BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

3/26/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

3/26/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

ACME Companies March Sprint Madness

410 Sprint Cars
358 Sprint Cars

Pits: 1PM
Grandstands: 2PM
Racing: 4PM

General Admission
Adults: $25
Seniors 60+: $20
Students 13-17: $15
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints32 entries
  • 358 Sprint Cars29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
2 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
3 5 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 2
4 15 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 11
5 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 14
6 13 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 7
7 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
8 18 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10
9 16 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 7
10 14 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
11 6 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -5
12 4 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -8
13 DNF 8 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
14 DNF 10 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -4
15 DNF 9 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -6
16 DNF 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -15
17 DNF 7 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -10
18 DNF 11 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -7
19 DNF 21 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
20 DNF 24 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 4
21 DNF 17 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -4
22 DNF 23 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
23 DNF 22 1W Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
24 DNF 20 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 1W Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
3 6 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
4 5 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -2
6 7 5 Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA 1
7 9 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
8 4 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -4
9 10 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 1
10 12 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 2
DNS 8 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
DNS 11 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 1
2 4 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 2
3 8 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
4 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
5 5 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 1W Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
7 1 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Havre de Grace, MD Havre de Grace, MD -6
8 6 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
3 6 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
4 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
5 8 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 2 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -5
8 4 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 2 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 5 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 1
5 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -
7 8 5 Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA 1
DNS 3 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
2 6 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 4
3 7 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
4 1 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -3
5 2 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -3
7 8 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
8 DNF 5 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -3

358 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77L Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
2 7 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 5
3 4 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 1
4 11 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 7
5 14 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 9
6 10 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
7 9 17 Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
8 20 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 12
9 17 23J Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 8
10 2 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -8
11 21 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 10
12 12 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA -
13 5 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -8
14 22 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 8
15 18 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA 3
16 23 6 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
17 15 X Josh Bricker Josh Bricker Kennett Square, PA Kennett Square, PA -2
18 24 7 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 6
19 DNF 6 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -13
20 DNF 13 21M Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -7
21 DNF 8 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -13
22 DNF 16 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -6
23 DNF 3 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -20
24 DNF 19 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -5
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
2 3 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
3 4 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 1
4 5 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 1
5 2 6 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
6 7 7 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
8 8 42U Tyler Ulrich Tyler Ulrich Denver, PA Denver, PA -
9 10 15S Cole Small Cole Small Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA 1
10 DNF 9 19R Tylar Rutherford Tylar Rutherford York, PA York, PA -1
DNS 11 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
2 4 77L Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
3 1 70D Frankie Herr Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
4 6 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 2
5 5 21M Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
6 3 38S Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
8 8 84M Chad Criswell Chad Criswell Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
9 9 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
10 7 7 Andrew Hake Andrew Hake Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 8
2 2 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
3 3 77 David Holbrook David Holbrook Parkton, MD Parkton, MD -
4 1 17 Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -3
5 8 38 Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 3
6 5 23J Jake Eldreth Jake Eldreth Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 6 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 DNF 4 42U Tyler Ulrich Tyler Ulrich Denver, PA Denver, PA -4
9 DNF 7 19R Tylar Rutherford Tylar Rutherford York, PA York, PA -2
10 DNF 10 15S Cole Small Cole Small Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
2 4 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
3 6 69 Tim Glatfelter Tim Glatfelter York, PA York, PA 3
4 8 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 4
5 3 X Josh Bricker Josh Bricker Kennett Square, PA Kennett Square, PA -2
6 5 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
8 9 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 1
DNS 2 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color