BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

7/1/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/1/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Dellinger's Auto Body Firecracker 40 (Also: Fireworks)

Dellinger's Auto Body Firecracker 40
Also: Fireworks

Super Sportsman: Tour Race
Late Models: Full Points
Extreme Stocks: Full Points
Classic Cars

Pits: 3PM
Grandstands: 4PM
Racing: 6PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors 60+: $15
Students 13-17: $7
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman25 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models28 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks15 entries
  • Classic Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
2 7 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
3 8 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
4 11 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 7
5 1 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -4
6 14 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 8
7 6 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
8 12 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 4
9 23 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 14
10 19 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 9
11 13 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
12 DNF 10 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
13 DNF 21 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 8
14 DNF 3 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA -11
15 DNF 4 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -11
16 DNF 22 14 Rohan Beasley Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
17 DNF 17 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
18 DNF 20 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
19 DNF 9 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -10
20 DNF 24 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
21 DNF 15 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -6
22 DNF 16 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -6
23 DNF 18 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -5
DNS 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
2 3 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
3 4 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 1
4 6 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
5 2 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -3
6 9 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
8 7 14 Rohan Beasley Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
DNS 8 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
2 4 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
3 3 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
4 2 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -2
5 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -
6 6 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -
8 DNF 8 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
2 3 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
3 5 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 2
4 4 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
5 7 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 2
6 8 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
8 DNF 1 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 17.073
2 2 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.158
3 9 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.383
4 5 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 17.553
5 3 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.618
6 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.655
7 4 14 Rohan Beasley Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.158
8 7 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.530
9 1 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 18.622
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.039
2 5 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 17.167
3 4 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 17.343
4 2 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 17.377
5 1 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 17.550
6 6 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 18.226
7 7 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.424
8 8 91 Lanny Hake Lanny Hake Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.519
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 16.581
2 2 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.150
3 3 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 17.385
4 4 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 17.476
5 7 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 17.909
6 8 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 18.175
7 6 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA 18.178
8 5 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 18.647

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 4
2 2 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
3 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
4 4 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
5 12 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 7
6 3 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -3
7 9 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 2
8 19 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 11
9 11 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
10 14 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 4
11 10 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
12 20 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 8
13 7 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -6
14 21 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 7
15 16 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
16 8 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -8
17 18 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
18 15 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -3
19 23 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 4
20 DNF 6 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -14
21 DNF 13 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -8
22 DNF 24 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
23 DNF 17 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -6
24 DNF 22 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
2 3 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
3 10 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 7
4 2 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -2
5 6 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 1
6 5 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
8 7 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
9 DNF 4 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD -5
DNS 9 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
2 1 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -1
3 2 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
4 4 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
5 8 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
6 5 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
8 9 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 1
9 10 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
10 7 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 2
2 2 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
3 1 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
4 9 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 5
5 7 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
6 5 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -3
8 8 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
9 DNF 6 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
2 6 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 4
3 5 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
4 3 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
5 1 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
6 8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 4 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -3
8 9 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 1
9 7 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -2

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
2 5 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
3 2 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -1
4 3 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 6 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 1
6 7 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
7 11 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 4
8 8 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
9 1 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -8
10 9 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
11 10 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA -1
12 13 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
13 12 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -1
14 14 45 Ernie Posey Ernie Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA -
DNS 15 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -
2 8 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
3 4 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 1
4 6 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
5 2 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
6 7 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 1
7 5 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
8 3 45 Ernie Posey Ernie Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
2 1 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 3 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -
4 6 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
5 7 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 2
6 5 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -1
DNS 2 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color