BAPS Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

2024 BAPS Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes Extreme Stocks Race 4 Outreach Wingless

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

Bricker's Bash World of Outlaws

PA Posse vs Outlaws Bricker's Bash July 24 Tickets on Sale Now!

4/10/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

4/10/2021 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

15 entries

Miller's Racing Parts Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52W-Brian Walls[4]; 2. 5-Niklas Stoudt[2]; 3. 81-Jasen Geesaman[7]; 4. 7P-Jim Palm[3]; 5. 543-Eric Tripp[13]; 6. 2M-Sammy Rial[6]; 7. 59-Ryan Smith[9]; 8. 64-Stan Wanner[1]; 9. 59K-Kyle Saylor[10]; 10. 48-Dave Radabaugh[5]; 11. 181-Butch Helsel[14]; 12. 18-Bailey Tolson[12]; 13. 11S-Russ Shoop[8]; 14. 99K-Kody Sites[11]; 15. (DNS) 0-Bryan Bowersox

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Niklas Stoudt[3]; 2. 81-Jasen Geesaman[4]; 3. 7P-Jim Palm[2]; 4. 2M-Sammy Rial[1]; 5. 59-Ryan Smith[6]; 6. 99K-Kody Sites[8]; 7. 543-Eric Tripp[5]; 8. 181-Butch Helsel[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52W-Brian Walls[1]; 2. 64-Stan Wanner[3]; 3. 48-Dave Radabaugh[5]; 4. 11S-Russ Shoop[7]; 5. 59K-Kyle Saylor[2]; 6. 18-Bailey Tolson[6]; 7. (DNF) 0-Bryan Bowersox[4]

15 entries

Superior Homes Extreme Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33-Michael Goodwin[1]; 2. 7F-Hunter Fulton[4]; 3. 52-Austin Hogue[3]; 4. 79-Patrick McClane[6]; 5. 7-Bill Powell[5]; 6. 91-Will Long[8]; 7. 25-Andrew Hogue[9]; 8. 97-Donnie Broderick[7]; 9. 47-Bob Scott Jr[2]; 10. 54-Chase Rehbein[10]; 11. 7J-Jordan Fulton[12]; 12. (DNF) 92-Blake Decker[13]; 13. (DNF) 7JR-Johnny Palm[11]; 14. (DNF) 85-Justin Brady[14]; 15. (DNS) 50-Tim Berkheimer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7F-Hunter Fulton[4]; 2. 79-Patrick McClane[5]; 3. 33-Michael Goodwin[6]; 4. 97-Donnie Broderick[2]; 5. 25-Andrew Hogue[1]; 6. 7JR-Johnny Palm[3]; 7. (DNF) 85-Justin Brady[7]; 8. (DNS) 50-Tim Berkheimer

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Bob Scott Jr[2]; 2. 52-Austin Hogue[6]; 3. 91-Will Long[1]; 4. 7-Bill Powell[4]; 5. 54-Chase Rehbein[7]; 6. 7J-Jordan Fulton[3]; 7. 92-Blake Decker[5]

