BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

.

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

.

.

5/21/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

5/21/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

CH Recovery Kevin Gobrecht Classic Qualifier presented by FK Rod Ends

CH Recovery Kevin Gobrecht Classic Qualifier presented by FK Rod Ends

410 Sprint Cars
602 Crate Sportsman

Pits: 4PM
Gates: 5PM
Grandstands: 7PM

General Admission
Adults $25
Seniots 60+ $20
Students 13-17 $15
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages $35

LocalFlavor and any non-BAPS coupons will not be accepted for this event.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints28 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 7 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 3
5 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
6 4 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -2
7 5 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 11 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 3
9 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
10 13 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 3
11 19 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 8
12 16 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 4
13 14 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
14 8 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -6
15 12 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -3
16 20 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 4
17 15 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
18 21 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 3
19 DNF 22 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 3
20 DNF 24 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 4
21 DNF 23 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 2
22 DNF 18 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -4
23 DNF 9 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -14
24 DNF 17 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
2 4 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 2
3 2 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
4 3 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -1
5 6 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 1
6 5 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 2
8 8 44B Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA -
9 10 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
10 11 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
DNS 7 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
2 3 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
3 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
4 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
5 7 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 2
6 5 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
8 2 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -6
9 9 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -
DNS 10 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 2 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
4 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
5 1 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
6 6 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
8 8 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
9 9 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 1 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -1
3 3 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 5 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 1
5 6 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
6 DNF 2 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 8 44B Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA 1
8 DNF 7 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -1
9 DNF 9 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.958
2 6 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.093
3 10 35 Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 16.294
4 4 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 16.378
5 3 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.466
6 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.500
7 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 16.662
8 2 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 16.963
9 7 69K Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 17.216
10 8 12D Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.616
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.546
2 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.851
3 8 11A Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 16.201
4 4 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.280
5 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 16.359
6 3 99A Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.900
7 9 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 17.004
8 6 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 17.168
9 DNF 2 33 Riley Emig Riley Emig Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.898
2 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.145
3 3 33M Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 16.167
4 9 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 16.213
5 4 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 16.308
6 5 4 Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 16.523
7 8 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 16.858
8 7 44B Dave Brown Dave Brown Aston, PA Aston, PA 16.940
9 1 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 17.602

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ -
2 3 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
3 2 97 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
4 4 00 Cody Manmiller Cody Manmiller Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA -
5 6 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
6 5 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
7 7 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
8 8 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 12 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA 3
10 9 55 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -1
11 11 88 Trent VanVorst Trent VanVorst Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE -
12 10 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -2
13 DNF 13 53 Joey Vaccaro Joey Vaccaro Reading, PA Reading, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 2
2 4 21 Greg Reed Greg Reed Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
3 6 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 3
4 2 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
5 1 55 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
6 5 88 Trent VanVorst Trent VanVorst Greenwood, DE Greenwood, DE -1
7 7 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Cody Manmiller Cody Manmiller Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA 2
2 5 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
3 4 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
4 1 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
5 2 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -3
6 6 53 Joey Vaccaro Joey Vaccaro Reading, PA Reading, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color