BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

.

9/17/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/17/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Brooks Graphix $5 Ladies Night (358 Sprints Dirty 30)

Pits: 3PM
Grandstands: 4PM
Racing: 6PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors: $15
Students (13-17): $10
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
LADIES: $5
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Super Sportsman: Full Points
Late Models: Full Points
Limited Stocks: Full Points

Classes

  • 358 Sprint Cars36 entries
  • BAPS Super Sportsman24 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models26 entries
  • Limited Stocks25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

358 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
2 3 22 Nash Ely Nash Ely Wernersville, PA Wernersville, PA 1
3 7 2 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
4 9 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
5 4 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -1
6 5 7W Jayden Wolf Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
7 13 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 6
8 6 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -2
9 17 00S Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 8
10 19 77H David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 9
11 14 21R Tyler Brehm Tyler Brehm Reading, PA Reading, PA 3
12 21 21M Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 9
13 15 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
14 24 23E Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 10
15 22 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 7
16 16 23F Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
17 10 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -7
18 23 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
19 20 38D Kyle Denmyer Kyle Denmyer Joppa, MD Joppa, MD 1
20 DNF 2 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -18
21 DNF 11 28 Matt Findley Matt Findley Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -10
22 DNF 8 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA -14
23 DNF 12 45R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -11
24 DNF 18 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -6
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
2 2 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
3 3 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 4 23E Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 0 Kyle Ganoe Kyle Ganoe Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 2
6 8 45 Tyler Ulrich Tyler Ulrich Denver, PA Denver, PA 2
7 14 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 7
8 9 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
9 5 17G George Streaker Jr George Streaker Jr West Friendship, MD West Friendship, MD -4
10 6 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -4
11 10 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
12 11 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
13 13 99Y Shane Yost Shane Yost Stillwater, PA Stillwater, PA -
DNS 12 97G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -
DNS 15 96 Billy Heltzel Jr Billy Heltzel Jr York, PA York, PA -
DNS 16 9D Adin Daniels Adin Daniels Breezewood, PA Breezewood, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
2 4 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
3 3 45R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA -
4 2 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -2
5 5 00S Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21M Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 1
7 6 17G George Streaker Jr George Streaker Jr West Friendship, MD West Friendship, MD -1
8 9 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
9 8 97G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Nash Ely Nash Ely Wernersville, PA Wernersville, PA 2
2 5 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
3 4 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA 1
4 2 21R Tyler Brehm Tyler Brehm Reading, PA Reading, PA -2
5 8 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
7 7 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
8 1 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
9 9 96 Billy Heltzel Jr Billy Heltzel Jr York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Jayden Wolf Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
2 1 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -1
3 4 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 1
4 6 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
5 5 77H David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
7 7 0 Kyle Ganoe Kyle Ganoe Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -
8 3 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -5
9 DNF 9 9D Adin Daniels Adin Daniels Breezewood, PA Breezewood, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 1
2 1 28 Matt Findley Matt Findley Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 4 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 1
4 3 23F Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
5 5 38D Kyle Denmyer Kyle Denmyer Joppa, MD Joppa, MD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 23E Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -
7 7 45 Tyler Ulrich Tyler Ulrich Denver, PA Denver, PA -
8 9 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
9 8 99Y Shane Yost Shane Yost Stillwater, PA Stillwater, PA -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.223
2 2 45R Jeff Rohrbaugh Jeff Rohrbaugh York, PA York, PA 16.271
3 3 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 16.275
4 1 2 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.282
5 5 00S Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 16.367
6 9 17G George Streaker Jr George Streaker Jr West Friendship, MD West Friendship, MD 16.581
7 8 21M Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 16.678
8 4 97G Gary Bozowski Gary Bozowski Millstone Township, NJ Millstone Township, NJ 16.791
9 7 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 16.850
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Travis Scott Travis Scott York, PA York, PA 16.231
2 1 22 Nash Ely Nash Ely Wernersville, PA Wernersville, PA 16.287
3 8 21R Tyler Brehm Tyler Brehm Reading, PA Reading, PA 16.356
4 4 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.435
5 7 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.480
6 3 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.549
7 6 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.655
8 9 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 16.673
9 DNF 5 96 Billy Heltzel Jr Billy Heltzel Jr York, PA York, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 16.209
2 1 12K Kyle Rohrbaugh Kyle Rohrbaugh Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 16.389
3 7 7W Jayden Wolf Jayden Wolf Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 16.421
4 9 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 16.461
5 2 77H David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD 16.486
6 3 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 16.510
7 6 0 Kyle Ganoe Kyle Ganoe Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 16.698
8 4 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.743
9 DNF 8 9D Adin Daniels Adin Daniels Breezewood, PA Breezewood, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 16.457
2 2 23F Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 16.473
3 5 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 16.490
4 3 28 Matt Findley Matt Findley Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.625
5 7 38D Kyle Denmyer Kyle Denmyer Joppa, MD Joppa, MD 16.913
6 8 23E Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 16.932
7 4 45 Tyler Ulrich Tyler Ulrich Denver, PA Denver, PA 17.196
8 1 99Y Shane Yost Shane Yost Stillwater, PA Stillwater, PA 17.221
9 9 17 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 17.267

