BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

10/13/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

10/13/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

20th Annual Insinger Performance/Sunoco Nationals fueled by Miller's Racing Parts

20th Annual Insinger Performance/Sunoco Nationals fueled by Miller's Racing Parts

602 Crate Sportsman: Qualifying & Heats
Extreme Stocks: Qualifying & Heats
Legends
Street Stocks: Full Points
Classic Cars

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $10
Seniors 60+: $10
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks16 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks27 entries
  • East Coast Legend Series31 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman18 entries
  • Classic Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 5
2 1 89 Josh Bumbarger Josh Bumbarger Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA -1
3 15 34R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 12
4 7 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA 3
5 12 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 7
6 10 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
7 8 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 11 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA 3
9 DNF 3 5R Matt Rogers Matt Rogers -6
10 DNF 4 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
11 DNF 14 51 Brad Benton Brad Benton Duncansville, PA Duncansville, PA 3
12 DNF 16 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA 4
13 DNF 5 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA -8
14 DNF 9 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -5
15 DNF 13 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -2
DQ 2 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60A Aaron Beard Aaron Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 5R Matt Rogers Matt Rogers 2
3 6 60 Danny Beard Danny Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 8 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD Aberdeen, MD 4
5 5 64 Brandon Wanner Brandon Wanner Hummelstown, PA Hummelstown, PA -
6 DNF 3 17 Jim Rost Jim Rost Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -3
7 DNF 2 51 Brad Benton Brad Benton Duncansville, PA Duncansville, PA -5
DQ 7 34R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Bumbarger Josh Bumbarger Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA 1
2 1 28 Chris Derr Chris Derr Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 6 4J Jim Jacobs Jim Jacobs Seven Valleys, PA Seven Valleys, PA 3
4 5 7P Jim Palm Jim Palm Loysville, PA Loysville, PA 1
5 3 48 Dave Radabaugh Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
6 8 84 Steve Anthony Steve Anthony York, PA York, PA 2
7 4 6T Jacob Toney Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -3
8 DNF 7 11S Russ Shoop Russ Shoop York, PA York, PA -1
All transfer

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
2 3 11B Keith Bissinger Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
3 6 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 3
4 1 47X Tim O Sheehan Tim O Sheehan Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
5 5 5N Matt Ney Matt Ney Gordon, PA Gordon, PA -
6 4 28M Miranda Minium Miranda Minium Orangeville, PA Orangeville, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 18R Jim Rost Jr Jim Rost Jr Darlington, MD Darlington, MD 2
8 7 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA -1
9 DNF 8 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA -1
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
2 1 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -1
3 3 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA -
4 4 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 5 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -
DNS 6 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
2 2 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 1 Alex Updegraff Alex Updegraff Etters, PA Etters, PA -
4 1 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
5 5 12X Kyle Randall Kyle Randall Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -
6 7 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 47X Tim O Sheehan Tim O Sheehan Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
8 8 28M Miranda Minium Miranda Minium Orangeville, PA Orangeville, PA -
9 6 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
2 4 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 2
3 1 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
4 6 99 Brad Shank Brad Shank Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA 2
5 8 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
6 7 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -4
8 5 5N Matt Ney Matt Ney Gordon, PA Gordon, PA -3
9 9 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
2 4 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 2
3 3 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 6 21H Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
5 8 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 3
6 7 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 11B Keith Bissinger Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -2
8 2 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD -6
9 9 18R Jim Rost Jr Jim Rost Jr Darlington, MD Darlington, MD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 23.517
2 9 1 Alex Updegraff Alex Updegraff Etters, PA Etters, PA 23.523
3 4 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 24.544
4 8 25 Andrew Hogue Andrew Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 25.126
5 6 12X Kyle Randall Kyle Randall Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 25.168
6 7 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA 25.497
7 1 6G Gordie Marshall Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 26.099
8 5 28M Miranda Minium Miranda Minium Orangeville, PA Orangeville, PA 26.470
9 3 47X Tim O Sheehan Tim O Sheehan Dover, PA Dover, PA 26.509
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 23.188
2 6 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA 23.530
3 4 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 23.545
4 3 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA 24.062
5 9 5N Matt Ney Matt Ney Gordon, PA Gordon, PA 24.269
6 2 99 Brad Shank Brad Shank Hunterstown, PA Hunterstown, PA 24.498
7 1 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 24.546
8 8 52 Austin Hogue Austin Hogue Dover, PA Dover, PA 24.798
9 5 51 Hunter Whitcomb Hunter Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA 27.092
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 23.261
2 5 28 Brian Walls Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 23.309
3 6 92 Blake Decker Blake Decker Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 23.357
4 2 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 23.384
5 9 11B Keith Bissinger Keith Bissinger Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 23.521
6 4 21H Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 23.609
7 7 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA 23.891
8 8 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 23.979
9 3 18R Jim Rost Jr Jim Rost Jr Darlington, MD Darlington, MD 25.654

