BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

Monster Truck Mania Returns Father’s Day Weekend

.

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

BAPS 2023 Season Opener Set for Saturday, March 18

.

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

BAPS 2023 Sprint Car Schedule Release Soon

.

9/24/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/24/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Herr's Chips Night

Pits: 3PM
Grandstands: 4PM
Racing: 6PM

General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors: $13
Students (13-17): $5
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Super Sportsman: Full Points (Last Points Race - Season Awards on Frontstretch)
Late Models: Full Points
Extreme Stocks: Full Points

Classes

  • BAPS Super Sportsman19 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models28 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks23 entries
  • Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

BAPS Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 9
2 9 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 7
3 12 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 9
4 3 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA -1
5 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
6 11 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 5
7 6 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
8 8 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
9 2 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -7
10 16 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 6
11 15 71K Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 4
12 17 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 5
13 13 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -
14 DNF 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA -10
15 DNF 1 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -14
16 DNF 14 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -2
17 DNF 18 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
18 DNF 7 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -11
19 DNF 19 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 5
2 4 383 Steve Fannasy Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA Dauphin, PA 2
3 8 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
4 7 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
5 9 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
6 2 318 Davey Walsh Davey Walsh Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -4
7 1 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -6
8 5 71K Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -3
9 10 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
10 3 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -
2 4 14 Nate Young Nate Young Felton, PA Felton, PA 2
3 5 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
4 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
5 3 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -2
6 9 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
7 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -1
8 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
9 DNF 2 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -7
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 3 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
3 6 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
4 11 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 7
5 4 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
6 2 37F Wes Bonebrake Wes Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -4
7 14 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 7
8 16 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 8
9 17 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 8
10 9 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
11 13 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 2
12 10 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -2
13 7 94 Brandon Bard Brandon Bard Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -6
14 19 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 5
15 15 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -
16 12 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -4
17 24 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
18 DNF 22 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
19 DNF 8 17 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -11
20 DNF 21 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
21 DNF 5 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -16
22 DNF 20 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
23 DNF 18 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
24 DNF 23 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 3
2 1 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
3 2 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
4 3 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
5 5 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
6 7 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -1
8 8 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
9 9 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
DNS 10 5.56 Eric Cronise Eric Cronise Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
2 3 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 5 94 Brandon Bard Brandon Bard Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
4 7 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 3
5 4 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -1
6 9 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 2 5H Dustin Hollinger Dustin Hollinger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
8 10 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 2
9 8 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -1
10 6 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
2 6 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
3 1 17 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
4 7 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 3
5 3 2 Dan Zechman Dan Zechman Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
6 9 13X Ben Whitaker Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA Clarks Summitt, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
8 DNF 5 72C Mike Ciezobka Mike Ciezobka Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -3
DNS 4 5.56 Eric Cronise Eric Cronise Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37F Wes Bonebrake Wes Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
2 2 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
3 6 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 3
4 3 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -1
5 7 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
6 8 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
8 4 20 Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -4
9 9 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 9
2 3 54 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
3 2 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -1
4 17 47P Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 13
5 8 11B Keith Bissinger Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 3
6 1 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
7 9 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 5 25J Nathan Romig Nathan Romig McClure, PA McClure, PA -3
9 11 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 2
10 12 57 Ronnie Buck Ronnie Buck Annville, PA Annville, PA 2
11 15 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 4
12 19 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 7
13 14 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 1
14 13 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
15 6 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -9
16 18 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 2
17 DNF 7 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -10
18 DNF 20 11D Dustin Pietrak Dustin Pietrak Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
19 DNF 22 45 Ernie Posey Ernie Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA 3
20 DNF 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -16
21 DNF 16 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -5
22 DNF 23 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
DNS 21 11G Dave Goode Dave Goode Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
2 8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 6
3 9 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 6
4 5 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
5 6 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 3 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -3
7 10 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
8 4 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -4
9 12 47P Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 3
10 2 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -8
11 11 11G Dave Goode Dave Goode Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 7 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -
2 2 25J Nathan Romig Nathan Romig McClure, PA McClure, PA -
3 7 54 Brian Rehbein Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
4 5 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
5 11 11B Keith Bissinger Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 6
6 3 57 Ronnie Buck Ronnie Buck Annville, PA Annville, PA -3
7 6 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -1
8 8 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -
9 4 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -5
10 10 11D Dustin Pietrak Dustin Pietrak Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
11 DNF 9 45 Ernie Posey Ernie Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA -2
All transfer

Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 7
2 2 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
3 3 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -
4 10 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 6
5 21 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 16
6 12 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 6
7 15 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 8
8 4 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -4
9 13 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 4
10 16 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 6
11 19 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA 8
12 23 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 11
13 20 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 7
14 14 5 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
15 18 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 3
16 22 1 Denny Willey Denny Willey Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 6
17 9 19S Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA -8
18 11 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA -7
19 DNF 17 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
20 DNF 1 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
21 DNF 5 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -16
22 DNF 6 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -16
23 DNF 24 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
24 DNF 7 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -17
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 12
2 1 1 Denny Willey Denny Willey Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
3 4 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 1
4 5 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
6 8 00 eric McClane eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA 2
7 11 13W Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
8 7 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -1
9 2 13 Caleb Masse Caleb Masse York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -7
10 10 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -
11 9 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -2
12 DNF 6 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -6
DNS 12 75 Carl Graves Carl Graves Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
2 4 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
3 1 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -2
4 7 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 3
5 6 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1 Denny Willey Denny Willey Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
7 5 16 Tyler Kaylor Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -2
8 3 57 Luke Stiles Luke Stiles Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -5
9 DNF 9 13W Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18J Jorjie Sweger Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 7
2 3 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
3 4 19S Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
4 6 5 Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 2
5 2 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 13 Caleb Masse Caleb Masse York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
7 7 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -
8 5 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 07 Robert Stough Robert Stough New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 7
2 2 80 Wes Alleman Wes Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
3 6 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA 3
4 4 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
5 1 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
7 3 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -4
DNS 5 51 Travis McClelland Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 2
2 1 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 6 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 3
4 7 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
5 2 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 2
7 5 00 eric McClane eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -2
8 DNF 4 75 Carl Graves Carl Graves Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -4
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color