BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

7/24/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/24/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Kevin Gobrecht Classic Presented by Chad Baker Plumbing (Rescheduled from 5/1)

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Hot Laps: 6:15PM
Heats: 7PM

General Admission
Adults $30
Seniors $25
Students 13-17 $15
Kids 12 & Under FREE

Pit Admission $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprints15 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
3 2 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
4 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
5 3 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
6 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
7 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
8 7 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
9 11 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 2
10 10 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
11 14 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
12 9 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -3
13 15 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA 2
14 12 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
15 13 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
2 3 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
3 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
4 2 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -2
5 5 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
6 6 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
7 7 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
8 8 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 3 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
3 2 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -1
4 4 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
6 6 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
7 7 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.438
2 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 16.698
3 5 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 17.004
4 1 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 17.015
5 4 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.617
6 3 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 17.666
7 7 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 17.961
8 2 9 Gordon Senft Jr Gordon Senft Jr York, PA York, PA 18.480
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.762
2 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.764
3 3 19M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 17.139
4 2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 17.156
5 5 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 17.412
6 1 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.480
7 4 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 17.805

Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA -
2 3 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 1
3 2 401 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA -1
4 7 15 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 3
5 6 23X Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 1
6 9 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 3
7 8 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 1
8 10 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 2
9 4 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA -5
10 11 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ 1
11 12 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 1
12 15 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 3
13 5 19K Brett Kressley Brett Kressley Orefield, PA Orefield, PA -8
14 14 28 Tom Soderich Tom Soderich Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA -
15 DNF 13 221 Ryan Beltz Ryan Beltz Schwenksville, PA Schwenksville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 401 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA 1
2 1 15 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ -1
3 3 23X Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
4 4 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA -
5 5 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
6 7 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ 1
7 8 221 Ryan Beltz Ryan Beltz Schwenksville, PA Schwenksville, PA 1
8 DNF 6 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Brett Kressley Brett Kressley Orefield, PA Orefield, PA -
2 2 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA -
3 3 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA -
4 4 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
5 6 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
6 5 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -1
7 7 28 Tom Soderich Tom Soderich Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 19.440
2 2 401 Frank Cozze Sr Frank Cozze Sr Wind Gap, PA Wind Gap, PA 19.446
3 4 23X Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 19.490
4 6 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 19.541
5 7 14W Ryan Watt Ryan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 19.765
6 8 67 JR Fulper JR Fulper Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 19.894
7 1 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ 19.947
8 3 221 Ryan Beltz Ryan Beltz Schwenksville, PA Schwenksville, PA 20.480

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19K Brett Kressley Brett Kressley Orefield, PA Orefield, PA 19.389
2 6 30 Craig Von Dohren Craig Von Dohren Oley, PA Oley, PA 19.718
3 5 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 19.761
4 3 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 19.814
5 1 15L Mike Lisowski Mike Lisowski Minersville, PA Minersville, PA 20.076
6 2 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 20.200
7 7 28 Tom Soderich Tom Soderich Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 20.449
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color