Contact Us
- BAPS Motor Speedway
- 690 York Rd
- York Haven, PA 17370
- 717-938-9170
- Email Us
Countdown
DAYSHRSMINSEC
Women's Clinic Saturday May 11, 2024 1PM Lunch 2PM Speed Learn Breakouts, Guided Tours 4PM Wine Party BAPS Suites 6PM Feature Racing Program
WELCOME TO BAPS MOTOR SPEEDWAY! 690 YORK RD, YORK HAVEN, PA
2024 BAPS Motor Speedway Division Sponsors Meyer's RV Super Sportsman Creekside Auto Late Models Superior Homes XStocks BFM Wingless
York Haven, PA
Pits: 4PM
Grandstands: 5PM
Racing: 7PM
General Admission
Adults: $15
Seniors: $13
Students (13-17): $5
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Pit Admission
ALL Ages: $35
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 88 | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 3 | |
3 | 11 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 8 | |
4 | 8 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | -4 | |
6 | 16 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 10 | |
7 | 3 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 25 | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | 1 | |
9 | 19 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 10 | |
10 | 6 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -4 | |
11 | 13 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 2 | |
12 | 17 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 5 | |
13 | 15 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 2 | |
14 | 12 | 91 | Lanny Hake Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -2 | |
15 DNF | 7 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | -8 | |
16 DNF | 10 | 222 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | -6 | |
17 DNF | 14 | 7L | Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -3 | |
18 DNF | 18 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | - | |
19 DNF | 20 | 88X | Fred Shipley Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 1 | |
20 DNF | 4 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | -16 | |
DNS | 21 | 360 | George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | - | |
2 | 4 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 88 | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | - | |
3 | 3 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | - | |
4 | 5 | 222 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | - | |
3 | 3 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | - | |
4 | 7 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 7L | Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 88X | Fred Shipley Dover, PA | Dover, PA | -1 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88 | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | - | |
2 | 2 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | - | |
3 | 5 | 25 | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 91 | Lanny Hake Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 2 | |
6 | 3 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | -3 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 360 | George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | -3 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 8M | Chris Meleason Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 17.675 | |
2 | 2 | 2M | Matt Ondek Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 17.954 | |
3 | 1 | 7 | Timmie Barrick Walnut Bottom, PA | Walnut Bottom, PA | 18.034 | |
4 | 6 | 5D | Luke Deatrick Mt. Holly Springs, PA | Mt. Holly Springs, PA | 18.071 | |
5 | 4 | 222 | Jay Fannasy Mechanicsburg, PA | Mechanicsburg, PA | 18.183 | |
6 | 3 | 00 | Troy Rhome Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 18.342 | |
7 | 5 | 3B | Mike Enders Halifax, PA | Halifax, PA | 18.425 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 1A | Chase Gutshall Middletown, PA | Middletown, PA | 17.944 | |
2 | 1 | 77 | Russ Mitten Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 18.077 | |
3 | 4 | 75 | Kenny Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 18.184 | |
4 | 2 | 7L | Sam Leonard Jr Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA | 18.951 | |
5 | 6 | 19R | Eric Rutz Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 18.970 | |
6 | 5 | 88X | Fred Shipley Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 19.499 | |
7 | 3 | 35 | John Edkin Marysville, PA | Marysville, PA |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 88 | Tony Jackson Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 17.825 | |
2 | 5 | 30 | Scott Dellinger Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 18.098 | |
3 | 4 | 14 | Nate Young Felton, PA | Felton, PA | 18.249 | |
4 | 2 | 360 | George Riden III Elizabethtown, PA | Elizabethtown, PA | 18.623 | |
5 | 3 | 25 | Tyler Wolford Brogue, PA | Brogue, PA | 18.738 | |
6 | 7 | 91 | Lanny Hake Dover, PA | Dover, PA | 19.012 | |
7 | 1 | 21R | Jamie Rickert Duncannon, PA | Duncannon, PA | 19.056 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 64 | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 25JR | Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA | East Earl, PA | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 18 | Bailey Tolson Belair, MD | Belair, MD | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 99K | Kody Sites Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 28 | Chris Derr Jonestown, PA | Jonestown, PA | -2 | |
6 | 12 | 11S | Russ Shoop York, PA | York, PA | 6 | |
7 | 9 | 60A | Aaron Beard Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 2 | |
8 | 4 | 15 | Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -4 | |
9 DNF | 8 | 6T | Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA | New Oxford, PA | -1 | |
10 DNF | 13 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | 3 | |
11 DNF | 7 | 0 | Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA | New Bloomfield, PA | -4 | |
12 DNF | 10 | 60 | Danny Beard Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -2 | |
DNS | 11 | 99 | John Remlein East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 64 | Stan Wanner Hummelstown, PA | Hummelstown, PA | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 28 | Chris Derr Jonestown, PA | Jonestown, PA | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 18 | Bailey Tolson Belair, MD | Belair, MD | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 0 | Bryan Bowersox New Bloomfield, PA | New Bloomfield, PA | 1 | |
5 DNF | 1 | 99 | John Remlein East Berlin, PA | East Berlin, PA | -4 | |
6 DNF | 2 | 11S | Russ Shoop York, PA | York, PA | -4 | |
