BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

8/27/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/27/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Capitol Renegade Clash (410 Sprints)

Capitol Renegade Clash

410 Sprint Cars
Modifieds

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $25
Seniors 60+: $20
Students 13-17: $15
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

LocalFlavor and any non-BAPS coupons will not be accepted for this event.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints23 entries
  • Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
3 7 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 4
4 2 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -2
5 5 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD -
6 8 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
7 13 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 6
8 10 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
9 14 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 5
10 12 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 2
11 9 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA -2
12 15 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
13 11 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -2
14 16 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
15 17 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
16 22 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 6
17 21 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 4
18 18 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
19 DNF 20 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 1
20 DNF 23 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 3
21 DNF 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -18
22 DNF 6 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -16
23 DNF 19 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
2 3 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
3 2 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
5 5 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
6 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 8 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 1
2 1 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
3 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
4 3 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -1
5 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
6 6 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 1
8 7 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
2 1 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA -1
3 4 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 1
4 2 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -2
5 5 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 6 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.064
2 8 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 16.085
3 6 44 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.148
4 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 16.276
5 3 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 16.351
6 4 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.477
7 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.606
8 5 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 17.062
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.213
2 4 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 16.417
3 2 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 16.451
4 8 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.552
5 3 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 16.620
6 1 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 17.093
7 6 11P Greg Plank Greg Plank Biglerville, PA Biglerville, PA 17.643
8 5 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 17.743
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 15.927
2 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.135
3 3 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 16.284
4 6 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA 16.613
5 5 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.643
6 1 1X Chad Trout Chad Trout Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.658
7 7 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 17.148

Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA 1
2 6 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 4
3 5 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 2
4 7 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 3
5 4 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ -1
6 8 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 2
7 9 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 2
8 3 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA -5
9 10 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
10 13 157 Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA 3
11 14 64 Wayne Witmer Wayne Witmer Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA 3
12 12 79 Blaine Bracelin Blaine Bracelin Gilbertsville, PA Gilbertsville, PA -
13 11 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA -2
14 16 28 Tom Soderich Tom Soderich Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 2
15 15 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
16 1 6 Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -15
17 17 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Louden Reimert Louden Reimert Oley, PA Oley, PA 2
2 1 20 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA -1
3 5 51 Jordan Watson Jordan Watson Milford, DE Milford, DE 2
4 7 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 3
5 8 1 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 3
6 2 14RR Joe Funk Joe Funk Coopersburg, PA Coopersburg, PA -4
7 6 157 Dave Dissinger Dave Dissinger Mohrsville, PA Mohrsville, PA -1
8 9 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
9 DNF 4 13 Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Matt Stangle Matt Stangle Neshanic Station, NJ Neshanic Station, NJ -
2 4 126 Jeff Strunk Jeff Strunk Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 2
3 7 5 Jack Butler Jack Butler Phillipsburg, NJ Phillipsburg, NJ 4
4 5 17X Kevin Beach Kevin Beach Llewellyn, PA Llewellyn, PA 1
5 8 5J Jared Umbenhauer Jared Umbenhauer Richland, PA Richland, PA 3
6 2 79 Blaine Bracelin Blaine Bracelin Gilbertsville, PA Gilbertsville, PA -4
7 6 64 Wayne Witmer Wayne Witmer Pine Grove, PA Pine Grove, PA -1
8 3 28 Tom Soderich Tom Soderich Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA -5
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color