BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

.

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

.

.

6/3/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

6/3/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Shoppes at Newberrytown Night ($1 Hot Dog Night)

Shoppes at Newberrytown Night

Mason Dixon 270 Micro Sprints
Legends
Classic Cars
Extreme Stocks: Full Points
Street Stocks: Feature Only, Double Points

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $10
Seniors 60+: $10
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks12 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks21 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series37 entries
  • Classic Cars
  • Mason Dixon 270 Micro Series23 entries
  • Scramble Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 21.838
2 2 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 22.012
3 12 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 22.291
4 6 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 22.552
5 8 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 22.669
6 7 11S Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 22.701
7 5 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 22.968
8 3 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 23.249
9 4 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 23.442
10 9 18 Dalton Tankersley Dalton Tankersley Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 24.772
11 1 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 25.157
12 11 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA 25.926
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
2 9 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 7
3 4 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 1
4 6 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 8 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 3
6 1 35 Gavin Shaffer Gavin Shaffer Mt. Wolf, PA Mt. Wolf, PA -5
7 2 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
8 11 17F James Farley James Farley West Milton, PA West Milton, PA 3
9 10 45 Ernie Posey Ernie Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA 1
10 DNF 7 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -3
DQ 5 65H Ty Huntsberger Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA Etters, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 2
2 7 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
3 9 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 6
4 4 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -
5 6 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
6 2 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -4
7 5 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -2
8 8 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
9 10 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
10 DNF 1 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -9
All transfer

East Coast Legend Series

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
2 3 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
3 5 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 2
4 7 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
5 8 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
7 6 13W Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
8 2 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -6
9 4 4 Eli Dodge Eli Dodge Catonsville, MD Catonsville, MD -5
10 10 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ -
2 3 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 6 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
4 7 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 3
5 4 14W Stephen Wurtzer Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA Catonsville, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA 2
7 2 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -5
8 5 21 Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -3
9 9 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
2 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 4
3 5 58 Kevin Boylan Kevin Boylan Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 2
4 8 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
5 2 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
7 4 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
8 3 34 Dan Harrison Dan Harrison Taneytown, MD Taneytown, MD -5
9 7 79 Ed Trump Ed Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 5
2 2 32 Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA -
3 3 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -
4 5 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 1
5 8 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 9 22 Josh Trump Josh Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
8 DNF 4 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -4
DNS 1 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -

Mason Dixon 270 Micro Series

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Stevie Daron Jr Stevie Daron Jr Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 2
2 1 8L Luke Kroboth Luke Kroboth Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -1
3 5 33 Lake Laughman Lake Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
4 7 88J Jason Klinger Jason Klinger Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
5 6 71 Hunter Zimmerman Hunter Zimmerman Aaronsburg, PA Aaronsburg, PA 1
6 4 6 Tim McClelland Tim McClelland Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -2
DNS 2 76H Bryson Haugh Bryson Haugh York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
DNS 8 2 Bill Laughman Bill Laughman New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jim Horwat Jim Horwat Clymer, PA Clymer, PA -
2 5 1B Brent Bull Brent Bull Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 7 3H J T Horwat J T Horwat Clymer, PA Clymer, PA 4
4 2 93 Brayden Mickley Brayden Mickley Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -2
5 8 52 Makayla Fullerton Makayla Fullerton Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 3
6 4 21G Luis Gonzalez Jr Luis Gonzalez Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -2
7 DNF 3 22 Michael Boer Michael Boer Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -4
DNS 6 19F Quintin Flory Quintin Flory New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27O Billy Logeman Billy Logeman Reinholds, PA Reinholds, PA 3
2 2 84 Zach Glass Zach Glass Fort Loudon, PA Fort Loudon, PA -
3 5 7K Travis Keiser Travis Keiser Thomasville, PA Thomasville, PA 2
4 1 21X Brady Paull Brady Paull Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -3
5 3 19M Matt Fernsler Matt Fernsler Annville, PA Annville, PA -2
6 DNF 6 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
7 DNF 7 96W Chase Walker Chase Walker Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color