BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

2023 Points

All Classes
As of 9/16/2023

Creekside Auto Sales Late ModelsBAPS Motor Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 25 Jedadiah Latshaw Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA 2 6 8 11 1400 -
2 116 Travis Mease Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA 1 5 8 11 1370 -30
3 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA 0 7 7 12 1320 -80
4 62 Devin Frey Devin Frey Richland, PA 1 5 8 9 1275 -125
5 18 Derrick Mease Derrick Mease New Cumberland, PA 0 3 6 11 1245 -155
6 08 Zach Kauffman Zach Kauffman York Haven, PA 0 3 6 12 1180 -220
7 21M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD 0 3 5 11 1030 -370
8 41 Jake Moser Jake Moser East Berlin, PA 0 1 5 10 930 -470
9 NINE Ross Leinbach Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA 0 0 2 12 810 -590
10 5 Charles Potts Charles Potts Dover, PA 0 2 4 9 795 -605
11 5W Travis Horan Travis Horan Dover, PA 1 2 5 9 750 -650
12 99 Chad Smith Chad Smith Duncannon, PA 0 2 4 6 720 -680
13 4M Kyle Moser Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA 0 0 3 9 715 -685
14 15 Jared Miller Jared Miller Palmyra, PA 0 1 4 8 640 -760
15 ONE Chuck Schutz Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA 0 0 4 8 635 -765
16 72 Wayne Pfeil Wayne Pfeil Elverson, PA 0 0 3 7 570 -830
17 14A Lucas Adams Lucas Adams New Cumberland, PA 0 0 1 10 570 -830
18 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA 1 3 3 3 550 -850
19 12 Bobby Beard Bobby Beard Hanover, PA 0 1 2 7 550 -850
20 X4 Lou Egrie Lou Egrie Willow Grove, PA 0 0 1 6 525 -875
21 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA 1 2 3 3 510 -890
22 56R Chaz Buchinsky Chaz Buchinsky Bentonville, VA 0 1 3 4 505 -895
23 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA 1 2 3 4 490 -910
24 4 John Moser Jr John Moser Jr East Berlin, PA 0 0 0 9 490 -910
25 3B Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA 2 2 2 4 480 -920
26 12M Tyson Mowery Tyson Mowery Selinsgrove, PA 1 1 2 3 375 -1025
27 88C Chuck Cox III Chuck Cox III Nottingham, MD 0 1 2 4 325 -1075
28 52 Mike Walls Mike Walls Hanover, PA 0 1 2 3 325 -1075
29 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA 1 1 2 2 320 -1080
30 40 Tommy Slanker Tommy Slanker York, PA 0 1 2 2 320 -1080
31 48 Kyle Nicholas Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA 0 0 0 4 300 -1100
32 79 Tyler Bowman Tyler Bowman Whitehall, PA 0 0 1 4 295 -1105
33 543 Eric Tripp Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA 0 1 1 6 275 -1125
34 54 Cole Slanker Cole Slanker Strinestown, PA 0 0 0 5 255 -1145
35 24 Justin Williams Justin Williams Duncannon, PA 0 0 0 4 245 -1155
36 N20 Joe Lusk Joe Lusk Linden, PA 0 0 2 2 230 -1170
37 711 Jennifer Lesher Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA 0 0 0 5 225 -1175
38 23 Lane Snook Lane Snook Mifflintown, PA 0 1 1 2 215 -1185
39 3B Cameron Benyou Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA 0 1 2 3 170 -1230
40 7F Hunter Fulton Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA 0 0 1 4 165 -1235
41 11T JR Toner JR Toner State College, PA 0 1 1 1 150 -1250
42 94 Brandon Bard Brandon Bard Greencastle, PA 0 0 1 3 140 -1260
43 26 Shawn Liddick Shawn Liddick Mechanicsburg, PA 0 0 0 2 140 -1260
44 31 Dave Ogin Dave Ogin Bechtelsville, PA 0 0 0 2 110 -1290
45 37B Brandon Eveler Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA 0 0 0 1 95 -1305
46 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD 0 0 0 1 95 -1305
47 37F Wesley Bonebrake Wesley Bonebrake Hagerstown, MD 0 0 0 1 90 -1310
48 1T Tim Murphy Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD 0 0 0 2 85 -1315
49 10 Niklas Stoudt Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA 0 0 0 2 85 -1315
50 93 Steve Todorow Steve Todorow Quakertown, PA 0 0 0 1 60 -1340
51 58M Maddox Smith Maddox Smith Renovo, PA 0 0 0 1 45 -1355
52 FOUR Eddie Richards Eddie Richards Manchester, PA 0 0 0 1 40 -1360
53 F1 DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA 0 0 0 1 25 -1375
54 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA 20 -1380
55 14 Kyle Saylor Kyle Saylor Reinholds, PA 10 -1390
56 54J Jimmy Combs Jimmy Combs Aberdeen, MD 10 -1390
57 18T Bailey Tolson Bailey Tolson Belair, MD 10 -1390
58 5 Tony Hippensteel Tony Hippensteel New Oxford, PA 10 -1390
59 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA 10 -1390
60 35 Bryce Wenger Bryce Wenger East Berlin, PA 10 -1390
61 00 Harry Shipe III Harry Shipe III New Market, MD 10 -1390
62 31D Derrick Garner Derrick Garner Huntingdon, PA 10 -1390
63 11 Jim McBee Jim McBee Gettysburg, PA 10 -1390
64 33 Kenny Kluge Kenny Kluge Forest Hill, MD 10 -1390
65 12H Wes Hurd Wes Hurd Waynesboro, PA 10 -1390
Back to All Classes
Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color