Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
Women's Clinic Saturday May 11, 2024 1PM Lunch 2PM Speed Learn Breakouts, Guided Tours 4PM Wine Party BAPS Suites 6PM Feature Racing Program
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Pre-Race Wine Tasting Sponsored by Midas of Carlisle
$500 Coin Scramble at Intermission Sponsored by Midway Sealcoating and Thomas Home Services LLC.
Pits: 3:00 PM
Grandstands: 4:00 PM
Racing: 6:00 PM
--
General Admission: $15
Seniors: $13
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $30
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | - | |
2 | 8 | 8 | Rich Eichelberger Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | -1 | |
4 | 10 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 6 | |
5 | 12 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 7 | |
6 | 4 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 17J | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | - | |
10 | 3 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -7 | |
11 | 7 | 25 | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | -4 | |
12 | 16 | 360 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4 | |
13 | 11 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | -2 | |
14 | 20 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
15 | 15 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | - | |
16 | 19 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 3 | |
17 | 24 | 22 | Daniel John York Haven, PA | York Haven, PA | 7 | |
18 | 13 | 29 | Adam Wray Millmont, PA | Millmont, PA | -5 | |
19 | 23 | 88W | Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 4 | |
20 | 22 | 6M | Craig Morrow Enola, PA | Enola, PA | 2 | |
21 | 14 | 16R | Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA | Camp Hill, PA | -7 | |
22 | 21 | 88X | Fred Shipley Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -1 | |
23 | 18 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | -5 | |
24 DNF | 17 | 383 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | -7 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 70D | Frankie Herr Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 29 | Adam Wray Millmont, PA | Millmont, PA | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 360 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 6M | Craig Morrow Enola, PA | Enola, PA | - | |
DNS | 9 | 24 | Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA | Liverpool, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | - | |
2 | 7 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 17J | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 16R | Ryan Rutz Camp Hill, PA | Camp Hill, PA | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 383 | Steve Fannasy Dauphin, PA | Dauphin, PA | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 88W | Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 25 | Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 115S | Shaun Miller Tower City, PA | Tower City, PA | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 22 | Chase Billet Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 6 | |
4 | 10 | 115 | Troy Miller Tower City, PA | Tower City, PA | 6 | |
5 | 12 | 116 | Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA | Harrisburg, PA | 7 | |
6 | 13 | 21M | Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD | Bel Air, MD | 7 | |
7 | 6 | ONE | Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 13X | Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA | Clarks Summitt, PA | - | |
9 | 16 | 68 | DJ Groft Woodbine, MD | Woodbine, MD | 7 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | Jake Moser East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | 5 | |
11 | 18 | 15 | Jared Miller Palmyra, PA | Palmyra, PA | 7 | |
12 | 21 | 711 | Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 9 | |
13 | 1 | B12 | Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -12 | |
14 | 3 | 20 | Colin Knaub York, PA | York, PA | -11 | |
15 | 14 | 37B | Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA | Seven Valley, PA | -1 | |
16 | 19 | 4M | Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | 3 | |
17 | 22 | 48 | Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 5 | |
18 | 24 | 27K | Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA | Fawn Grove, PA | 6 | |
19 | 23 | 6 | Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | 4 | |
20 DNF | 11 | N20 | Joe Lusk Linden, PA | Linden, PA | -9 | |
21 DNF | 20 | NINEX | Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA | Mohnton, PA | -1 | |
22 DNF | 5 | 99 | Chad Smith Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | -17 | |
23 DNF | 4 | 21 | Joey Hoffer Annville, PA | Annville, PA | -19 | |
24 DNF | 17 | 21T | Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD | Fsllston, MD | -7 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4M | Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | NINEX | Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA | Mohnton, PA | - | |
3 | 3 | 711 | Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | - | |
4 | 4 | 48 | Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | - | |
5 | 5 | 6 | Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | - | |
6 | 6 | 27K | Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA | Fawn Grove, PA | - | |
7 DNF | 7 | FOUR | Eddie Richards Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | - | |
DNS | 8 | 40 | Tommy Slanker York, PA | York, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 115S | Shaun Miller Tower City, PA | Tower City, PA | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 22 | Chase Billet Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 25 | Jedadiah Latshaw Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | B12 | Cameron Benyou New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 21M | Matt Murphy Bel Air, MD | Bel Air, MD | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 68 | DJ Groft Woodbine, MD | Woodbine, MD | - | |