East Coast Legend Series

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 11
2 2 2G Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
3 1 21 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -2
4 6 7F Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA 2
5 5 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD -
6 3 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA -3
7 14 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
8 15 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 7
9 20 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 11
10 7 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA -3
11 4 13W Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -7
12 8 54 Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -4
13 9 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
14 17 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
15 16 61 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 1
16 21 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
17 13 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -4
18 18 12 Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
19 23 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
20 19 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
21 DNF 24 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
22 DNF 22 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
23 DNF 10 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -13
24 DNF 11 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
2 13 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 11
3 6 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 1 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -3
5 2 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
6 7 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 12 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
8 DNF 4 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA -4
9 DNF 5 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -4
10 DNF 10 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
DNS 3 126 Dustin Wiles Dustin Wiles Rocky Ridge, MD Rocky Ridge, MD -
DNS 8 4C Jim Clark Jim Clark -
DNS 11 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Lincoln Kearchner Lincoln Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 4
2 7 2G Jeremy Ott Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 5
3 4 26 Shaun Abney Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD Pasadena, MD 1
4 3 90 Scott Spidle Scott Spidle Etters, PA Etters, PA -1
5 6 24R Brian Rampmeyer Brian Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD 1
6 8 61 Scott Montgomery Scott Montgomery Radnor, PA Radnor, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 1 9G Grady McGrew Grady McGrew Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -6
8 11 25N Chris Nicoll Chris Nicoll York, PA York, PA 3
9 9 49 Ron Dick Jr Ron Dick Jr Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
10 DNF 10 5 Tyler Rampmeyer Tyler Rampmeyer Frederick, MD Frederick, MD -
11 DNF 2 30 Justin Wagaman Justin Wagaman Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
2 1 27 Logan Carbaugh Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
3 7 77J Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Glengardner, NJ Glengardner, NJ 4
4 4 7F Colton Friese Colton Friese Spring Run, PA Spring Run, PA -
5 6 70 Mike Racine Mike Racine Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 10 17 Cory Phillips Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 6 Steve Seibert Jr Steve Seibert Jr Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
8 5 30K Seth Kearchner Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -3
9 8 7H Hunter McElroy Hunter McElroy Spring Grove, PA Spring Grove, PA -1
10 3 4C Jim Clark Jim Clark -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Scott Musselman Scott Musselman York, PA York, PA 1
2 3 54 Richie Dobson Jr Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
3 7 39 Wayne Dutterer Jr Wayne Dutterer Jr East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 4
4 5 13W Vincent Wenrich Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
5 6 9 Rick Hartwig Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD Finksburg, MD 1
6 4 12 Kelby Friese Kelby Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 126 Dustin Wiles Dustin Wiles Rocky Ridge, MD Rocky Ridge, MD 2
8 8 1G Josh Schrum Josh Schrum Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 DNF 1 0 Cody Altland Cody Altland Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
10 DNF 10 00 Eric McClane Eric McClane West York, PA West York, PA -

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 3
2 2 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
3 3 63 Tajae Adams Tajae Adams Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
4 6 45JR Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 2
5 1 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -4
6 5 47 Nick Arment Nick Arment Narvon, PA Narvon, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 942 Ray Swinehart Ray Swinehart Perkiomenville, PA Perkiomenville, PA 3
2 2 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
3 3 5 Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA -
4 5 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 1
5 DNF 6 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 1
6 DNF 1 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 3
2 2 33S Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA -
3 3 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
4 1 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ -3
5 5 4R Jordan Henn Jordan Henn Kutztown, PA Kutztown, PA -
6 6 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -
Top 6 transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA 19.751
2 4 63 Tajae Adams Tajae Adams Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 19.975
3 2 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 20.119
4 1 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA 20.247
5 3 47 Nick Arment Nick Arment Narvon, PA Narvon, PA 20.882
6 6 45JR Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ 21.000
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 942 Ray Swinehart Ray Swinehart Perkiomenville, PA Perkiomenville, PA 19.330
2 2 5 Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA 19.375
3 6 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 19.627
4 4 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 19.718
5 5 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 19.741
6 1 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 20.010
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 19.262
2 4 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 19.480
3 3 33S Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA 19.574
4 1 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 19.723
5 5 4R Jordan Henn Jordan Henn Kutztown, PA Kutztown, PA 19.779
6 6 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA 21.359
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color