BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to BAPS!

Welcome to BAPS!

WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 Division Sponsors

2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless

3/24/2024 - BAPS Motor Speedway

3/24/2024 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Pressurized H2O Night

Pits: 1PM
Grandstands: 2PM
Racing: 4PM

Adults: $25
Seniors: $20
Students: $15
12 & Under: FREE

Pit Admission: $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprints34 entries
  • 358 Sprint Cars20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8E Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
2 7 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
3 13 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 10
4 10 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 6
5 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
6 14 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 8
7 12 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 5
8 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -5
9 18 20 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 9
10 8 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
11 9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
12 17 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 5
13 15 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 2
14 21 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 7
15 22 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
16 11 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
17 20 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
18 23 11P T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 5
19 4 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -15
20 24 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 4
21 DNF 1 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -20
22 DNF 16 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -6
23 DNF 19 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -4
24 DNF 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -22
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
2 2 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
3 3 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 11P T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -
6 6 75 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA -
7 10 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 3
8 12 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 4
9 7 38 Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA -2
10 14 38S Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 4
11 8 11 Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -3
12 13 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 1
13 9 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA -4
DNS 11 5F Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
3 3 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 1
5 4 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
7 8 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 1
8 9 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 1
9 7 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 3 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
4 1 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA -3
5 5 20 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
7 9 75 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 2
8 7 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA -1
9 8 38S Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 1
2 4 8E Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 1 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -3
5 6 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 8 38 Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA 1
8 7 5F Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
2 2 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
3 4 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
5 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11P T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
7 8 11 Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 1
8 7 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19R Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 15.207
2 3 67 JJ Loss JJ Loss Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.292
3 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 15.345
4 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.411
5 4 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.447
6 9 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 15.676
7 7 9 Gordon Senft III Gordon Senft III York, PA York, PA 15.910
8 8 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 15.981
9 6 77K Steven Kisamore Steven Kisamore Stewartstown, PA Stewartstown, PA 16.000
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.777
2 2 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.043
3 6 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.124
4 3 00 Chris Frank Chris Frank Wellsville, PA Wellsville, PA 15.133
5 7 20 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.162
6 8 95 Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 15.225
7 1 75E Kenny Edkin Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA Marysville, PA 15.441
8 5 38S Brett Strickler Brett Strickler York, PA York, PA 15.588
9 4 75 Cameron Smith Cameron Smith Coatsville, PA Coatsville, PA 15.676
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8E Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.977
2 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.052
3 7 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 15.193
4 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 15.225
5 5 27S Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.306
6 3 8D Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 15.320
7 4 5F Glenndon Forsythe Glenndon Forsythe York, PA York, PA 15.481
8 6 38 Jordan Strickler Jordan Strickler York, PA York, PA 15.647
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Troy Wagaman Jr Troy Wagaman Jr Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.008
2 1 11P T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15.009
3 4 8 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 15.145
4 6 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 15.335
5 7 5 Tyler Ross Tyler Ross Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 15.466
6 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.515
7 5 55 Domenic Melair Domenic Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 15.638
8 3 11 Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 16.638

358 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 7
2 7 77L Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 5
3 2 19R Tyler Rutherford Tyler Rutherford York, PA York, PA -1
4 10 6 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
5 5 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
6 12 4 Ayden Hare Ayden Hare Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
7 13 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA 6
8 14 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 6
9 18 41H Josh Harner Josh Harner Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA 9
10 15 6K Cole Knopp Cole Knopp New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 5
11 16 45S Samuel Miller Samuel Miller , PA , PA 5
12 17 4BC Brandon Reimlich Brandon Reimlich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
13 DNF 4 17K Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -9
14 DNF 6 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -8
15 DNF 11 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
16 DNF 19 15S Cole Small Cole Small Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA 3
17 DNF 9 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA -8
DNS 1 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
DNS 3 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
DNS 20 10H Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
2 1 19D Wyatt Hinkle Wyatt Hinkle East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -1
3 8 66 Doug Hammaker Doug Hammaker Grantville, PA Grantville, PA 5
4 7 35 Steve Owings Steve Owings Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 3
5 5 17K Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
6 2 66A Cody Fletcher Cody Fletcher East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -4
7 3 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA -4
8 9 6K Cole Knopp Cole Knopp New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
9 10 4BC Brandon Reimlich Brandon Reimlich Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
10 6 15S Cole Small Cole Small Quarryville, PA Quarryville, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Chase Gutshall Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 2
2 5 22B Nat Tuckey Nat Tuckey Gardners, PA Gardners, PA 3
3 7 77L Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 4
4 9 41 Logan Rumsey Logan Rumsey Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 5
5 1 19R Tyler Rutherford Tyler Rutherford York, PA York, PA -4
6 6 4 Ayden Hare Ayden Hare Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 8 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
8 10 45S Samuel Miller Samuel Miller , PA , PA 2
9 4 41H Josh Harner Josh Harner Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA -5
DNS 2 10H Dwight Leppo Dwight Leppo Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
All transfer
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color