BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary

70th Anniversary Week!

Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

11/11/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

11/11/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Final Showdown presented by FK Rod Ends

Final Showdown presented by FK Rod Ends

410 Sprint Cars
602 Crate Sportsman 50 (Feature Only)
Enduro (Small & Big Car)

Pits: 12PM
Grandstands: 1PM
Racing: 3PM

General Admission Day Of
Adults: $35
Seniors 60+: $30
Students 13-17: $25
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $40

LocalFlavor and any non-BAPS coupons will not be accepted for this event.

Classes

  • RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints45 entries
  • 602 Crate Sportsman17 entries
  • Enduro Small Car20 entries
  • Enduro Big Car22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
2 16 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 14
3 1 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 2 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -3
6 8 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 12 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 5
8 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14
9 6 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -3
10 10 20D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -
11 9 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
12 19 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 7
13 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
14 11 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -3
15 15 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
16 17 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
17 21 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
18 23 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
19 20 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 1
20 DNF 18 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -2
21 DNF 4 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -17
22 DNF 13 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -9
23 DNF 24 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
DNS 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 3 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 7 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
6 6 39 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
7 9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
8 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
9 5 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
10 13 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 3
11 8 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -3
12 14 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 2
13 18 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ 5
14 11 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -3
15 17 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 2
16 16 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
DNS 1 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -
DNS 15 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA -
8 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
2 3 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
4 1 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -3
5 4 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
6 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 3
7 5 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -2
8 8 56B Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -
9 DNF 7 461 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
2 4 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 2
3 3 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
4 7 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 3
5 6 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -1
7 9 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
8 10 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
9 8 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -1
10 12 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 2
11 11 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
12 DNF 1 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -11
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
3 2 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -1
4 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
5 7 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 6 39 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
8 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
9 9 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
10 8 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
11 11 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 3 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
3 4 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 1
5 8 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 6 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
8 2 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
9 9 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA -
10 10 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ -
11 11 461 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 3
2 1 20D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 6 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 2
5 2 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 8 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
8 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
9 7 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -2
10 10 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
11 DNF 11 56B Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 14.963
2 7 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.044
3 6 75 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.244
4 4 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 15.519
5 9 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.542
6 11 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 15.584
7 3 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 15.603
8 8 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 15.666
9 2 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.742
10 1 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.832
11 10 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 16.124
12 12 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 16.169
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 14.506
2 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.580
3 4 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 14.704
4 3 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.742
5 9 69K Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.764
6 8 39 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.843
7 1 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 14.939
8 11 4R Zane Rudisill Zane Rudisill New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 15.170
9 10 00K Kyle Spence Kyle Spence Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ 15.211
10 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.237
11 6 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 15.341
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.409
2 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 14.560
3 8 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.666
4 9 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.703
5 1 20 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 14.758
6 5 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 14.866
7 10 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.891
8 4 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.901
9 2 22E Nash Ely Nash Ely Sinking Springs, PA Sinking Springs, PA 15.376
10 3 0 Rick Lafferty Rick Lafferty Pennington, NJ Pennington, NJ 15.446
11 11 461 Colton Hendershot Colton Hendershot Clear Spring, MD Clear Spring, MD 16.038
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 69 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 14.544
2 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.597
3 7 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 14.601
4 2 20D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 14.647
5 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.689
6 10 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 14.718
7 8 23M Michael Millard Michael Millard Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.015
8 3 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 15.030
9 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.111
10 11 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.266
11 6 56B Dirk Rimrott Dirk Rimrott Phoenixville, PA Phoenixville, PA 17.204

