BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

9/16/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

9/16/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Chad Baker Drain Cleaning, Plumbing & HVAC $5 Ladies Night (Kids Candy Scramble)

Chad Baker Drain Cleaning, Plumbing & HVAC $5 Ladies Night
Kids Candy Scramble

Super Sportsman: Full Points
Late Models: Full Points
Extreme Stocks: Full Points
Classic Cars

Pits: 3PM
Grandstands: 4PM
Racing: 6PM

General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors 60+: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman17 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models31 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks22 entries
  • Classic Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
2 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 3
3 7 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
4 9 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
5 10 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
6 8 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
7 1 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -6
8 6 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -2
9 3 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -6
10 16 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 6
11 11 15 Bob Gutshall Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
12 2 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -10
13 13 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
14 14 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -
15 15 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -
16 DNF 12 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -4
DNS 17 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
2 3 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 1
3 8 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 5
4 6 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 2
5 7 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
6 9 15 Bob Gutshall Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
7 2 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -5
8 1 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -7
9 DNF 4 5D Luke Deatrick Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 2
2 5 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 3
3 8 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 5
4 6 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
5 4 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
6 1 19R Eric Rutz Eric Rutz Etters, PA Etters, PA -5
7 2 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -5
DNS 7 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
2 9 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 7
3 6 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA 3
4 14 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 10
5 3 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
6 15 5H Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 9
7 17 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 10
8 23 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 15
9 12 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
10 20 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA 10
11 21 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 10
12 18 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 6
13 DNF 19 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
14 DNF 11 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -3
15 DNF 8 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -7
16 DNF 10 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -6
17 DNF 16 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
18 DNF 24 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 6
19 DNF 22 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 3
20 DNF 13 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -7
21 DNF 2 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -19
22 DNF 7 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -15
DQ 5 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
DQ 4 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 1 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -1
3 5 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 2
4 2 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -2
5 6 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 1
6 7 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA 4
8 10 12W Wes Hurd Wes Hurd Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 2
9 9 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
10 DNF 8 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -2
11 DNF 3 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -8
12 DNF 13 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 1
DNS 12 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -
2 4 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 2
3 5 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
4 2 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
5 3 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
6 6 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -
8 9 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
9 8 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
10 11 12W Wes Hurd Wes Hurd Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA 1
11 10 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 6 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
3 5 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 2
4 9 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 5
5 10 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD Nottingham, MD 5
6 8 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -4
8 1 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -7
9 7 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -2
10 DNF 2 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA Bentonville, VA -
2 3 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
3 2 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
4 5 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 1
5 7 5H Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA York, PA 2
6 6 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
8 8 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA -
9 9 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
10 DNF 4 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -6

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 4
2 2 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -
3 10 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 7
4 8 1 Alex Updegraff Alex Updegraff Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
5 14 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 9
6 16 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 10
7 6 99 Brad Shank Brad Shank Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA -1
8 12 191 Jack Beaumont Jack Beaumont Tabernacle, NJ Tabernacle, NJ 4
9 4 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -5
10 15 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA 5
11 DNF 1 88 Tyler Chase Tyler Chase Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -10
12 DNF 11 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -1
13 DNF 18 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD 5
14 DNF 19 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA 5
15 DNF 21 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA 6
16 DNF 17 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 1
17 DNF 7 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA -10
18 DNF 13 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA -5
19 DNF 3 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -16
20 DNF 9 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -11
DNS 20 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
DNS 22 18R Jim Rost Jr Jim Rost Jr Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Alex Updegraff Alex Updegraff Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 3 99 Brad Shank Brad Shank Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA 1
3 5 41 Howard Williams Howard Williams Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 6 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
5 8 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA 3
6 DNF 4 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -2
7 DNF 7 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -
DNS 1 18R Jim Rost Jr Jim Rost Jr Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
2 5 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
3 1 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -2
4 2 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
5 6 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 1
6 7 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA 1
7 DNF 3 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 5
2 3 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
3 7 88 Tyler Chase Tyler Chase Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 4
4 4 191 Jack Beaumont Jack Beaumont Tabernacle, NJ Tabernacle, NJ -
5 DNF 5 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
DNS 1 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -
DNS 2 LAZY8 John Wright John Wright Airville, PA Airville, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color