BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

9/15/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/15/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Hoseheads.com Greg Hodnett Foundation Dirt Classic Qualifier Presented by Drydene Oil

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $25
Seniors: $20
Students (13-17): $15
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprints29 entries
  • PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint Cars21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
3 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 9 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
6 10 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
7 2 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -5
8 5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
9 11 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
10 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
11 1 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -10
12 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -4
13 21 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 8
14 19 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
15 18 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 3
16 17 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 1
17 14 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -3
18 22 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 4
19 20 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
20 DNF 16 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -4
21 DNF 24 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 3
22 DNF 13 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA -9
23 DNF 23 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
24 DNF 15 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 2 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
3 6 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
4 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
5 1 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
6 4 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 2
8 7 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -1
9 8 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -1
DNS 10 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
DNS 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 7 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 2
6 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
8 10 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
9 DNF 8 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
10 DNF 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
2 1 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -1
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 8 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 3
6 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -2
8 7 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
9 9 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
10 10 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
5 7 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
6 6 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 5 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -3
DNS 9 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.903
2 6 19W Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.222
3 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.247
4 7 1W Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 15.343
5 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.442
6 1 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 15.840
7 4 95 Hunter Mackison Hunter Mackison York, PA York, PA 15.905
8 5 11P Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 16.221
9 8 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.420
10 3 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.936
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.204
2 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.407
3 7 19T Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 15.413
4 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.504
5 10 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 15.579
6 5 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 15.647
7 2 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 15.835
8 6 7 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 15.883
9 8 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 16.737
10 4 77G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ 16.985
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.895
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.066
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.179
4 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.182
5 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.285
6 2 16A Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 15.303
7 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.359
8 4 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.581
9 7 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 15.992

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Doug Dodson Doug Dodson Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 5
2 4 29R Seth Schnoke Seth Schnoke Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 2
3 14 67 Ken Duke Jr Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 11
4 1 39X Scott Frack Scott Frack Gilbertville, PA Gilbertville, PA -3
5 5 11X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -
6 18 34 Austin Reed Austin Reed Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA 12
7 3 16 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -4
8 16 5J Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 8
9 9 61 Johnny Scarborough Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT -
10 10 17 Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
11 15 2 Erin Statler Erin Statler Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
12 13 X Josh Bricker Josh Bricker Kennett Square, PA Kennett Square, PA 1
13 17 03 Branstin Shue Branstin Shue Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 4
14 20 17K Donavyn Knokey Donavyn Knokey Saginaw, PA Saginaw, PA 6
15 21 89 Lance yeager Lance yeager St Thomas, PA St Thomas, PA 6
16 19 56 Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 3
17 DNF 2 36 Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -15
18 DNF 7 7 Drew Young Drew Young Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA -11
19 DNF 11 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA -8
20 DNF 8 5 Logan Spahr Logan Spahr Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -12
21 DNF 12 03M Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29R Seth Schnoke Seth Schnoke Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 1
2 3 5 Logan Spahr Logan Spahr Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
3 4 7 Drew Young Drew Young Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA 1
4 6 17 Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
5 7 X Josh Bricker Josh Bricker Kennett Square, PA Kennett Square, PA 2
6 1 5J Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -5
7 5 56 Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 3
2 3 39X Scott Frack Scott Frack Gilbertville, PA Gilbertville, PA 1
3 7 61 Johnny Scarborough Johnny Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT 4
4 1 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA -3
5 2 67 Ken Duke Jr Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA Winfield, PA -3
6 5 03 Branstin Shue Branstin Shue Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
7 6 17K Donavyn Knokey Donavyn Knokey Saginaw, PA Saginaw, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Doug Dodson Doug Dodson Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 5
2 2 16 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Creek, PA Honey Creek, PA -
3 3 11X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -
4 4 03M Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
5 1 2 Erin Statler Erin Statler Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
6 5 34 Austin Reed Austin Reed Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA -1
7 7 89 Lance yeager Lance yeager St Thomas, PA St Thomas, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color