DQ | 7 | 2W | Brian Walls Gettysburg, PA | Gettysburg, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 15 | Brian Boughter New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 99K | Kody Sites Hamburg, PA | Hamburg, PA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 25JR | Ryan Bloom East Earl, PA | East Earl, PA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 6T | Jacob Toney New Oxford, PA | New Oxford, PA | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 60A | Aaron Beard Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 60 | Danny Beard Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | -2 | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 54 | Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 79 | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 11 | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 5 | |
4 | 7 | 41 | Jason Townsend Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 47 | Bob Scott Felton, PA | Felton, PA | - | |
6 | 4 | 65H | Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -2 | |
7 | 11 | 27 | Doug Hoffman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 4 | |
8 | 3 | 55 | Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | -5 | |
9 | 10 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | 1 | |
10 | 6 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -4 | |
11 | 12 | 7 | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | 1 | |
12 | 13 | 98 | Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | 1 | |
13 DNF | 16 | 7F | Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | 3 | |
14 DNF | 9 | LAZY8 | John Wright Airville, PA | Airville, PA | -5 | |
15 DNF | 14 | 6G | Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | -1 | |
DNS | 15 | 12 | Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | - | |
DNS | 17 | 91 | Will Long Oxford, PA | Oxford, PA | - | |
DNS | 18 | 17 | Matt Adams Etters, PA | Etters, PA | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 11 | Sammy Rial Etters, PA | Etters, PA | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 54 | Chase Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 65H | Ty Huntsberger Etters, PA | Etters, PA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 97 | Donnie Broderick Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | LAZY8 | John Wright Airville, PA | Airville, PA | - | |
6 | 8 | 27 | Doug Hoffman Newville, PA | Newville, PA | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 98 | Richard Daughtrey Lancaster, PA | Lancaster, PA | -3 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 12 | Bryan Hare New Cumberland, PA | New Cumberland, PA | -2 | |
DNS | 7 | 17 | Matt Adams Etters, PA | Etters, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 79 | Patrick McClane York, PA | York, PA | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 55 | Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 47 | Bob Scott Felton, PA | Felton, PA | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 41 | Jason Townsend Hanover, PA | Hanover, PA | - | |
5 | 8 | 7JR | Johnny Palm Elliottsburg, PA | Elliottsburg, PA | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 7 | Jordan Fulton Newport, PA | Newport, PA | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 6G | Gordie Marshall Dillsburg, PA | Dillsburg, PA | 2 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 7F | Hunter Fulton Carlisle, PA | Carlisle, PA | -6 | |
DNS | 6 | 91 | Will Long Oxford, PA | Oxford, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4M | Logan Watt Boyertown, PA | Boyertown, PA | 2 | |
2 | 10 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | 8 | |
3 | 5 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 5J | Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | - | |
5 | 2 | 450 | Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA | Pottsville, PA | -3 | |
6 | 9 | M16 | Mike Schane Hamlin, PA | Hamlin, PA | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 7J | Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE | Magnolia, DE | 1 | |
8 | 13 | 63 | Tajae Adams Grantville, PA | Grantville, PA | 5 | |
9 | 18 | 72 | Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA | Nazareth, PA | 9 | |
10 | 11 | 99 | Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA | Mount Gretna, PA | 1 | |
11 | 1 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | -10 | |
12 | 6 | 55 | Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | -6 | |
13 | 7 | 74 | Brian Hughes JR Millsboro, DE | Millsboro, DE | -6 | |
14 | 14 | 14N | Justin Newhard Slatington, PA | Slatington, PA | - | |
15 | 12 | 0 | Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA | Elizabethville, PA | -3 | |
16 DNF | 15 | 10K | Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA | Lake Ariel, PA | -1 | |
17 DNF | 17 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | - | |
18 DNF | 20 | 28X | Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ | Cookstown , NJ | 2 | |
19 DNF | 16 | 10KB | Kaitlyn Bailey Albertus, PA | Albertus, PA | -3 | |
20 DNF | 19 | 25M | Layne Berzowski Minersville, PA | Minersville, PA | -1 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 450 | Kevin Olenick Pottsville, PA | Pottsville, PA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 5J | Joseph Brown New Egypt, NJ | New Egypt, NJ | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 4M | Logan Watt Boyertown, PA | Boyertown, PA | 6 | |
4 | 8 | M16 | Mike Schane Hamlin, PA | Hamlin, PA | 4 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Rick Wegner Jr Somerset, NJ | Somerset, NJ | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 99 | Jonathan Swift Mount Gretna, PA | Mount Gretna, PA | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 63 | Tajae Adams Grantville, PA | Grantville, PA | - | |
8 | 1 | 10K | Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA | Lake Ariel, PA | -7 | |
9 | 5 | 17 | Bobby Kupp Meyerstown, PA | Meyerstown, PA | -4 | |
10 | 10 | 25M | Layne Berzowski Minersville, PA | Minersville, PA | - | |
All transfer |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 13 | Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ | Cream Ridge, NJ | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA | Danielsville, PA | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 74 | Brian Hughes JR Millsboro, DE | Millsboro, DE | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 7J | Ryan Mckinney Magnolia, DE | Magnolia, DE | - | |
5 | 9 | 55 | Brian Rehbein Lewisberry, PA | Lewisberry, PA | 4 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | Wesley Brady Elizabethville, PA | Elizabethville, PA | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 14N | Justin Newhard Slatington, PA | Slatington, PA | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 10KB | Kaitlyn Bailey Albertus, PA | Albertus, PA | -7 | |
9 | 10 | 28X | Zachery Cook Cookstown , NJ | Cookstown , NJ | 1 | |
10 DNF | 7 | 72 | Ray Woodall Nazareth, PA | Nazareth, PA | -3 | |
All transfer |