BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

.

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

.

.

8/5/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/5/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

CH Recovery Features Only KIDS NIGHT ($1 Hot Dog Night) YCRC Night

CH Recovery Features Only Kids Night
York County Racing Club Night

Super Sportsman: Full Points
Late Models: Full Points
Legends: Full INEX Points, CPL Show Up Points
Extreme Stocks: Full Points

Pits: 2PM
Grandstands: 2:30PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors 60+: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman18 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models26 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks18 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 4
2 3 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
3 4 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
4 8 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
5 9 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
6 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
7 10 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
8 1 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -7
9 17 77W Tom Wyckoff Tom Wyckoff Allentown, NJ Allentown, NJ 8
10 12 14 Rohan Beasley Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
11 11 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -
12 14 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
13 15 318 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 2
14 18 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
15 DNF 13 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -2
16 DNF 2 29 Vaughn Williams Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -14
17 DNF 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -11
18 DNF 16 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -2

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
2 10 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 8
3 7 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 4
4 5 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
5 9 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 4
6 12 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 6
7 3 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
8 11 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
9 17 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 8
10 1 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -9
11 15 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
12 13 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
13 21 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 8
14 19 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 5
15 16 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 1
16 14 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -2
17 2 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -15
18 18 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -
19 20 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
20 24 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 4
21 26 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
22 DNF 4 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -18
23 DNF 22 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -1
24 DNF 8 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -16
25 DNF 23 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -2
DNS 25 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 9
2 8 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
3 1 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -2
4 2 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
5 9 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
6 7 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 1
7 5 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
8 12 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 4
9 4 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -5
10 15 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 5
11 11 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
12 13 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA 1
13 DNF 14 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 1
14 DNF 6 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -8
15 DNF 16 45 Ernie Posey Ernie Posey Delta, PA Delta, PA 1
16 DNF 3 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -13
17 DNF 18 99 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
18 DNF 17 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -1

East Coast Legend Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 9
2 8 7F Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 6
3 3 21 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
4 9 75 Chase Singletary Chase Singletary Burgaw, NC Burgaw, NC 5
5 4 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD -1
6 2 3 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA -4
7 7 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
8 13 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
9 5 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
10 14 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 4
11 6 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
12 11 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
13 19 13W Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 6
14 16 91 Benjamin Goldsmith Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD Owings Mill, MD 2
15 12 79S Michael Stoppard Michael Stoppard York, PA York, PA -3
16 1 32 Eric Hurst Eric Hurst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -15
17 18 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA 1
18 20 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
19 15 1G Mike Perkins Mike Perkins Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -4
20 21 66 Donald Stoudt Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
21 17 12 Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -4
22 23 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA 1
23 26 4C Jim Clark Jim Clark 3
24 24 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
25 22 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -3
26 DNF 25 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -1
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color