BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

7/8/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/8/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

RKL Paving $5 Ladies Night (Smokey Frye Late Model 50), XS & SS Feat. Only

RKL Paving $5 Ladies Night
Smokey Frye Late Model 50

Super Sportsman: Full Points
Late Model 50: Full Points
Street Stocks: Feature Only Double Points
Extreme Stocks: Feature Only Double Points
Legends

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors 60+: $15
Students 13-17: $10
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman21 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models31 entries
  • Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks14 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks14 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 13
2 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
3 5 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
4 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
5 12 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 7
6 4 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -2
7 16 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 9
8 10 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
9 9 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -
10 15 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 5
11 20 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 9
12 18 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA 6
13 11 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -2
14 1 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -13
15 21 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 6
16 19 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
17 DNF 2 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -15
18 DNF 3 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -15
19 DNF 8 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -11
20 DNF 13 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -7
21 DNF 17 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
2 6 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 4
3 7 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
4 2 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
5 4 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ -1
6 DNF 3 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -3
7 DNF 1 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
2 2 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -
3 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
4 1 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -3
5 7 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
6 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
7 3 32 Gene Eppley Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA Boiling Springs, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 3
2 2 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -
3 6 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
4 5 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 1
5 3 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
6 1 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -5
7 7 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
2 3 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 1
3 2 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
4 8 40 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 4
5 7 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 2
6 13 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 7
7 4 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -3
8 15 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 7
9 1 N20 Joe Lusk Joe Lusk Linden, PA Linden, PA -8
10 6 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -4
11 18 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 7
12 21 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 9
13 16 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 3
14 17 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 3
15 DNF 9 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -6
16 DNF 19 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
17 DNF 12 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
18 DNF 20 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 2
19 DNF 24 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
20 DNF 14 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -6
21 DNF 10 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -11
22 DNF 23 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
23 DNF 11 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -12
24 DNF 22 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
2 1 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA -1
3 11 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 8
4 13 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 9
5 10 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
6 5 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -4
8 7 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
9 6 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
10 4 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
11 8 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -3
DNS 9 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -
DNS 12 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
2 4 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
3 1 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -2
4 8 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
5 6 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
6 7 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 2
8 10 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
9 5 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -4
10 11 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 1
11 DNF 3 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
2 3 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 1
3 4 N20 Joe Lusk Joe Lusk Linden, PA Linden, PA 1
4 5 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 2 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -3
6 8 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
8 7 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
DNS 6 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
DNS 10 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
2 2 40 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA -
3 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
4 3 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -1
5 6 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
6 7 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 2
8 10 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
9 DNF 5 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -4
DNS 8 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 18.679
2 2 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.778
3 9 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 18.808
4 11 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 18.900
5 3 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 18.988
6 1 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 19.165
7 8 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 19.444
8 10 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.478
9 5 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA Bechtelsville, PA 20.296
10 7 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 20.611
11 6 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 21.490
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 N20 Joe Lusk Joe Lusk Linden, PA Linden, PA 18.312
2 3 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 18.418
3 10 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 18.435
4 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 18.542
5 2 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.024
6 4 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.778
7 8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 19.807
8 9 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 20.131
9 6 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 20.484
10 7 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.825
2 7 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 18.053
3 3 40 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 18.312
4 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 18.335
5 2 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 18.838
6 5 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 18.845
7 8 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 19.202
8 10 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 19.229
9 9 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 19.503
10 6 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 20.301

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 10 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 8
3 1 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -2
4 2 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA -2
5 11 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA 6
6 9 5R Matt Rogers Matt Rogers 3
7 7 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA -
8 13 18T Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD Belair, MD 5
9 8 18 Dalton Tankersley Dalton Tankersley Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -1
10 DNF 14 2W Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
11 DNF 6 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
12 DNF 3 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -9
13 DNF 5 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA -8
DNS 12 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 10
2 6 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
3 5 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 2
4 14 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 10
5 7 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
6 3 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
7 2 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -5
8 4 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
9 DNF 13 7 Jordan Fulton Jordan Fulton Newport, PA Newport, PA 4
10 DNF 1 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -9
11 DNF 8 35 Gavin Shaffer Gavin Shaffer Mt. Wolf, PA Mt. Wolf, PA -3
12 DNF 12 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
13 DNF 9 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -4
14 DNF 10 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA -4

East Coast Legend Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 4
2 6 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA 4
3 4 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC 1
4 1 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -3
5 3 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -2
6 11 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 5
7 9 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
8 8 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 10 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
10 15 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 5
11 16 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
12 18 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 6
13 13 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA -
14 14 21 Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
15 20 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
16 22 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
17 19 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 2
18 23 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA 5
19 24 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 5
20 7 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -13
21 2 7F Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA -19
22 DNF 17 58 Kevin Boylan Kevin Boylan Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -5
23 DNF 21 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -2
24 DNF 12 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -12
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA 1
2 4 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
3 1 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -2
4 5 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA 6
6 7 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA 1
7 6 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1
8 8 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
9 10 22 Josh Trump Josh Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
10 DNF 9 72 Matt Grebe Matt Grebe Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
11 DNF 3 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -8
DNS 12 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 2
2 7 7F Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 5
3 8 19 Travis Perry Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 5
4 6 119 Brady Arndt Brady Arndt Littlestown, PA Littlestown, PA 2
5 2 58 Kevin Boylan Kevin Boylan Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 25 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -5
7 4 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -3
8 5 72 Matt Grebe Matt Grebe Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 7 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
3 5 53 Bill Diehl Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 2
4 2 21 Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -2
5 8 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -5
7 3 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -4
8 DNF 6 98 Casey Stigler Casey Stigler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
2 1 55X Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
3 7 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
4 8 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 4
5 4 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -1
7 3 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -4
8 DNF 6 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 6
2 1 18 Chris Transeau Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA Abbottstown, PA -1
3 2 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC -1
4 3 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA -
7 4 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -3
8 8 22 Josh Trump Josh Trump Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color