36 entries

East Coast Legend Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Ott[12]; 2. 30-Alex Robinson[5]; 3. 19-Travis Perry[1]; 4. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[7]; 5. 5-Scott Houdeshell[4]; 6. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 7. 32-Austin Bellemare[6]; 8. 77A-Aaron Updegraff[10]; 9. 18J-Jorjie Sweger[11]; 10. 18-Chris Transeau[16]; 11. 30K-Seth Kearchner[9]; 12. 51-Travis McClelland[15]; 13. 2D-Owen Dimm[3]; 14. 56-Zach Baxter[8]; 15. 94-Greg Burd[14]; 16. 2A-Cody Altland[13]; 17. 26-Shaun Abney[17]; 18. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[22]; 19. 9-Rick Hartwig[21]; 20. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[18]; 21. 56B-Brandon Reiblich[23]; 22. (DNF) 48-Donald Stoudt[24]; 23. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[19]; 24. (DNF) 27-Logan Carbaugh[20]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Rick Hartwig[1]; 2. 48-Donald Stoudt[6]; 3. 17-Cory Phillips[4]; 4. K24-Ryan Voland[8]; 5. 11R-Scott Musselman[5]; 6. (DNF) 824-Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr[7]; 7. (DNF) 15S-John Snavely[3]; 8. (DNF) 25-Eric Hurst[2]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[1]; 2. 56B-Brandon Reiblich[2]; 3. 16-Tyler Kaylor[5]; 4. 00-Eric McClane[3]; 5. 79S-Michael Stoppard[8]; 6. Z13-Vincent Wenrich[7]; 7. 85-Michael Goldsmith[4]; 8. (DNF) 7-Preston Alleman[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[5]; 2. 18J-Jorjie Sweger[2]; 3. 56-Zach Baxter[1]; 4. 2A-Cody Altland[3]; 5. 26-Shaun Abney[8]; 6. 9-Rick Hartwig[4]; 7. 48-Donald Stoudt[9]; 8. 15S-John Snavely[7]; 9. (DNF) 11R-Scott Musselman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Ott[6]; 2. 2D-Owen Dimm[2]; 3. 19-Travis Perry[7]; 4. 94-Greg Burd[5]; 5. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[4]; 6. 25-Eric Hurst[3]; 7. 824-Brian Scott Rampmeyer Jr[8]; 8. 17-Cory Phillips[1]; 9. K24-Ryan Voland[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Alex Robinson[3]; 2. 5-Scott Houdeshell[1]; 3. 53-Bill Diehl[7]; 4. 51-Travis McClelland[6]; 5. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[2]; 6. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[4]; 7. (DNF) 16-Tyler Kaylor[8]; 8. (DNF) Z13-Vincent Wenrich[9]; 9. (DNF) 00-Eric McClane[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Seth Kearchner[2]; 2. 32-Austin Bellemare[4]; 3. 77A-Aaron Updegraff[5]; 4. 18-Chris Transeau[6]; 5. 27-Logan Carbaugh[7]; 6. 56B-Brandon Reiblich[1]; 7. 7-Preston Alleman[8]; 8. 79S-Michael Stoppard[9]; 9. 85-Michael Goldsmith[3]

15 entries

602 Crate Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 13-Steve Davis[4]; 2. M1-Mike Schane[3]; 3. 43-Michael White[5]; 4. X5-Skylar Sheriff[8]; 5. 99-Jonathan Swift[2]; 6. 22-Rick Wegner Jr[9]; 7. 15-Adam White[15]; 8. 0INK-Kevin Brady[6]; 9. 17-Bobby Kupp[14]; 10. 12-Eric Kocher[7]; 11. 5+-Craig Ramich[11]; 12. (DNF) 12C-Joe Ciambrone[12]; 13. (DNF) 28-Bobby Bracall[1]; 14. (DNF) 1JR-Talan Carter[13]; 15. (DNF) 47Z-Zach Steffey[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. M1-Mike Schane[1]; 2. 43-Michael White[4]; 3. X5-Skylar Sheriff[3]; 4. 12-Eric Kocher[8]; 5. 22-Rick Wegner Jr[6]; 6. 5+-Craig Ramich[5]; 7. 1JR-Talan Carter[7]; 8. 17-Bobby Kupp[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Steve Davis[1]; 2. 99-Jonathan Swift[6]; 3. 28-Bobby Bracall[5]; 4. 0INK-Kevin Brady[4]; 5. 47Z-Zach Steffey[2]; 6. 12C-Joe Ciambrone[7]; 7. (DNS) 15-Adam White

Kids Club

Latest Photos

BAPS Auto Paints
Insinger Performance
Capital Renegade
SprintCarUnlimited.com
Myers RV Superstore
PPG
3M
Red Robin
Rock-It Pizza  Subs
Rock Auto - Baps Motor Speedway
Wilwood Racing
Sprint Car Unlimited TV
Superior Homes
Explore York
RacingJunk.com
Touch Of Color