Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
Women's Clinic Saturday May 11, 2024 1PM Lunch 2PM Speed Learn Breakouts, Guided Tours 4PM Wine Party BAPS Suites 6PM Feature Racing Program
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Pits: 2:00 PM
Grandstands: 3:00 PM
Racing: 5:00 PM
--
General Admission: $10
Seniors: $10
Students 13-17: $5
Kids 12 & Under: Free
Pits: $35
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 52W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 5 | Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | - | |
3 | 7 | 81 | Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA | Annville, PA | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | -1 | |
5 | 13 | 543 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | 8 | |
6 | 6 | 2M | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | - | |
7 | 9 | 59 | Ryan Smith Aspers, PA | Aspers, PA | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 64 | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | -7 | |
9 | 10 | 59K | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | 1 | |
10 | 5 | 48 | Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | -5 | |
11 | 14 | 181 | Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 3 | |
12 | 12 | 18 | Bailey Tolson Belair, MD | Belair, MD | - | |
13 | 8 | 11S | Russ Shoop York, PA | York, PA | -5 | |
14 | 11 | 99K | Kody Sites Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | -3 | |
DNS | 15 | 0 | Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA | New Bloomfield, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Niklas Stoudt Pottstown, PA | Pottstown, PA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 81 | Jasen Geesaman Annville, PA | Annville, PA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 7P | Jim Palm Loysville, PA | Loysville, PA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 2M | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 59 | Ryan Smith Aspers, PA | Aspers, PA | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 99K | Kody Sites Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 543 | Eric Tripp Womelsdorf, PA | Womelsdorf, PA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 181 | Butch Helsel Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 52W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - | |
2 | 3 | 64 | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 48 | Dave Radabaugh Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 11S | Russ Shoop York, PA | York, PA | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 59K | Kyle Saylor Denver, PA | Denver, PA | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 18 | Bailey Tolson Belair, MD | Belair, MD | - | |
7 DNF | 4 | 0 | Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA | New Bloomfield, PA | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA | Wellsville, PA | - | |
2 | 4 | 7F | Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 52 | Austin Hogue Dover, PA | Dover, PA | - | |
4 | 6 | 79 | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 7 | Bill Powell Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | - | |
6 | 8 | 91 | Will Long Oxford, PA | Oxford, PA | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 25 | Andrew Hogue Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -1 | |
9 | 2 | 47 | Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA | New Bridgeville, PA | -7 | |
10 | 10 | 54 | Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | - | |
11 | 12 | 7J | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | 1 | |
12 DNF | 13 | 92 | Blake Decker Baltimore, MD | Baltimore, MD | 1 | |
13 DNF | 11 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | -2 | |
14 DNF | 14 | 85 | Justin Brady Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | - | |
DNS | 15 | 50 | Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7F | Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 79 | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 33 | Michael Goodwin Wellsville, PA | Wellsville, PA | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 25 | Andrew Hogue Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | -3 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 85 | Justin Brady Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | - | |
DNS | 8 | 50 | Tim Berkheimer Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 47 | Bob Scott Jr New Bridgeville, PA | New Bridgeville, PA | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 52 | Austin Hogue Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 91 | Will Long Oxford, PA | Oxford, PA | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 7 | Bill Powell Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | - | |
5 | 7 | 54 | Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 7J | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 92 | Blake Decker Baltimore, MD | Baltimore, MD | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 10 | Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 11 | |
2 | 5 | 30 | Alex Robinson Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 19 | Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 14W | Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA | Catonsville, PA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA | Enola, PA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 53 | Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA | Wrightsville, PA | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 32 | Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA | Kunkletown, PA | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 77A | Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 18J | Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | 2 | |
10 | 16 | 18 | Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA | Abbottstown, PA | 6 | |
11 | 9 | 30K | Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | -2 | |
12 | 15 | 51 | Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | 3 | |
13 | 3 | 2D | Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA | Mifflintown, PA | -10 | |
14 | 8 | 56 | Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA | New Oxford, PA | -6 | |
15 | 14 | 94 | Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA | Boiling Springs, PA | -1 | |
16 | 13 | 2A | Cody Altland Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -3 | |
17 | 17 | 26 | Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD | Pasadena, MD | - | |
18 | 22 | 91 | Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD | Owings Mill, MD | 4 | |
19 | 21 | 9 | Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD | Finksburg, MD | 2 | |
20 | 18 | 19J | Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA | Gardners, PA | -2 | |
21 | 23 | 56B | Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 2 | |
22 DNF | 24 | 48 | Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 2 | |
23 DNF | 19 | 55X | Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA | Shermansdale, PA | -4 | |
