BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

.

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

.

.

5/20/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

5/20/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

York Revolution & Sipe's Lawncare Night

York Revolution & Sipe's Lawncare Night

Super Sportsman: Full Points
Late Models: Full Points
602 Crate Sportsman: Full Points
Legends

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors 60+: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman22 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models27 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series35 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
2 5 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
3 6 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
4 3 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
5 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
6 14 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
7 11 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 4
8 12 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
9 1 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -8
10 15 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD 5
11 19 16 Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 8
12 17 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 5
13 10 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -3
14 13 24 Jack Liddick Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
15 16 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
16 18 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
17 DNF 9 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -8
18 DNF 7 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -11
19 DNF 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -15
20 DNF 22 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
DNS 20 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
DNS 21 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
2 7 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
3 4 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 1
4 2 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -2
5 1 24 Jack Liddick Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -4
6 8 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
7 DNF 3 16 Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -4
DNS 6 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
2 5 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
3 1 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
4 3 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
5 7 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
6 2 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -4
7 6 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
2 1 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -1
3 3 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
4 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
5 5 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -
DNS 6 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
DNS 7 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA -
2 16 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 14
3 6 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
4 2 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
5 9 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
6 10 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 4
7 3 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -4
8 8 N20 Joe Lusk Joe Lusk Linden, PA Linden, PA -
9 17 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 8
10 12 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
11 23 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 12
12 15 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
13 21 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 8
14 19 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA 5
15 20 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 5
16 22 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 6
17 25 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 8
18 11 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
19 24 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD 5
20 13 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -7
21 DNF 5 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -16
22 DNF 18 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
23 DNF 4 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -19
24 DNF 7 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -17
25 DNF 14 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
DNS 26 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
DNS 27 5 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
2 2 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
3 8 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 5
4 4 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 3 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -2
6 9 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 3
7 5 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA Seven Valley, PA -2
8 7 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -1
9 6 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
2 7 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
3 5 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
4 6 N20 Joe Lusk Joe Lusk Linden, PA Linden, PA 2
5 9 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
6 8 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 2
7 4 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -3
8 1 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -7
DNS 2 5 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
2 1 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -1
3 4 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
4 8 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 4
5 5 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 7 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
7 3 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
8 9 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
9 6 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -3
All transfer

East Coast Legend Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 1
2 9 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 7
3 1 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -2
4 6 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
5 12 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
6 14 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 8
7 4 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -3
8 16 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
9 5 7F Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA -4
10 3 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -7
11 7 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -4
12 15 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 3
13 18 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 5
14 17 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
15 8 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
16 20 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 4
17 21 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
18 25 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 7
19 22 53D Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
20 13 7 Preston Alleman Preston Alleman Newville, PA Newville, PA -7
21 10 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -11
22 30 1G Mike Perkins Mike Perkins Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 8
23 23 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
24 29 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
25 31 54G Moses Goetz Moses Goetz Saint Thomas , PA Saint Thomas , PA 6
26 32 72 Matt Grebe Matt Grebe Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 6
27 DNF 11 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -16
28 DNF 24 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
29 DNF 28 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -1
30 DNF 33 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 3
31 DNF 27 58 Kevin Boylan Kevin Boylan Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -4
32 DNF 19 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -13
33 DNF 26 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -7

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
2 5 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 3
3 1 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
4 7 72 Ray Woodall Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 3
5 12 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 7
6 8 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 2
7 9 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 2
8 13 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 5
9 11 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 2
10 3 97 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -7
11 10 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -1
12 2 53 Joey Vaccaro Joey Vaccaro Reading, PA Reading, PA -10
DNS 6 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color