BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

4/16/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

4/16/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Brooks Graphix Night (410 Sprints)

Brooks Graphics Night

410 Sprint Cars
602 Crate Sportsman: Full Points
Wingless Sportsman

Pits: 2PM
Grandstands: 3PM
Racing: 5PM

General Admission
Adults: $25
Seniors 60+: $20
Students 13-17: $15
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

LocalFlavor and any non-BAPS coupons will not be accepted for this event.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints31 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman29 entries
  • Wingless Sportsman22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 5
3 8 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 5
4 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 9 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 4
6 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
7 14 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
8 5 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -3
9 13 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
10 12 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 2
11 18 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 7
12 4 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -8
13 10 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ -3
14 19 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 5
15 22 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 7
16 16 24T TJ Greve TJ Greve Hartly, DE Hartly, DE -
17 23 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 6
18 DNF 15 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
19 DNF 17 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
20 DNF 21 1W Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
21 DNF 24 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 3
22 DNF 20 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
23 DNF 6 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -17
24 DNF 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -22
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
2 3 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 6 1W Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 3
4 1 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -3
5 7 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 2
6 5 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 12 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
8 9 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
9 10 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ 1
10 4 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -6
11 11 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
12 DNF 8 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -4
DNS 13 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
2 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
3 4 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
4 6 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 2
5 10 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
6 2 24T TJ Greve TJ Greve Hartly, DE Hartly, DE -4
Top 6 transfer
7 11 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
8 5 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -3
9 7 39T Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -2
10 8 4B Jon Brennfleck Jon Brennfleck Ewing, NJ Ewing, NJ -2
11 DNF 9 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
2 3 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ 1
3 9 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 6
4 5 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
5 7 39 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 4 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
8 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -2
9 10 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
10 2 D57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 3 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
3 4 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
4 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
5 5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 6 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
8 9 1W Jim Siegel Jim Siegel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
9 10 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
10 1 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -9

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 4
2 1 86W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -1
3 3 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -
4 4 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
5 7 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 2
6 11 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 5
7 13 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 6
8 12 00 Cody Manmiller Cody Manmiller Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA 4
9 9 X5 Craig Whitmoyer Craig Whitmoyer Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
10 19 13R David Burns David Burns Flemington, NJ Flemington, NJ 9
11 15 77 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 4
12 8 97 Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -4
13 17 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 4
14 DNF 10 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -4
15 DNF 2 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -13
16 DNF 6 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -10
17 DNF 14 53 Joey Vaccaro Joey Vaccaro Reading, PA Reading, PA -3
18 DNF 16 55 Scott Albert Scott Albert Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -2
19 DNF 18 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -1
20 DNF 20 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -
21 DNF 21 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -
22 DNF 22 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
23 DNF 23 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
24 DNF 24 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13R David Burns David Burns Flemington, NJ Flemington, NJ 6
2 3 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 1
3 1 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -2
4 10 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 6
5 2 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -3
6 11 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 5
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 4 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -3
DNS 5 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA -
DNS 6 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -
DNS 8 49 Troy Gibson Troy Gibson Pennsburg, PA Pennsburg, PA -
DNS 9 72D Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X5 Craig Whitmoyer Craig Whitmoyer Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
2 10 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 8
3 8 86W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE 5
4 7 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA 3
5 3 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ -2
6 5 55 Scott Albert Scott Albert Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA 2
8 4 28X Zachery Cook Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ Cookstown , NJ -4
9 6 30T Robert Tete Robert Tete Southampton, NJ Southampton, NJ -3
10 DNF 1 49 Troy Gibson Troy Gibson Pennsburg, PA Pennsburg, PA -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
2 9 97 Randy Stoudt Randy Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 7
3 5 9 Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 2
4 7 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
5 1 53 Joey Vaccaro Joey Vaccaro Reading, PA Reading, PA -4
6 10 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 3 86 Trey Hicks Trey Hicks Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -4
8 DNF 6 72D Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -2
DQ 8 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
DQ 4 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cody Manmiller Cody Manmiller Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA -
2 6 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 4
3 3 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
4 5 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 1
5 9 77 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 4
6 4 5J Joseph Brown Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ New Egypt, NJ -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -
8 8 13R David Burns David Burns Flemington, NJ Flemington, NJ -
9 2 14N Justin Newhard Justin Newhard Slatington, PA Slatington, PA -7

Wingless Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 1 28 Cliff Brian Jr Cliff Brian Jr Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -1
3 6 16 Billy Brian Jr Billy Brian Jr Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 3
4 8 66 Trent Yoder Trent Yoder Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
5 7 65 Bob Gutshall Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
6 10 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
7 3 2J Jason Failor Jason Failor Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
8 5 44 Dexter Ehrenzeller Dexter Ehrenzeller Mcalisterville, PA Mcalisterville, PA -3
9 9 55 Matt Cisney Matt Cisney Blairs Mills, PA Blairs Mills, PA -
10 20 28N Brian Nace Brian Nace Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 10
11 18 33 Chad Thomas Chad Thomas Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 7
12 17 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 5
13 12 XX Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -1
14 14 7 Sam Leonard Jr. Sam Leonard Jr. Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
15 19 24M Jason Moore Jason Moore Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
16 DNF 11 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -5
17 DNF 15 12 Andy Burkhart Andy Burkhart Reading, PA Reading, PA -2
18 DNF 16 22 Joe Gabner Joe Gabner Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -2
19 DNF 13 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -6
20 DNF 21 39 Adam Meier Adam Meier Orrtanna, PA Orrtanna, PA 1
21 DNF 4 63 Kevin Gutshall Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -17
DNS 22 42 Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Bob Gutshall Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
2 3 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 1
3 4 XX Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 1
4 6 44 Dexter Ehrenzeller Dexter Ehrenzeller Mcalisterville, PA Mcalisterville, PA 2
5 8 27 Jacob Galloway Jacob Galloway Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 3
6 5 22 Joe Gabner Joe Gabner Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
7 1 24M Jason Moore Jason Moore Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -6
DNS 7 42 Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Cliff Brian Jr Cliff Brian Jr Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 5
2 7 59 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
3 1 55 Matt Cisney Matt Cisney Blairs Mills, PA Blairs Mills, PA -2
4 2 2J Jason Failor Jason Failor Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
5 3 7 Sam Leonard Jr. Sam Leonard Jr. Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
6 5 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
7 4 28N Brian Nace Brian Nace Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 Kevin Gutshall Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
2 4 16 Billy Brian Jr Billy Brian Jr Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 2
3 2 66 Trent Yoder Trent Yoder Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
4 5 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
5 1 12 Andy Burkhart Andy Burkhart Reading, PA Reading, PA -4
6 3 33 Chad Thomas Chad Thomas Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
7 7 39 Adam Meier Adam Meier Orrtanna, PA Orrtanna, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color