BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

8/26/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

8/26/2023 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Blazer's Body Shop Night

Blazer's Body Shop Night

Super Sportsman (Full Points)
Late Models (Full Points)
602 Crate Sportsman (Full Points)
Extreme Stocks (Full Points)

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM

General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors 60+: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free

Pit Admission
All Ages: $35

Classes

  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman20 entries
  • Creekside Auto Sales Late Models26 entries
  • Superior Homes Extreme Stocks14 entries
  • FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
2 8 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 6
3 11 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 8
4 12 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
5 1 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -4
6 14 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 8
7 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 10 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
9 13 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
10 4 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -6
11 16 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 5
12 19 38DD Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 7
13 18 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA 5
14 DNF 3 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -11
15 DNF 2 383 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -13
16 DNF 17 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
17 DNF 9 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -8
18 DNF 15 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -3
19 DNF 5 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -14
DNS 20 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA 5
2 8 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 6
3 10 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 7
4 3 99G Scott Grace Scott Grace Jarrettsville, MD Jarrettsville, MD -1
5 4 383 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -1
6 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
7 5 318 Steve Wilbur Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
8 9 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 1
9 2 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -7
10 1 38DD Luke Lenker Luke Lenker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -9
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 8
2 6 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
3 7 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
4 10 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 6
5 4 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA -1
6 5 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
7 8 10 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
8 3 21R Jamie Rickert Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -5
9 1 F14 Jason Fraker Jason Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -8
10 DNF 2 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -8
All transfer

Creekside Auto Sales Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
2 9 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 7
3 3 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 12 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 8
5 7 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 2
6 2 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -4
7 6 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
8 10 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
9 13 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 4
10 16 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 6
11 1 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -10
12 18 94 Brandon Bard Brandon Bard Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 6
13 15 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
14 8 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA -6
15 19 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 4
16 14 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA -2
17 23 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA 6
18 22 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA 4
19 17 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -2
20 21 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA 1
21 20 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
22 24 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA 2
23 DNF 11 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -12
24 DNF 5 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
2 2 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
3 3 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -
4 4 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
5 5 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -
6 6 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
DNS 7 33 Kenny Kluge Kenny Kluge Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD -
DNS 8 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA Richland, PA 2
2 2 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -
3 7 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
4 4 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 9 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 4
6 6 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 1 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -6
8 8 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA Mt. Holly Springs, PA -
9 DNF 5 33 Kenny Kluge Kenny Kluge Forest Hill, MD Forest Hill, MD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -
2 4 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA Duncannon, PA 2
3 2 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 3 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA Pottstown, PA -1
5 6 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA Mohnton, PA 1
6 5 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -
8 8 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA Womelsdorf, PA -
9 9 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA Strinestown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
2 5 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 3
3 4 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
4 7 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA New Cumberland, PA 3
5 8 77 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
6 2 94 Brandon Bard Brandon Bard Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 1 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -6
DNS 6 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA Whitehall, PA -

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 3
2 7 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 5
3 6 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA 3
4 11 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
5 8 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 3
6 3 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -3
7 9 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 2
8 13 88 Tyler Chase Tyler Chase Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 5
9 DNF 1 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -8
10 DNF 2 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -8
11 DNF 14 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA 3
12 DNF 10 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
DNS 12 99 John Remlein John Remlein East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DQ 5 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Bob Scott Bob Scott Felton, PA Felton, PA -
2 3 79 Patrick McClane Patrick McClane York, PA York, PA 1
3 4 11 Sammy Rial Sammy Rial Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
4 2 5 Tyler Knaub Tyler Knaub Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -2
5 5 7JR Johnny Palm Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
6 6 41 Jason Townsend Jason Townsend Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 88 Tyler Chase Tyler Chase Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
2 2 91 Will Long Will Long Oxford, PA Oxford, PA -
3 1 27 Doug Hoffman Doug Hoffman Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
4 5 33 Michael Goodwin Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
5 6 4 Les Scrivens Les Scrivens Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
6 4 99 John Remlein John Remlein East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -2
7 DNF 7 19K Cameron Kohler Cameron Kohler York, PA York, PA -
All transfer

FXG Sign & Label/Dickey's 602 Crate Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69K Steve Kemery Steve Kemery Sicklerville, NJ Sicklerville, NJ 4
2 1 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -1
3 8 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 5
4 7 19 Brad Brightbill Brad Brightbill Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 3
5 9 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 4
6 2 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -4
7 12 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 5
8 11 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 3
9 10 5 Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA 1
10 3 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -7
11 15 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA 4
12 18 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA 6
13 DNF 16 4 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE 3
14 DNF 13 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -1
15 DNF 14 54 Scott Albert Scott Albert Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA -1
16 DNF 6 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -10
17 DNF 20 55 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 3
18 DNF 17 47 Nick Arment Nick Arment Narvon, PA Narvon, PA -1
19 DNF 4 33S Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA -15
DNS 19 3 Brandon Banos Brandon Banos Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69K Steve Kemery Steve Kemery Sicklerville, NJ Sicklerville, NJ 2
2 5 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 3
3 2 5 Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA -1
4 8 33S Skylar Sheriff Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA Schuylkill Haven, PA 4
5 1 44 Bob Stough Bob Stough Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -4
6 6 1JR Talan Carter Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 78 Troy Conrad Troy Conrad Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 3
8 DNF 7 B4 Tim Borror Tim Borror Chadds Ford, PA Chadds Ford, PA -1
9 DNF 4 3 Brandon Banos Brandon Banos Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA -5
DNS 9 55 Chase Rehbein Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 1
2 1 4W Brandon Watkins Brandon Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -1
3 3 57 Mia Guy Mia Guy Lehigton, PA Lehigton, PA -
4 6 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
5 4 19 Brad Brightbill Brad Brightbill Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -1
6 7 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 54 Scott Albert Scott Albert Fredericksburg, PA Fredericksburg, PA 3
8 8 17 Bobby Kupp Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA Meyerstown, PA -
9 9 4 Bobby Watkins Bobby Watkins Harrington, DE Harrington, DE -
10 5 47 Nick Arment Nick Arment Narvon, PA Narvon, PA -5
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color