7 | 2 | 4M | Kyle Moser East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | -5 | |
8 | 9 | 48 | Kyle Nicholas Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 1 | |
DNS | 4 | FOUR | Eddie Richards Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | N20 | Joe Lusk Linden, PA | Linden, PA | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 116 | Travis Mease Harrisburg, PA | Harrisburg, PA | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 13X | Ben Whitaker Clarks Summitt, PA | Clarks Summitt, PA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 21 | Joey Hoffer Annville, PA | Annville, PA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 37B | Brandon Eveler Seven Valley, PA | Seven Valley, PA | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 21T | Tim Murphy Fsllston, MD | Fsllston, MD | 3 | |
7 | 1 | NINEX | Ross Leinbach Mohnton, PA | Mohnton, PA | -6 | |
8 | 3 | 6 | Terry Gingerich Manchester, PA | Manchester, PA | -5 | |
DNS | 4 | 40 | Tommy Slanker York, PA | York, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 115 | Troy Miller Tower City, PA | Tower City, PA | 4 | |
2 | 2 | ONE | Chuck Schutz Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | - | |
3 | 6 | 99 | Chad Smith Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 20 | Colin Knaub York, PA | York, PA | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 4 | Jake Moser East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 15 | Jared Miller Palmyra, PA | Palmyra, PA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 711 | Jennifer Lesher Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | - | |
8 | 4 | 27K | Brandon Krone Fawn Grove, PA | Fawn Grove, PA | -4 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17J | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 59 | Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 16 | Bill Brian Jr Ephrata, PA | Ephrata, PA | 3 | |
4 | 10 | 63K | Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 6 | |
5 | 11 | 63 | Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 6 | |
6 | 18 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 12 | |
7 | 4 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 88W | Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 28 | Cliff Brian Jr Ephrata, PA | Ephrata, PA | -1 | |
10 | 24 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 14 | |
11 | 7 | 7L | Sam Leonard Jr. Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -4 | |
12 | 21 | 2J | Jason Failor Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 9 | |
13 | 17 | 14 | Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4 | |
14 | 9 | 57 | Ricky Rutt Phillipsburg, NJ | Phillipsburg, NJ | -5 | |
15 | 12 | 44S | Steve Whary Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -3 | |
16 | 13 | 38S | Jarrett Imler Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -3 | |
17 | 19 | 7 | Michael Markey Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 2 | |
18 | 16 | 24 | Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA | Liverpool, PA | -2 | |
19 | 2 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -17 | |
20 | 22 | 2H | Levi Hippensteel Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | 2 | |
21 | 23 | 41 | Chris Henry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | 2 | |
22 DNF | 15 | 32 | Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA | Boiling Springs, PA | -7 | |
23 DNF | 14 | 76 | Mike Smith Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | -9 | |
24 DNF | 20 | 33 | Chad Thomas Middleburg, PA | Middleburg, PA | -4 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 44S | Steve Whary Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 88W | Eric Walker Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 17J | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 57 | Ricky Rutt Phillipsburg, NJ | Phillipsburg, NJ | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 38S | Jarrett Imler Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | 4 | |
6 | 8 | 24 | Jack Liddick Liverpool, PA | Liverpool, PA | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 7 | Michael Markey Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 2H | Levi Hippensteel Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | -1 | |
9 DNF | 3 | 29 | Vaughn Williams Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 63K | Bob Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 7L | Sam Leonard Jr. Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 76 | Mike Smith Red Lion, PA | Red Lion, PA | - | |
6 | 7 | 14 | Rohan Beasley Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 33 | Chad Thomas Middleburg, PA | Middleburg, PA | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 41 | Chris Henry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | -4 | |
DNS | 8 | F14 | Jason Fraker Newville, PA | Newville, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 63 | Kevin Gutshall Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 16 | Bill Brian Jr Ephrata, PA | Ephrata, PA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 59 | Steve Wilbur Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 28 | Cliff Brian Jr Ephrata, PA | Ephrata, PA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 32 | Gene Eppley Boiling Springs, PA | Boiling Springs, PA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 2J | Jason Failor Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -4 |