BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

6/30/2024 - BAPS Motor Speedway

6/30/2024 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Engler Machine & Tool PA Speedweek presented by Hoseheads.com

First 100 fans to enter General Admission with a BAPS Motor Speedway t-shirt on will receive a $5 gift card for the BAPS Motor Speedway concession stand.
AMA Flat Track exhibition.

Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Time Trials: 7PM

GA: $30
Seniors: $25
Students 13-17: $15
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $40

Classes

  • RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints36 entries
  • Meyer's RV Super Sportsman22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RV 4 Wheel Drive 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
4 10 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 6
5 8 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
6 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
7 5 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA -2
8 7 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
9 18 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 9
10 6 39 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
11 14 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
12 16 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 4
13 15 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 2
14 13 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
15 19 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 4
16 23 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 7
17 17 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
18 21 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
19 24 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
20 22 55D Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
21 DNF 20 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -1
22 DNF 11 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -11
23 DNF 12 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -11
24 DNF 9 75 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
2 2 55D Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 3 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
4 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 11 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 6
6 4 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 8 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
8 9 38 Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA 1
9 15 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 6
10 10 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -
11 12 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 1
12 DNF 6 38S Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -6
13 DNF 16 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 3
14 DNF 5 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -9
DNS 14 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -
DNS 13 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -
3 4 39 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 1
4 3 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 5 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
7 8 38S Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 1
8 9 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
9 DNF 7 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
2 3 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 1
3 2 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
4 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
5 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 8 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
8 7 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -1
9 9 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
2 1 75 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -1
3 2 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 5 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
5 3 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
7 6 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
8 9 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
9 8 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
2 4 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 2
3 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
4 3 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
5 6 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
7 9 38 Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA 2
8 8 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
9 DNF 5 55D Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -4
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 16.119
2 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.170
3 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.172
4 12 2D Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 16.235
5 2 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 16.247
6 1 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 16.351
7 15 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.356
8 11 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 16.433
9 8 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 16.488
10 7 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 16.570
11 17 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.714
12 6 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.769
13 13 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 16.770
14 3 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 16.820
15 18 38S Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 16.937
16 9 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 17.085
17 10 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 17.663
18 14 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 18.140
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.180
2 4 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Aspers, PA Aspers, PA 16.564
3 7 75 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 16.750
4 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.995
5 17 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.030
6 8 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 17.092
7 1 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 17.098
8 6 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 17.105
9 9 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 17.147
10 18 55D Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 17.263
11 11 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 17.318
12 13 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 17.379
13 12 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 17.551
14 14 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 17.715
15 16 23A Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.730
16 5 22 Tanner Brown Tanner Brown Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.771
17 2 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 18.058
18 15 38 Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA 18.232

Meyer's RV Super Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
2 10 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 8
3 9 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 6
4 8 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA 4
5 13 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 8
6 6 63 Kevin Gutshall Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
7 4 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -3
8 16 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 8
9 17 16 Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 8
10 12 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA 2
11 15 76G Jason Gindlesperger Jason Gindlesperger Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 4
12 DNF 22 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA 10
13 DNF 2 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -11
14 DNF 20 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA 6
15 DNF 19 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 4
16 DNF 7 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -9
17 DNF 18 668 Brock Hammaker Brock Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 1
18 DNF 5 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -13
19 DNF 14 17 Evan Semhoff III Evan Semhoff III York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
20 DNF 11 17S Cooper Shue Cooper Shue York, PA York, PA -9
21 DNF 1 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -20
DNS 21 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Ondek Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
2 1 3B Mike Enders Mike Enders Halifax, PA Halifax, PA -1
3 4 00 Troy Rhome Troy Rhome Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 1
4 6 30 Scott Dellinger Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
5 3 222 Jay Fannasy Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
6 7 9B Blake Brooks Blake Brooks New Kingstown , PA New Kingstown , PA 1
7 5 16 Ryan Rutz Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -2
8 8 668 Brock Hammaker Brock Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Russ Mitten Russ Mitten Newville, PA Newville, PA -
2 2 7 Timmie Barrick Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA Walnut Bottom, PA -
3 6 63 Kevin Gutshall Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 3
4 5 17S Cooper Shue Cooper Shue York, PA York, PA 1
5 7 17 Evan Semhoff III Evan Semhoff III York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 2
DNS 3 11 Chad Baker Chad Baker Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
DQ 4 360 George Riden III George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA Elizabethtown, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 4
2 4 35 John Edkin John Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 2
3 2 38H Allan Hallman Allan Hallman Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
4 3 6S Shane McConnell Shane McConnell Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
5 7 76G Jason Gindlesperger Jason Gindlesperger Lancaster, PA Lancaster, PA 2
6 1 22 Daniel John Daniel John York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
7 6 25 Tyler Wolford Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA Brogue, PA -1
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color