BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

10/21/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

10/21/2022 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

"The Night Before" presented by Denk Electric & Pleasantville Construction (410 Sprint Cars)

Pits: 5PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7:30PM

General Admission
Adults: $25
Seniors: $20
Students (13-17): $15
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35

Late Models: Full Points (Last Points Race - Awards on Front Stretch)
Extreme Stocks: Full Points (Last Points Race - Awards on Front Stretch)

Classes

  • 410 Sprints27 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models15 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 3 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
4 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 15 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10
6 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
7 11 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
8 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
9 10 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
10 20 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 10
11 13 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
12 21 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 9
13 12 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -1
14 16 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
15 22 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 7
16 23 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 7
17 DNF 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -16
18 DNF 17 7 Austin Graby Austin Graby Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
19 DNF 18 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
20 DNF 7 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -13
21 DNF 9 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -12
22 DNF 14 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -8
23 DNF 19 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
24 DNF 24 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 3 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
3 1 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
4 4 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
5 7 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 2
6 8 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 2
7 DNF 5 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -2
8 DNF 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -2
DNS 9 1M Lachlan McDonough Lachlan McDonough Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 1 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 2 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
5 5 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
6 6 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
7 7 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 9 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 1
9 DNF 8 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 3 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -
4 2 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -2
5 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
6 8 7 Austin Graby Austin Graby Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
7 7 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 9 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
9 DNF 6 1M Lachlan McDonough Lachlan McDonough Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
3 1 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
6 7 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
7 6 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
8 8 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -
9 9 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.262
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.407
3 8 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.429
4 7 4R Tim Wagaman II Tim Wagaman II Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.653
5 2 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 15.715
6 6 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.785
7 9 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.996
8 1 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.785
9 5 23 Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 16.880
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.090
2 5 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 15.497
3 4 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 15.560
4 9 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.586
5 6 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.596
6 2 1M Lachlan McDonough Lachlan McDonough Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 15.987
7 1 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 15.990
8 8 7 Austin Graby Austin Graby Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.020
9 3 9X Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 17.190
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.029
2 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.225
3 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.312
4 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.374
5 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.441
6 2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15.536
7 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.679
8 5 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 15.956
9 6 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA 16.077

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 3 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
3 2 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -1
4 5 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
5 8 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
6 7 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 11 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
8 13 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 5
9 12 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 3
10 6 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -4
11 14 14 Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
12 10 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
13 9 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -4
14 15 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
15 4 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 2 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
3 6 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
4 7 19 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
5 8 27 Cuyler Upperman Cuyler Upperman Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
6 5 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
7 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -4
8 4 14 Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Joey Hoffer Joey Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 1
2 6 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 4
3 4 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 1
4 5 4 Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
5 7 96 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
6 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -3
7 DNF 1 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -6
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 7
2 9 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 7
3 12 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 9
4 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
5 14 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 9
6 7 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 1
7 15 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 8
8 5 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -3
9 10 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
10 13 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
11 16 28 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 5
12 11 98 Richard Daughtrey Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -1
13 19 29 Roger Rhodes III Roger Rhodes III Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
14 DNF 1 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -13
15 DNF 17 11D Dustin Pietrak Dustin Pietrak Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
16 DNF 18 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
17 DNF 2 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -15
18 DNF 6 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -12
19 DNF 3 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -16
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color