602 Crate Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
2 2 5 Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA -
3 1 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -2
4 7 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
5 12 4R Jordan Henn Jordan Henn Kutztown, PA Kutztown, PA 7
6 10 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 4
7 15 97 Donnie Broderick Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 8
8 8 45JR Rick Wegner Jr Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ Somerset, NJ -
9 9 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
10 6 54 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
11 16 02 Jeremy Beichner Jeremy Beichner Tionesta, PA Tionesta, PA 5
12 DNF 4 450 Kevin Olenick Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA Pottsville, PA -8
13 DNF 11 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -2
14 DNF 14 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -
15 DNF 13 47 Nick Arment Nick Arment Narvon, PA Narvon, PA -2
DNS 5 942 Ray Swinehart Ray Swinehart Perkiomenville, PA Perkiomenville, PA -

Enduro Small Car

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Carl Davis Jr Carl Davis Jr York, PA York, PA 7
2 4 11 Brian Moyer Brian Moyer Reading, PA Reading, PA 2
3 20 88 Dylan Schantz Dylan Schantz Red Hill, PA Red Hill, PA 17
4 11 11R Roy Denike Roy Denike New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 7
5 1 10J Rick Jeinnings Rick Jeinnings Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA -4
6 9 11S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 3
7 13 39 Phil Levering Phil Levering Parker Ford, PA Parker Ford, PA 6
8 5 32J Julian Storms Julian Storms Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -3
9 3 43 Jonathan Kerlin Jonathan Kerlin Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -6
10 17 11W Ian Whitcomb Ian Whitcomb Williamstown, PA Williamstown, PA 7
11 10 1K Kayla Yuda Kayla Yuda Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
12 6 74 Roger Kummerer Roger Kummerer Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -6
13 12 23 Kimberly Boatman Kimberly Boatman NORTHEAST, MD NORTHEAST, MD -1
14 7 42 Austin Sheeler Austin Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -7
15 14 34 Dylan Sheeler Dylan Sheeler Edgewood, MD Edgewood, MD -1
16 19 99X Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
17 15 76 Clay Chilson Clay Chilson Coatesville, PA Coatesville, PA -2
18 2 60 Doug Sheeler Doug Sheeler Shrewsbury, PA Shrewsbury, PA -16
19 16 49 Clay Wollongong Clay Wollongong Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA -3
20 18 51 Marlin Whitcomb Marlin Whitcomb Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA -2

Enduro Big Car

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 1C Christopher Reichert Christopher Reichert Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA 14
2 1 77 Brandon Guyer Brandon Guyer Willow Grove, PA Willow Grove, PA -1
3 13 88 Dylan Schantz Dylan Schantz Red Hill, PA Red Hill, PA 10
4 19 659H Mike Reichert Mike Reichert Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA 15
5 10 14 Bob Wink Bob Wink Palm, PA Palm, PA 5
6 7 41 Scott Riggleman Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ 1
7 6 32 Joe Kunkel Joe Kunkel Alburtis, PA Alburtis, PA -1
8 2 16 Walt Lemmon Walt Lemmon Fallston, MD Fallston, MD -6
9 3 25 Travis Guyer Travis Guyer Ivyland, PA Ivyland, PA -6
10 9 40 Noah Swank Noah Swank Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -1
11 14 102 Matt Young Matt Young 3
12 8 84 Logan Hartman Logan Hartman Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -4
13 4 72 Cory Hirst Cory Hirst Stevens, PA Stevens, PA -9
14 12 885 Jeff Short Jeff Short Red Hill, PA Red Hill, PA -2
15 18 28 Tom Moses Tom Moses Alburtis, PA Alburtis, PA 3
16 5 23B Don Murphy Don Murphy Minersville, PA Minersville, PA -11
17 17 25C Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Telford, PA Telford, PA -
18 16 24 Amber Reichert Amber Reichert Parts Unknown, PA Parts Unknown, PA -2
DNS 11 99X Creden Sponseller Jr Creden Sponseller Jr Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 20 97 Justin Riegel Justin Riegel Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -
DNS 21 4A Clay Wollyung Clay Wollyung Lenhartsville, PA Lenhartsville, PA -
DNS 22 11.5 Daniel Adair Daniel Adair Spring City, PA Spring City, PA -
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color