BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

.

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

2024 SEASON OPENER SET FOR MARCH 16TH!

.

.

8/19/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Rock-It Pizza Carl Billet Memorial (LM Non-Winner's Race)

Rock-It Pizza Carl Billet Memorial

Late Models: Carl Billet Memorial, Full Points
Street Stocks: Full Points
Extreme Stocks: Full Points
Late Models: Non-Winner's Race

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $17
Seniors 60+: $15
Students 13-17: $7
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models35 entries
  • Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks13 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 2 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA -
3 10 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 7
4 3 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
5 5 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
6 13 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 7
7 17 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 10
8 15 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 7
9 12 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
10 21 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 11
11 20 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 9
12 7 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA -5
13 8 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -5
14 14 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -
15 23 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 8
16 24 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA 8
17 6 93 Steve Todorow Steve Todorow Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -11
18 16 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
19 DNF 18 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
20 DNF 22 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 2
21 DNF 9 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -12
22 DNF 19 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -3
23 DNF 4 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -19
24 DNF 11 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -
2 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
3 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
6 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -
7 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -
8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
9 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -
10 00 Harry Shipe III Harry Shipe III New Market, MD New Market, MD -
11 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD -
12 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
13 31D Derrick Garner Derrick Garner Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
14 11 Jim McBee Jim McBee Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
2 7 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 5
3 1 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -2
4 3 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
5 8 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 3
6 5 93 Steve Todorow Steve Todorow Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -1
7 6 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA -1
8 2 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
2 2 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
3 7 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 4
4 5 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 1
5 3 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA -2
6 6 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -
7 1 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -6
8 DNF 9 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 1
DNS 8 00 Harry Shipe III Harry Shipe III New Market, MD New Market, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 3 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
3 4 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 1
4 5 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
5 8 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 3
6 2 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
7 7 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
8 6 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -2
9 9 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Steve Todorow Steve Todorow Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -
2 4 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
3 3 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
4 2 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
5 9 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
6 5 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
7 6 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
8 DNF 7 31D Derrick Garner Derrick Garner Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -1
9 DNF 8 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
2 1 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -1
3 4 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 1
4 6 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 2
5 5 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -
6 7 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA 1
7 2 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -5
DNS 8 11 Jim McBee Jim McBee Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.604
2 7 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA 19.077
3 3 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 19.325
4 2 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 19.446
5 6 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 19.502
6 5 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD 19.590
7 8 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 19.774
8 4 00 Harry Shipe III Harry Shipe III New Market, MD New Market, MD 20.504
9 1 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 21.083
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA 18.554
2 7 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 18.680
3 3 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.750
4 9 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.969
5 1 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 18.974
6 4 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA 18.982
7 5 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 19.083
8 6 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.371
9 8 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 20.211
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 18.705
2 7 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.816
3 2 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.452
4 9 93 Steve Todorow Steve Todorow Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 19.649
5 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 19.705
6 8 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 20.289
7 6 31D Derrick Garner Derrick Garner Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 20.396
8 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 20.516
DNS 5 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 18.892
2 5 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 19.049
3 2 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 19.297
4 1 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 19.576
5 7 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 19.637
6 6 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 20.036
7 3 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA 20.290
8 8 11 Jim McBee Jim McBee Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 20.557
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA Palmyra, PA -
2 7 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 5
3 9 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA 6
4 11 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA 7
5 13 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 8
6 10 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 4
7 2 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD Fsllston, MD -5
8 12 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 4
9 8 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD -1
10 19 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 9
11 5 93 Steve Todorow Steve Todorow Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -6
12 DNF 3 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -9
13 DNF 4 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -9
14 DNF 14 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
15 DNF 6 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -9
16 DNF 15 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
DNS 16 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -
DNS 17 00 Harry Shipe III Harry Shipe III New Market, MD New Market, MD -
DNS 18 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD -
DNS 20 31D Derrick Garner Derrick Garner Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA 3
3 13 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10
4 7 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 3
5 8 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 3
6 12 4R Jeff Racine Jeff Racine 6
7 10 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 3
8 9 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA 1
9 DNF 3 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
10 DNF 6 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -4
11 DNF 2 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -9
12 DNF 4 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -8
13 DNF 11 99X Kyle Martin Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -
2 6 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
3 5 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 4 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA -
5 7 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA 2
DQ 2 99X Kyle Martin Kyle Martin Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA -
DQ 3 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99K Kody Sites Kody Sites Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 1
2 1 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA -1
3 6 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 1
5 4 11 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA -1
6 3 4R Jeff Racine Jeff Racine -3
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 7
2 5 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 3
3 7 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
4 4 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -
5 1 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
6 11 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
7 16 12A Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 9
8 12 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 4
9 DNF 6 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
10 DNF 9 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -1
11 DNF 2 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -9
12 DNF 3 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -9
13 DNF 14 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA 1
DNS 13 99 Brad Shank Brad Shank Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA -
DNS 15 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
DQ 10 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 4
2 7 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 5
3 6 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 3
4 1 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -3
5 2 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -3
6 8 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 2
7 4 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
8 3 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 11 Sam Rial Sam Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -
3 3 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
4 4 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
5 6 12 Bryan Hare Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
6 DNF 5 99 Brad Shank Brad Shank Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA -1
7 DNF 8 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA 1
DNS 7 54 Roy Warehime Jr Roy Warehime Jr Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color