BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

11/12/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

11/12/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Final Showdown Presented by FK Rod Ends

Pits: 12PM
Grandstands: 1PM
Racing: 3PM

General Admission
Adults: $30
Seniors: $25
Students (13-17): $15
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $40

Classes

  • 410 Sprints20 entries
  • Modifieds27 entries
  • Enduro Small Car23 entries
  • Enduro Big Car16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
3 7 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 4
4 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
5 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -3
6 5 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
8 10 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
9 14 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 5
10 12 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
11 11 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -
12 13 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 1
13 DNF 17 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA 4
14 DNF 1 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -13
15 DNF 18 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
16 DNF 9 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -7
17 DNF 19 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
18 DNF 16 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -2
DNS 15 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
DNS 20 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
2 2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
3 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
4 6 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 5 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -
6 1 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -5
7 7 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
3 1 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
4 3 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 2 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -3
6 7 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 1
7 DNF 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
2 2 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -
3 1 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -2
4 3 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
5 DNF 5 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
DNS 6 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.430
2 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 14.477
3 4 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.686
4 3 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 14.715
5 5 55M Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 14.761
6 6 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.822
7 2 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA 15.858
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.376
2 5 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.528
3 7 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 14.601
4 2 19T Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14.634
5 6 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 14.636
6 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.638
7 4 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 15.665
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.673
2 3 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 14.804
3 6 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ 15.080
4 2 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 15.222
5 5 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 15.690
6 1 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ

Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 2
2 4 44 Doug Manmiller Doug Manmiller Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 2
3 13 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 10
4 6 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 2
5 1 51M Wade Hendrickson Wade Hendrickson Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrenceville, NJ -4
6 5 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -1
7 7 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA -
8 8 401 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -
9 23 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 14
10 12 51T Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 2
11 2 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -9
12 22 44D Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 10
13 10 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE -3
14 19 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 5
15 16 88X Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA 1
16 9 456 Jesse Lieby Jesse Lieby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ -7
17 11 01 Dan Waisempacher Dan Waisempacher Riegelsville, PA Riegelsville, PA -6
18 14 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA -4
19 15 704 Kory Fleming Kory Fleming Milford, NJ Milford, NJ -4
20 18 221 Ryan Beltz Ryan Beltz Schwenksville, PA Schwenksville, PA -2
21 24 88K Mark Kratz Mark Kratz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 3
22 17 64 Wayne Witmer Wayne Witmer Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA -5
23 DNF 21 19 Shawn Light Shawn Light Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
24 DNF 20 7X Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -
2 2 7X Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ -
3 3 19 Shawn Light Shawn Light Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 4 44D Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
5 8 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 3
6 5 88X Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
DNS 7 9L Jimmy Lieby Jimmy Lieby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ -
DNS 6 12Z Doug Snyder Doug Snyder Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA -
DNS 9 17B Ryan Higgs Ryan Higgs Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE -
2 3 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA 1
3 2 44 Doug Manmiller Doug Manmiller Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -1
4 4 51T Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA -
5 5 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA -
6 7 88X Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 1
8 6 44D Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -2
9 9 12Z Doug Snyder Doug Snyder Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51M Wade Hendrickson Wade Hendrickson Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrenceville, NJ 4
2 3 401 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA 1
3 1 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -2
4 2 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -2
5 6 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 1
6 7 64 Wayne Witmer Wayne Witmer Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7X Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 2
8 DNF 8 9L Jimmy Lieby Jimmy Lieby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ -
DNS 4 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 3
2 2 456 Jesse Lieby Jesse Lieby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ -
3 3 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
4 1 01 Dan Waisempacher Dan Waisempacher Riegelsville, PA Riegelsville, PA -3
5 5 704 Kory Fleming Kory Fleming Milford, NJ Milford, NJ -
6 7 221 Ryan Beltz Ryan Beltz Schwenksville, PA Schwenksville, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19 Shawn Light Shawn Light Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
8 8 88K Mark Kratz Mark Kratz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA -
DNS 9 17B Ryan Higgs Ryan Higgs Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 51T Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 17.530
2 7 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA 17.607
3 1 44 Doug Manmiller Doug Manmiller Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 17.644
4 5 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 17.751
5 4 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 17.795
6 8 44D Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 17.933
7 2 88X Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA 18.015
8 6 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 18.068
9 3 12Z Doug Snyder Doug Snyder Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA 18.966
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 17.786
2 6 401 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA 17.895
3 9 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ 17.959
4 1 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA 18.050
5 8 51M Wade Hendrickson Wade Hendrickson Lawrenceville, NJ Lawrenceville, NJ 18.153
6 4 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA 18.185
7 2 64 Wayne Witmer Wayne Witmer Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 18.332
8 7 9L Jimmy Lieby Jimmy Lieby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ 18.365
9 5 7X Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 18.916
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 17.690
2 9 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 17.792
3 1 456 Jesse Lieby Jesse Lieby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ 18.072
4 4 01 Dan Waisempacher Dan Waisempacher Riegelsville, PA Riegelsville, PA 18.301
5 7 704 Kory Fleming Kory Fleming Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 18.307
6 2 19 Shawn Light Shawn Light Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.478
7 3 221 Ryan Beltz Ryan Beltz Schwenksville, PA Schwenksville, PA 18.576
8 8 88K Mark Kratz Mark Kratz Chalfont, PA Chalfont, PA 18.951
9 6 17B Ryan Higgs Ryan Higgs Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 19.113

Enduro Small Car

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Rob Pyle Rob Pyle Downingtown, PA Downingtown, PA -
2 14 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 12
3 16 19 Roy Denike Roy Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 13
4 20 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA 16
5 4 73 Jeremy Krauss Jeremy Krauss Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -1
6 17 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA 11
7 5 88 Dylan Schantz Dylan Schantz Red Hill, PA Red Hill, PA -2
8 13 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD 5
9 21 20 Roger Kummerer Roger Kummerer Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 12
10 8 43 Jonathan Kerlin Jonathan Kerlin Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -2
11 6 87 Sven Olson Sven Olson Reading, PA Reading, PA -5
12 7 44B Bruce Long Bruce Long Dalmatra, PA Dalmatra, PA -5
13 11 49 Clay Wollyung Clay Wollyung Lenhartsville, PA Lenhartsville, PA -2
14 18 21 Riley Titus Riley Titus Berwick, PA Berwick, PA 4
15 9 18T Tyler Denike Tyler Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -6

Enduro Big Car

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Brandon Guyer Brandon Guyer Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 1
2 8 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
3 11 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA 8
4 1 88 Dylan Schantz Dylan Schantz Red Hill, PA Red Hill, PA -3
5 4 69 Robbie Carroll Robbie Carroll Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
6 6 3<3 Jamie Naftzinger Jamie Naftzinger Reading, PA Reading, PA -
7 13 707 Chuck Keely Chuck Keely Sanatoga, PA Sanatoga, PA 6
8 10 28 Tom Moses Tom Moses Alburtis, PA Alburtis, PA 2
9 16 102 Matt Young Matt Young 7
10 3 25 Travis Guyer Travis Guyer Ivyland, PA Ivyland, PA -7
11 7 01 Marlyn Runk Marlyn Runk Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
12 15 36 Tom Rupp Tom Rupp York, PA York, PA 3
13 12 885 Jeff Short Jeff Short Red Hill, PA Red Hill, PA -1
14 5 14 Bob Wink Bob Wink Palm, PA Palm, PA -9
15 9 45 Bo Sheeler Bo Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -6
16 14 79 Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -2
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color