BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

6/25/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

6/25/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Engler Machine & Tool presents PA Speedweek

Engler Machine & Tool presents PA Speedweek

410 Sprint Cars
Super Sportsman: Full Points

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $27
Seniors 60+: $20
Students 13-17: $15
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

LocalFlavor and any non-BAPS coupons will not be accepted for this event.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints34 entries
  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
3 4 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 5 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
6 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 4
7 15 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 8
8 9 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 17 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
10 12 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
11 8 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
12 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
13 16 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 3
14 19 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 5
15 23 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 8
16 18 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 2
17 20 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 3
18 21 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 3
19 DNF 11 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -8
20 DNF 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -19
21 DNF 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -14
22 DNF 13 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -9
23 DNF 22 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
24 DNF 24 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
2 2 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
3 3 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
4 4 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1W Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA -
6 8 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
7 7 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -
8 6 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -2
9 9 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
10 10 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW -
11 11 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
12 13 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
13 12 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
14 DNF 14 77 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
2 4 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
4 5 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
5 3 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
7 7 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
8 8 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
9 DNF 9 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
2 2 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
3 1 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -2
4 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
5 7 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -1
7 6 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -1
8 8 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW -
9 DNF 9 77 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 2 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
5 3 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
7 7 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 8 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -1
4 3 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
5 6 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1W Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 1
7 5 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -2
8 8 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 58 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.736
2 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.753
3 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.770
4 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.782
5 8 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 14.890
6 5 7 Trey Hivner Trey Hivner Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 14.975
7 28 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.083
8 13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.087
9 31 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.104
10 11 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15.111
11 33 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.175
12 22 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.183
13 1 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.195
14 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.204
15 23 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.231
16 20 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.240
17 24 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.242
18 4 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 15.310
19 27 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15.351
20 26 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 15.383
21 32 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 15.424
22 29 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 15.469
23 34 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 15.505
24 19 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 15.528
25 3 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 15.565
26 30 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 15.622
27 15 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.658
28 25 1W Tyler Reeser Tyler Reeser Orwigsburg, PA Orwigsburg, PA 15.690
29 14 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.838
30 18 36A Eddie Lumbar Eddie Lumbar Denilquin, NSW Denilquin, NSW 15.899
31 21 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.958
32 2 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.692
33 6 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 16.997
DNS 16 77 Tyler Bear Tyler Bear Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 10
2 3 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 7 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
4 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
5 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -1
6 8 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
7 9 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
8 10 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
9 5 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -4
10 12 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 2
11 1 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -10
12 15 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 3
13 14 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
14 13 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
15 16 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 1
16 2 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -14
17 17 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -
18 18 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
19 19 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
20 20 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
DNS 21 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
2 5 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
3 7 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
4 4 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -
5 2 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
6 3 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -3
7 1 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 3
2 6 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
3 5 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
4 2 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
5 1 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -4
6 3 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -3
7 DNF 7 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
3 1 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
4 5 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
5 6 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
6 3 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -3
7 7 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color