BAPS Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
2 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
3 10 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 7
4 1 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -3
5 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
6 20 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 14
7 13 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 6
8 19 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 11
9 3 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -6
10 4 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -6
11 17 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 6
12 16 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 4
13 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -8
14 21 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 7
15 DNF 22 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 7
16 DNF 18 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
17 DNF 15 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -2
18 DNF 8 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -10
19 DNF 23 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
20 DNF 14 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -6
21 DNF 11 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -10
22 DNF 12 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -10
23 DNF 2 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -21
DNS 24 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16R Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
2 4 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 2
3 3 8M Chris Meleason Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
4 8 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
5 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
6 5 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -1
7 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 2 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -
2 4 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 2
3 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
4 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
5 2 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -3
6 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
7 7 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
8 3 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
2 6 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
3 1 58 Paul Miller Paul Miller Fawn Grove, PA Fawn Grove, PA -2
4 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
5 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -1
6 2 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
7 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
8 DNF 3 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -5
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 3
2 5 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 3
3 3 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
4 9 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
5 1 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
6 8 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 2
7 11 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 4
8 10 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
9 7 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -2
10 14 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
11 13 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
12 12 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -
13 21 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 8
14 20 37 Wes Bonebrake Wes Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 6
15 15 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -
16 16 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
17 18 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
18 23 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
19 2 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -17
20 24 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 4
21 17 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
22 22 55 David Parrigan David Parrigan Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
23 DNF 6 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -17
24 DNF 19 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 6
2 2 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
3 1 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -2
4 4 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
5 8 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
6 5 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD 2
8 6 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
9 DNF 3 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 2
2 4 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
3 6 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
4 7 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 3
5 8 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
6 9 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 1 17 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -6
8 DNF 5 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -3
DNS 2 14 Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
2 5 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 3
3 3 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 2 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
5 1 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -4
6 6 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 37 Wes Bonebrake Wes Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
8 8 55 David Parrigan David Parrigan Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -

Limited Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 47 Travis Brown Travis Brown Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 9
2 4 H15 AJ Hoffner AJ Hoffner East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
3 6 35 Brian Racine Brian Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 7 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
5 8 6W Matt Worley Matt Worley North East, MD North East, MD 3
6 13 H12 Brandon Hoffner Brandon Hoffner New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 7
7 12 519 Tim O'Sheehan Tim O'Sheehan York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 5
8 5 32 Jeff Foster Jeff Foster Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -3
9 19 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10
10 22 40 Noah Swank Noah Swank Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 12
11 11 7 Tyler Stine Tyler Stine Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
12 21 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 9
13 15 21J Lem Crawford Lem Crawford Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
14 16 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
15 25 51 Andrew Keefer Andrew Keefer Dover, PA Dover, PA 10
16 18 72 Gary Claypoole Gary Claypoole Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 2
17 17 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA -
18 DNF 9 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -9
19 DNF 2 10 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -17
20 DNF 14 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -6
21 DNF 24 7R Rob Rudisill Jr Rob Rudisill Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
22 DNF 20 3R Colton Rudisill Colton Rudisill Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
23 DNF 3 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA -20
24 DNF 1 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -23
DNS 23 9 Jason Chittum Jason Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Travis Brown Travis Brown Freeland, MD Freeland, MD 4
2 4 92 Terry Hartlaub Terry Hartlaub Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 3 H15 AJ Hoffner AJ Hoffner East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 2 519 Tim O'Sheehan Tim O'Sheehan York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
5 6 H12 Brandon Hoffner Brandon Hoffner New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
6 7 88 Justin Oberlin Justin Oberlin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 9 22 Chad Martin Chad Martin Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 8 40 Noah Swank Noah Swank Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
9 1 51 Andrew Keefer Andrew Keefer Dover, PA Dover, PA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 7 35 Brian Racine Brian Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
3 8 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 5
4 3 2 Chad Weaver Chad Weaver Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -1
5 4 64 Ben Stoner Ben Stoner Mcsherrystown, PA Mcsherrystown, PA -1
6 5 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA -1
7 1 3R Colton Rudisill Colton Rudisill Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
8 DNF 6 9 Jason Chittum Jason Chittum Glen Rock, PA Glen Rock, PA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6W Matt Worley Matt Worley North East, MD North East, MD 4
2 4 32 Jeff Foster Jeff Foster Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 2
3 1 10 Jason Jarvis Jason Jarvis Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -2
4 2 7 Tyler Stine Tyler Stine Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -2
5 3 21J Lem Crawford Lem Crawford Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 7 72 Gary Claypoole Gary Claypoole Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
7 DNF 8 87 Wesley Miller Wesley Miller Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 1
8 DNF 6 7R Rob Rudisill Jr Rob Rudisill Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color