Glen Keller Jr Glen Keller Jr Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 18.242
20 10 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 18.296
21 6 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.435
22 3 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 18.488
23 27 7L Sam Leonard Jr Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.500
24 23 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 18.553
25 20 00L Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.558
26 24 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.680
27 12 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 18.879
28 18 88X Fred Shipley Fred Shipley Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.308

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33S Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA 4
2 11 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 9
3 1 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA -2
4 3 19 Brad Brightbill Brad Brightbill Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -1
5 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 1
6 19 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 13
7 16 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 9
8 7 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -1
9 9 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -
10 8 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -2
11 14 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA 3
12 17 333 John McGeoy John McGeoy Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 5
13 22 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA 9
14 12 45 Justin Lilick Justin Lilick Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -2
15 DNF 15 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -
16 DNF 4 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -12
17 DNF 2 09 Steve Lyle Steve Lyle Oley, PA Oley, PA -15
18 DNF 20 53 Roger Gaskill Roger Gaskill Reading, PA Reading, PA 2
19 DNF 23 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 4
20 DNF 24 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ 4
21 DNF 10 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA -11
22 DNF 18 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -4
23 DNF 13 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -10
24 DNF 21 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -
2 4 53 Roger Gaskill Roger Gaskill Reading, PA Reading, PA 2
3 3 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
4 2 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA -2
5 6 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 1
6 8 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 9X Danielle Cook Danielle Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ 2
8 DNF 5 9XJR Hailey Cook Hailey Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -3
DNS 7 0 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -
2 2 19 Brad Brightbill Brad Brightbill Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -
3 6 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 3
4 4 33S Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA -
5 5 76 Jimmy Avery Jimmy Avery New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -
6 8 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12T Tyler Peet Tyler Peet Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -
8 9 53 Roger Gaskill Roger Gaskill Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
9 3 0 Wesley Brady Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA Elizabethville, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA -
2 2 45 Justin Lilick Justin Lilick Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
3 3 55 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
4 7 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA 3
5 8 0INK Kevin Brady Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA Millersburg, PA 3
6 6 333 John McGeoy John McGeoy Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA -3
8 5 9XJR Hailey Cook Hailey Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -3
9 9 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ 2
2 5 09 Steve Lyle Steve Lyle Oley, PA Oley, PA 3
3 6 22 Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 3
4 7 12 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 3
5 1 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -4
6 4 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -5
8 8 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
9 9 9X Danielle Cook Danielle Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color