24 DNF | 20 | 27 | Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | -4 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9 | Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD | Finksburg, MD | - | |
2 | 6 | 48 | Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
4 | 8 | K24 | Ryan Voland Catonsville, MD | Catonsville, MD | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 11R | Scott Musselman York, PA | York, PA | - | |
6 DNF | 7 | 824 | Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | 1 | |
7 DNF | 3 | 15S | John Snavely Oberlin, PA | Oberlin, PA | -4 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 25 | Eric Hurst Stevens, PA | Stevens, PA | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 91 | Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD | Owings Mill, MD | - | |
2 | 2 | 56B | Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
3 | 5 | 16 | Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA | Gardners, PA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 00 | Eric McClane West York, PA | West York, PA | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 79S | Michael Stoppard York, PA | York, PA | 3 | |
6 | 7 | Z13 | Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 85 | Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD | Owings Mills, MD | -3 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 7 | Preston Alleman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -2 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 14W | Stephen Wurtzer Catonsville, PA | Catonsville, PA | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 18J | Jorjie Sweger Millerstown, PA | Millerstown, PA | - | |
3 | 1 | 56 | Zach Baxter New Oxford, PA | New Oxford, PA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 2A | Cody Altland Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 26 | Shaun Abney Pasadena, MD | Pasadena, MD | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 9 | Rick Hartwig Finksburg, MD | Finksburg, MD | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 48 | Donald Stoudt Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 2 | |
8 | 7 | 15S | John Snavely Oberlin, PA | Oberlin, PA | -1 | |
9 DNF | 6 | 11R | Scott Musselman York, PA | York, PA | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 10 | Jeremy Ott Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 2D | Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA | Mifflintown, PA | - | |
3 | 7 | 19 | Travis Perry Shippensburg, PA | Shippensburg, PA | 4 | |
4 | 5 | 94 | Greg Burd Boiling Springs, PA | Boiling Springs, PA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 19J | Jonathan Robinson Gardners, PA | Gardners, PA | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 25 | Eric Hurst Stevens, PA | Stevens, PA | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 824 | Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr Frederick, MD | Frederick, MD | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 17 | Cory Phillips Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | -7 | |
9 | 9 | K24 | Ryan Voland Catonsville, MD | Catonsville, MD | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 30 | Alex Robinson Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Scott Houdeshell Enola, PA | Enola, PA | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 53 | Bill Diehl Wrightsville, PA | Wrightsville, PA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 51 | Travis McClelland Littlestown, PA | Littlestown, PA | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 55X | Richie Dobson Jr Shermansdale, PA | Shermansdale, PA | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 91 | Benjamin Goldsmith Owings Mill, MD | Owings Mill, MD | -2 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 16 | Tyler Kaylor Gardners, PA | Gardners, PA | 1 | |
8 DNF | 9 | Z13 | Vincent Wenrich Lebanon, PA | Lebanon, PA | 1 | |
9 DNF | 5 | 00 | Eric McClane West York, PA | West York, PA | -4 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 30K | Seth Kearchner Fairfield, PA | Fairfield, PA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 32 | Austin Bellemare Kunkletown, PA | Kunkletown, PA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 77A | Aaron Updegraff Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 18 | Chris Transeau Abbottstown, PA | Abbottstown, PA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 27 | Logan Carbaugh Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 56B | Brandon Reiblich Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 7 | Preston Alleman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 79S | Michael Stoppard York, PA | York, PA | 1 | |
9 | 3 | 85 | Michael Goldsmith Owings Mills, MD | Owings Mills, MD | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | 3 | |
2 | 3 | M1 | Mike Schane Hamlin, PA | Hamlin, PA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 43 | Michael White Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | 2 | |
4 | 8 | X5 | Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA | Schuylkill Haven, PA | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 99 | Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA | Mount Gretna, PA | -3 | |
6 | 9 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 3 | |
7 | 15 | 15 | Adam White Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | 8 | |
8 | 6 | 0INK | Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | -2 | |
9 | 14 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | 5 | |
10 | 7 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | -3 | |
11 | 11 | 5+ | Craig Ramich Fairfax, VA | Fairfax, VA | - | |
12 DNF | 12 | 12C | Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA | Bath, PA | - | |
13 DNF | 1 | 28 | Bobby Bracall Paulsboro, NJ | Paulsboro, NJ | -12 | |
14 DNF | 13 | 1JR | Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | -1 | |
15 DNF | 10 | 47Z | Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA | Sinking Spring, PA | -5 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | M1 | Mike Schane Hamlin, PA | Hamlin, PA | - | |
2 | 4 | 43 | Michael White Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | 2 | |
3 | 3 | X5 | Skylar Sheriff Schuylkill Haven, PA | Schuylkill Haven, PA | - | |
4 | 8 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 5+ | Craig Ramich Fairfax, VA | Fairfax, VA | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 1JR | Talan Carter Fleetwood, PA | Fleetwood, PA | - | |
8 | 2 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | -6 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | - | |
2 | 6 | 99 | Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA | Mount Gretna, PA | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 28 | Bobby Bracall Paulsboro, NJ | Paulsboro, NJ | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 0INK | Kevin Brady Millersburg, PA | Millersburg, PA | - | |
5 | 2 | 47Z | Zach Steffey Sinking Spring, PA | Sinking Spring, PA | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 12C | Joe Ciambrone Bath, PA | Bath, PA | 1 | |
DNS | 3 | 15 | Adam White Laurel, DE | Laurel, DE | - |